New Braindump2go Exam Dumps
https://www.eccouncildumps.com/may-2022high-quality-braindump2go-350-501-exam-vce-and-pdf-350-501-301q-free-shareq300-q318.html
Export date: Tue Nov 29 15:27:22 2022 / +0000 GMT

[May-2022]High Quality Braindump2go 350-501 Exam VCE and PDF 350-501 301Q Free Share[Q300-Q318]


May/2022 Latest Braindump2go 350-501 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new 350-501 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 300
Refer to the exhibit. An Ethernet access provider is configuring routers PE-1 and PE-2 to provide E-Access EVPL service between UNI and ENNI. ENNI service multiplexing is based on 802.1ad tag 150, and service-multiplexed UNI is based on 802.1q tag 10. Which EFP configurations must the provider implement on PE-1 and PE-2 to establish end-to-end connectivity between CE-1 and CE-2?

A. On PE-1:
interface GigabitEthernet2
service instance 100 ethernet
encapsulation dot1ad 150
rewrite ingress tag pop 1 symmetric
On PE-2:
interface GigabitEthernet2
service instance 2 ethernet
encapsulation dot1q 10
B. On PE-1:
interface GigabitEthernet2
service instance 100 ethernet
encapsulation dot1q 150
rewrite ingress tag pop 1 symmetric
On PE-2:
interface GigabitEthernet2
service instance 2 ethernet
encapsulation dot1q 10
C. On PE-1:
interface GigabitEthernet2
service instance 100 ethernet
encapsulation dot1ad 150 dot1q 10
rewrite ingress tag pop 2 symmetric
On PE-2:
interface GigabitEthernet2
service instance 2 ethernet
encapsulation dot1q 10
D. On PE-1:
interface GigabitEthernet2
service instance 100 ethernet
encapsulation dot1ad 150
rewrite ingress tag pop 1 symmetric
On PE-2:
interface GigabitEthernet2
service instance 2 ethernet
encapsulation dot1q 10
rewrite ingress tag pop 1 symmetric

Answer: C

QUESTION 301
Refer to the exhibit. An administrator working for large ISP must connect its two POP sites to provide internet connectivity to its customers. Which configuration must the administrator perform to establish an iBGP session between routers PE1 on POP site 1 and PE2 on POP site 2?

A. PE2#configure terminal
PE2(config)#router bgp 65111
PE2(config-router)#no neighbor 172.18.10.1 shutdown
PE2(config-router)#end
B. PE1#configure terminal
PE1(config)#router bgp 65111
PE1(config-router)#no neighbor 172.19.10.10 shutdown
PE1(config-router)#end
C. PE1#configure terminal
PE1(config)#router bgp 65111
PE1(config-router)#address-family ipv4 unicast
PE1(config-router-af)#neighbor 172.19.10.10 activate
PE1(config-router-af)#end
D. PE2#configure terminal
PE2(config)#router bgp 65111
PE2(config-router)#address-family ipv4 unicast
PE2(config-router-af)#neighbor 172.18.10.1 activate
PE2(config-router-af)#end

Answer: B

QUESTION 302
What are two features of stateful NAT64? (Choose two.)

A. It uses address overloading.
B. It provides 1:N translations, so it supports an unlimited number of endpoints.
C. It requires IPv4-translatable IPv6 address assignments.
D. It requires the IPv6 hosts to use either DHCPv6-based address assignments or manual address assignments.
E. It provides 1:1 translation, so it supports a limited number of endpoints.

Answer: AB

QUESTION 303
Refer to the exhibit. An engineer working for a private telecommunication company with an employee id: 3414:81:713 is implementing this network, in which:
- Routers R1A and R1B are eBGP neighbors.
- iBGP is configured within AS 65515 and AS 65516.
- Network 192.168.2.0/24 is shared with AS 65516.
- Router R3A has an iBGP relationship with router R2A only.
- Router R2A has an iBGP relationship with routers R1A and R3A.
Which additional task must the engineer perform to complete the configuration?

A. Configure router R2A to use the next-hop-self attribute when advertising the learned route to router R1A.
B. Configure router R3A to redistribute route 192.168.2.0/24 into the configured IGP to advertise the prefix to router R1A.
C. Configure router R2A as a route reflector to advertise the iBGP learned prefix from router R3A to R1A.
D. Configure router R1A with a static route to 192.168.2.0/24 that is redistributed into BGP.

Answer: C

QUESTION 304
Refer to the exhibit. The operations team is implementing an LDP-based configuration in the service provider core network with these requirements:
- R1 must establish LDP peering with the loopback IP address as its Router-ID.
- Session protection must be enabled on R2.
How must the team update the network configuration to successfully enable LDP peering between R1 and R2?

A. Change the LDP password on R2 to Cisco.
B. Configure mpls ldp router-id loopback0 on R1 and R2.
C. Configure LDP session protection on R1.
D. Change the discover hello hold time and interval to their default values.

Answer: B

QUESTION 305
A network engineer is testing an automation platform that interacts with Cisco networking devices via NETCONF over SSH. In accordance with internal security requirements:
- NETCONF sessions are permitted only from trusted sources in the 172.16.20.0/24 subnet.
- CLI SSH access is permitted from any source.
Which configuration must the engineer apply on R1?

A. configure terminal
hostname R1
ip domain-name mydomain.com
crypto key generate rsa
ip ssh version 1
access-list 1 permit 172.16.20.0 0.0.0.255
netconf ssh acl 1
line vty 0 4
transport input ssh
end
B. configure terminal
hostname R1
ip domain-name mydomain.com
crypto key generate rsa
ip ssh version 2
access-list 1 permit 172.16.20.0 0.0.0.255
access-list 1 permit any
netconf ssh
line vty 0 4
access-class 1 in
transport input ssh
end
C. configure terminal
hostname R1
ip domain-name mydomain.com
crypto key generate rsa
ip ssh version 1
access-list 1 permit 172.16.20.0 0.0.0.255
access-list 2 permit any
netconf ssh
line vty 0 4
access-class 2 in
transport input ssh
end
D. configure terminal
hostname R1
ip domain-name mydomain.com
crypto key generate rsa
ip ssh version 2
access-list 1 permit 172.16.20.0 0.0.0.255
netconf ssh acl 1
line vty 0 4
transport input ssh
end

Answer: D

QUESTION 306
What is the role of NSO?

A. Provides public cloud services for customers that need Internet access.
B. Controls the turn-up of a device.
C. Provides network monitoring services for Layer 3 devices.
D. Maintains data storage.

Answer: B

QUESTION 307
An engineer is moving all of an organization's Cisco IOS XE BGP routers to the address-family identifier format. Which command should be used to perform this upgrade quickly with the minimum service disruption?

A. vrf upgrade-cli
B. bgp upgrade-cli
C. address-family ipv4
D. ip bgp-community new-format

Answer: B

QUESTION 308
What is the role of NFVI?

A. domain name service
B. intrusion detection
C. monitor
D. network address translation

Answer: C

QUESTION 309
A network engineer is implementing NetFlow to observe traffic patterns on the network. The engineer is planning to review the patterns to help plan future strategies for monitoring and preventing congestion as the network grows. If the captures must include BGP next-hop flows, which configuration must the engineer apply to the router?

A. ip cef
ip flow-export version 5 bgp-nexthop
ip flow-export destination 192.168.1.1 9995
interface gigabitethernet 1/0/1
ip flow egress
B. ip cef
ip flow-export version 9 bgp-nexthop
ip flow-export destination 192.168.1.1 9996
interface gigabitethernet 1/0/1
ip flow ingress
C. ip cef
ip flow-export version 5
ip flow-export destination 192.168.1.1 9995
interface gigabitethernet 1/0/1
ip flow ingress
cdp enable
D. no ip cef
ip flow-export version 9
ip flow-export destination 192.168.1.1 9996
interface gigabitethernet 1/0/1
ip flow ingress
ip flow egress

Answer: B

QUESTION 310
Refer to the exhibit. Users in AS 65010 are connected with the application server in AS 65050 with these requirements:
- AS 65010 users are experiencing latency and congestion to connect with application server 172.16.50.10.
- AS 65030 must be restricted to become Transient Autonomous System for traffic flow.
- Links connected to AS 65020 and AS 65040 are underutilized and must be used efficiently for traffic.
Which two configurations must be implemented to meet these requirements? (Choose two.)

A. Apply the AS-Path route-map policy for traffic received from R3.
B. Configure the route map to prepend the AS-Path attribute for R5-R3 BGP peering.
C. Apply the MED route-map policy for traffic received from R4.
D. Configure a higher Local preference for R5-R4 BGP peering.
E. Configure the route map to set the MED 50 attribute for R5-R4 BGP peering.

Answer: BE

QUESTION 311
What is a characteristic of MVPN?

A. It bypasses the use of MPLS in the service provider core and transmits packets using IP only.
B. It uses pseudowires to route unicast and broadcast traffic over either a service provider MPLS or IP core.
C. It allows VRF traffic to use the service provider MPLS VPN to route multicast traffic.
D. It creates GRE tunnels to route multicast traffic over a service provider IP core.

Answer: C

QUESTION 312
Refer to the exhibit. What is the purpose of this JSON script?

A. It changes the existing password.
B. It updates a user authentication record.
C. It deletes a user's authentication record.
D. It confirms a user's login credentials.

Answer: C

QUESTION 313
A network administrator must monitor network usage to provide optimal performance to the network end users when the network is under heavy load. The administrator asked the engineer to install a new server to receive SNMP traps at destination 192.168.1.2. Which configuration must the engineer apply so that all traps are sent to the new server?

A. snmp-server enable traps entity
snmp-server host 192.168.1.2 public
B. snmp-server enable traps bgp
snmp-server host 192.168.1.2 public
C. snmp-server enable traps isdn
snmp-server host 192.168.1.2 public
D. snmp-server enable traps
snmp-server host 192.168.1.2 public

Answer: D

QUESTION 314
What must a network engineer consider when designing a Cisco MPLS TE solution with OSPF?

A. The OSPF extensions and RSVP-TE must be enabled on all routers in the network.
B. OSPF extensions for RSVP-TE are supported in Area 1.
C. The OSPF extensions and RSVP-TE must be enabled on the egress routers.
D. OSPF extensions for RSVP-TE are implemented in Type 6, 7, and 8 LSAs.

Answer: A

QUESTION 315
The network team is planning to implement IPv6 on the company's existing IPv4 network infrastructure. The network currently uses IS-IS to share routes between peers. Which task must the team perform so that IS-IS will run in multitopology mode on the updated IPv6 network?

A. Configure the links between the network routers as point-to-point.
B. Configure the network routers to use metric-style wide.
C. Configure the network routers as Level 2 routers.
D. Configure the IS-IS IPv6 metric on the dual-stack links.

Answer: D

QUESTION 316
Refer to the exhibit. Customers report occasional forwarding issues from hosts connected to R6 to hosts connected to R1. A network engineer has just updated the MPLS configuration on the network, and a targeted LDP session has been established between R1 and R5. Which additional task must the engineer perform so that the team can identify the path from R6 to R1 in case the forwarding issues continue?

A. Configure an MPLS TE from R4 to R1 that routes through R5.
B. Implement MPLS OAM within the network.
C. Implement MPLS VPLS within the network.
D. Configure MPLS LDP Sync on each router.

Answer: B

QUESTION 317
Which benefit is provided by FRR?

A. It provides fast forwarding path failure detection times for all media.
B. It provides rapid failure detection between forwarding engines.
C. It provides performance data for the service provider network.
D. It protects Cisco MPLS TE LSPs from link and node failures.

Answer: D

QUESTION 318
An engineer must implement QoS to prioritize traffic that requires better service throughout the network. The engineer started by configuring a class map to identify the high-priority traffic. Which additional tasks must the engineer perform to implement the new QoS policy?

A. Attach the class map to a policy map that sets the minimum bandwidth allocated to the classified traffic and designates the action to be taken on the traffic.
B. Attach the class map to a policy map that designates the action to be taken on the classified traffic and then attach the policy map to an interface using a service policy.
C. Attach the class map to a policy map within a VRF to segregate the high-priority traffic and then attach the policy map to an interface in another VRF.
D. Create a route map to manipulate the routes that are entered into the routing table and then attach the route map to an interface using a service policy.

Answer: B


Resources From:

1.2022 Latest Braindump2go 350-501 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Free Share:
https://www.braindump2go.com/350-501.html

2.2022 Latest Braindump2go 350-501 PDF and 350-501 VCE Dumps Free Share:
https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1DRhL9-RXciswyuF0Mtum6o8JlQET1RiO?usp=sharing

3.2021 Free Braindump2go 350-501 Exam Questions Download:
https://www.braindump2go.com/free-online-pdf/350-501-PDF-Dumps(300-318).pdf

Free Resources from Braindump2go,We Devoted to Helping You 100% Pass All Exams!

Post date: 2022-05-09 07:47:28
Post date GMT: 2022-05-09 07:47:28

Post modified date: 2022-05-09 07:47:28
Post modified date GMT: 2022-05-09 07:47:28

Export date: Tue Nov 29 15:27:22 2022 / +0000 GMT
This page was exported from New Braindump2go Exam Dumps [ https://www.eccouncildumps.com ]
Export of Post and Page has been powered by [ Universal Post Manager ] plugin from www.ProfProjects.com