[New JN0-210 Dumps]Braindump2go Released New JN0-210 Dumps PDF for Free Download[1-11]

2018 July New Juniper JN0-210 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new JN0-210 Real Exam Questions:

1.|2018 Latest JN0-210 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 70Q&As Download:

https://www.braindump2go.com/jn0-102.html

2.|2018 Latest JN0-210 Exam Questions & Answers Download:

https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1xUsSbyZK9KPIC3mfgfQfQjbxmPifvFEF?usp=sharing

Question: 1

Which Junos Space application integrates with the Sky ATP application?

A. Virtual Director
B. Connectivity Services Director
C. Security Director
D. Network Director


Answer: C

Question: 2

Which two products are considered SDN controllers? (Choose two)

A. VMware NSX
B. AppFormix
C. Junos Space
D. Contrail Networking


Answer: C,D

Question: 3

What operates below the virtualization layer in an NFV system?

A. The NFV management and orchestration components
B. the virtualized network functions (VNFs)
C. the compute, storage, and network hardware
D. the OSS and BSS management systems


Answer: C

Question: 4

What is a primary function of an underlay network?

A. to advertise Internet routes into an overlay network
B. to advertise loopback interfaces to establish an overlay network
C. to advertise server interfaces to establish an overlay network
D. to advertise client host routes into an overlay network


Answer: D

Question: 5

What are two virtualized components of a vMX? (Choose two)

A. VFP
B. vNIC
C. vSwitch
D. VCP


Answer: A,D

Question: 6

What are two requirements for provisioning a device using ZTP? (Choose two)

A. The network must have a DHCP server
B. The network must support VPN tunnels
C. The network must have a hosted server that stores the device image and configuration
D. The network must have an NTP server


Answer: A,C

Question: 7

Juniper Networks SD-WAN feature is part of which product offering?

A. NorthStar
B. Cloud CPE solution
C. Sky ATP
D. Contrail Cloud


Answer: B

Question: 8

Which two Juniper NFV products would be used to provide IPsec VPN termination between a public cloud provider and your network? (Choose two)

A. vQFX
B. vSRX
C. vMX
D. vRR


Answer: B,C

Question: 9

You have a data center switching fabric that is comprised of Junos switches. You are using an API- based SDN implementation to manage the devices.
In this scenario, which statement is true?

A. The control plane is managed on the SDN controller
B. The control and forwarding planes are separated
C. The SDN controller makes routing and forwarding decisions
D. The control plane remains on the individual devices


Answer: B

Question: 10

The NorthStar Controller has identified a shared risk in the network. Which statement is true in this scenario?

A. Multiple LSPs cross the same path
B. A customer’s VNF is at risk of failing
C. The NorthStar Controller is detecting database errors
D. A PE device hosts multiple edge customers


Answer: A

Question: 11

Which protocol would be used by the NorthStar Controller to learn the topology of the WAN network?

A. IS-IS
B. RIP
C. PCEP
D. MPLS


Answer: C


!!!RECOMMEND!!!

1.|2018 Latest JN0-210 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 70Q&As Download:

https://www.braindump2go.com/jn0-102.html

2.|2018 Latest JN0-210 Study Guide Video:

https://youtu.be/LYAquy7oB5o

         

Categories JN0-210 Exam Dumps/JN0-210 Exam Questions/JN0-210 PDF Dumps/JN0-210 VCE Dumps/Juniper Exam

Post Author: mavis

Categories

Archives

Cisco Exam Dumps Download

200-301 PDF and VCE Dumps

200-901 PDF and VCE Dumps

350-901 PDF and VCE Dumps

300-910 PDF and VCE Dumps

300-915 PDF and VCE Dumps

300-920 PDF and VCE Dumps

350-401 PDF and VCE Dumps

300-410 PDF and VCE Dumps

300-415 PDF and VCE Dumps

300-420 PDF and VCE Dumps

300-425 PDF and VCE Dumps

300-430 PDF and VCE Dumps

300-435 PDF and VCE Dumps

350-401 PDF and VCE Dumps

350-401 PDF and VCE Dumps

350-801 PDF and VCE Dumps

300-810 PDF and VCE Dumps

300-815 PDF and VCE Dumps

300-820 PDF and VCE Dumps

300-835 PDF and VCE Dumps

350-801 PDF and VCE Dumps

200-201 PDF and VCE Dumps

350-601 PDF and VCE Dumps

300-610 PDF and VCE Dumps

300-615 PDF and VCE Dumps

300-620 PDF and VCE Dumps

300-625 PDF and VCE Dumps

300-635 PDF and VCE Dumps

600-660 PDF and VCE Dumps

350-601 PDF and VCE Dumps

352-001 PDF and VCE Dumps

350-701 PDF and VCE Dumps

300-710 PDF and VCE Dumps

300-715 PDF and VCE Dumps

300-720 PDF and VCE Dumps

300-725 PDF and VCE Dumps

300-730 PDF and VCE Dumps

300-735 PDF and VCE Dumps

350-701 PDF and VCE Dumps

350-501 PDF and VCE Dumps

300-510 PDF and VCE Dumps

300-515 PDF and VCE Dumps

300-535 PDF and VCE Dumps

350-501 PDF and VCE Dumps

010-151 PDF and VCE Dumps

100-490 PDF and VCE Dumps

810-440 PDF and VCE Dumps

820-445 PDF and VCE Dumps

840-450 PDF and VCE Dumps

820-605 PDF and VCE Dumps

700-805 PDF and VCE Dumps

700-070 PDF and VCE Dumps

600-455 PDF and VCE Dumps

600-460 PDF and VCE Dumps

500-173 PDF and VCE Dumps

500-174 PDF and VCE Dumps

200-401 PDF and VCE Dumps

644-906 PDF and VCE Dumps

600-211 PDF and VCE Dumps

600-212 PDF and VCE Dumps

600-210 PDF and VCE Dumps

600-212 PDF and VCE Dumps

700-680 PDF and VCE Dumps

500-275 PDF and VCE Dumps

500-285 PDF and VCE Dumps

600-455 PDF and VCE Dumps

600-460 PDF and VCE Dumps

Microsoft Exams Will Be Retired

AZ-103(retiring August 31, 2020)

AZ-203(retiring August 31, 2020)

AZ-300(retiring August 31, 2020)

AZ-301(retiring August 31, 2020)

77-419(retiring June 30, 2020)

70-333(retiring January 31, 2021)

70-334(retiring January 31, 2021)

70-339(retiring January 31, 2021)

70-345(retiring January 31, 2021)

70-357(retiring January 31, 2021)

70-410(retiring January 31, 2021)

70-411(retiring January 31, 2021)

70-412(retiring January 31, 2021)

70-413(retiring January 31, 2021)

70-414(retiring January 31, 2021)

70-417(retiring January 31, 2021)

70-461(retiring January 31, 2021)

70-462(retiring January 31, 2021)

70-463(retiring January 31, 2021)

70-464(retiring January 31, 2021)

70-465(retiring January 31, 2021)

70-466(retiring January 31, 2021)

70-467(retiring January 31, 2021)

70-480(retiring January 31, 2021)

70-483(retiring January 31, 2021)

70-486(retiring January 31, 2021)

70-487(retiring January 31, 2021)

70-537(retiring January 31, 2021)

70-705(retiring January 31, 2021)

70-740(retiring January 31, 2021)

70-741(retiring January 31, 2021)

70-742(retiring January 31, 2021)

70-743(retiring January 31, 2021)

70-744(retiring January 31, 2021)

70-745(retiring January 31, 2021)

70-761(retiring January 31, 2021)

70-762(retiring January 31, 2021)

70-764(retiring January 31, 2021)

70-765(retiring January 31, 2021)

70-767(retiring January 31, 2021)

70-768(retiring January 31, 2021)

70-777(retiring January 31, 2021)

70-778(retiring January 31, 2021)

70-779(retiring January 31, 2021)

MB2-716(retiring January 31, 2021)

MB6-894(retiring January 31, 2021)

MB6-897(retiring January 31, 2021)

MB6-898(retiring January 31, 2021)