[July-2018-Latest]Free Juniper 418Q JN0-102 VCE Exam Dumps Braindump2go Offer[Q1-Q15]

2018 July Juniper JN0-102 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE New Updated Today! Following are some new JN0-102 Real Exam Questions:

QUESTION 1
The IP address 10.1.1.1 belongs to which class of IP address space?

A. Class A
B. Class B
C. Class C
D. Class D

Answer: A

QUESTION 2
For the interface ge-1/2/3.4, what does “ge” represent?

A. SONET/SDH
B. Gigabit Ethernet
C. Aggregated Ethernet
D. GRE

Answer: B

QUESTION 3
Which word starts a command to display the operational status of a Junos device?

A. put
B. set
C. show
D. get

Answer: C

QUESTION 4
Which command prompt indicates that you are in operational mode?

A. [email protected]&
B. [email protected]#
C. [email protected]%
D. [email protected]>

Answer: D

QUESTION 5
What is the decimal equivalent of 00000100?

A. 2
B. 4
C. 9
D. 12

Answer: B

QUESTION 6
What is a valid IPv6 address?

A. 00:05:85:23:45:67
B. 127.0.0.1
C. 2001:0db8:3000:2215:0000:0000:aaaa:1111
D. 49.0001.0192.0168.1001.00

Answer: C

QUESTION 7
Which simplified IPv6 address is the same as the IP address 2001:0000:1000:0000:0000:cbff:0020:0001/64?

A. 2001::1::cbff:2:0001/64
B. 2001::1000::cbff:20:1/64
C. 2001:0:1000::cbff:20:1/64
D. 2001:0:1:0:0:cbff:2:1/64

Answer: C

QUESTION 8
What are three characteristics of UDP? (Choose three.)

A. UDP is faster than TCP.
B. UDP operates at the Transport Layer.
C. UDP is connection-oriented.
D. UDP data is sent best-effort.
E. UDP is more reliable than TCP.

Answer: ABD

QUESTION 9
Which layer in the OSI model is responsible for translating frames into bits?

A. Application Layer
B. Presentation Layer
C. Data Link Layer
D. Physical Layer

Answer: C

QUESTION 10
Which layer in the TCP/IP model is responsible for delivering packets to their destination?

A. Application Layer
B. Transport Layer
C. Internet Layer
D. Network Access Layer

Answer: C

QUESTION 11
Why is IPv6 packet processing more effective than IPv4 packet processing?

A. fixed header size
B. smaller header size
C. fewer header fields
D. variable header size

Answer: A

QUESTION 12
A user opens a webpage that requires the transmission of packets from the Web server to the client’s browser. The packets transmitted from the Web server to the client exceed the smallest MTU value on the communications path.
Which two protocol functions allow this type of communication? (Choose two.)

A. packet segmentation
B. serialized checking
C. packet sequencing
D. parallel checking

Answer: AC

QUESTION 13
Which two statements are true about TCP communication? (Choose two.)

A. The receiver acknowledges the final packet in each communications stream.
B. The receiver adds sequencing numbers to the packets received.
C. The sender adds sequencing numbers to the packets it sends.
D. The receiver acknowledges each packet it receives from the sending device.

Answer: AC

QUESTION 14
Which two statements are true about optical networks? (Choose two.)

A. SONET and SDH both use time-division multiplexing.
B. An optical transport network system uses time-division multiplexing.
C. SONET and SDH both use wavelength-division multiplexing.
D. An optical transport network system uses wavelength-division multiplexing.

Answer: AD

QUESTION 15
At which layer of the OSI model does error checking occur with IPv6?

A. Layer 2
B. Layer 3
C. Layer 4
D. Layer 7

Answer: C


!!!RECOMMEND!!!

1.|2018 Latest JN0-102 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 418Q&As Download:

https://www.braindump2go.com/jn0-210.html

2.|2018 Latest JN0-102 Exam Questions & Answers Download:

https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1xUsSbyZK9KPIC3mfgfQfQjbxmPifvFEF?usp=sharing

3.|2018 Latest JN0-102 Study Guide Video:

https://youtu.be/ZIxQNfZd_Yw

         

Categories JN0-102 Dumps/JN0-102 Exam Questions/JN0-102 PDF Dumps/JN0-102 VCE Dumps/Juniper Exam

Post Author: mavis

Categories

Archives

Cisco Exam Dumps Download

200-301 PDF and VCE Dumps

200-901 PDF and VCE Dumps

350-901 PDF and VCE Dumps

300-910 PDF and VCE Dumps

300-915 PDF and VCE Dumps

300-920 PDF and VCE Dumps

350-401 PDF and VCE Dumps

300-410 PDF and VCE Dumps

300-415 PDF and VCE Dumps

300-420 PDF and VCE Dumps

300-425 PDF and VCE Dumps

300-430 PDF and VCE Dumps

300-435 PDF and VCE Dumps

350-401 PDF and VCE Dumps

350-401 PDF and VCE Dumps

350-801 PDF and VCE Dumps

300-810 PDF and VCE Dumps

300-815 PDF and VCE Dumps

300-820 PDF and VCE Dumps

300-835 PDF and VCE Dumps

350-801 PDF and VCE Dumps

200-201 PDF and VCE Dumps

350-601 PDF and VCE Dumps

300-610 PDF and VCE Dumps

300-615 PDF and VCE Dumps

300-620 PDF and VCE Dumps

300-625 PDF and VCE Dumps

300-635 PDF and VCE Dumps

600-660 PDF and VCE Dumps

350-601 PDF and VCE Dumps

352-001 PDF and VCE Dumps

350-701 PDF and VCE Dumps

300-710 PDF and VCE Dumps

300-715 PDF and VCE Dumps

300-720 PDF and VCE Dumps

300-725 PDF and VCE Dumps

300-730 PDF and VCE Dumps

300-735 PDF and VCE Dumps

350-701 PDF and VCE Dumps

350-501 PDF and VCE Dumps

300-510 PDF and VCE Dumps

300-515 PDF and VCE Dumps

300-535 PDF and VCE Dumps

350-501 PDF and VCE Dumps

010-151 PDF and VCE Dumps

100-490 PDF and VCE Dumps

810-440 PDF and VCE Dumps

820-445 PDF and VCE Dumps

840-450 PDF and VCE Dumps

820-605 PDF and VCE Dumps

700-805 PDF and VCE Dumps

700-070 PDF and VCE Dumps

600-455 PDF and VCE Dumps

600-460 PDF and VCE Dumps

500-173 PDF and VCE Dumps

500-174 PDF and VCE Dumps

200-401 PDF and VCE Dumps

644-906 PDF and VCE Dumps

600-211 PDF and VCE Dumps

600-212 PDF and VCE Dumps

600-210 PDF and VCE Dumps

600-212 PDF and VCE Dumps

700-680 PDF and VCE Dumps

500-275 PDF and VCE Dumps

500-285 PDF and VCE Dumps

600-455 PDF and VCE Dumps

600-460 PDF and VCE Dumps

Microsoft Exams Will Be Retired

AZ-103(retiring August 31, 2020)

AZ-203(retiring August 31, 2020)

AZ-300(retiring August 31, 2020)

AZ-301(retiring August 31, 2020)

77-419(retiring June 30, 2020)

70-333(retiring January 31, 2021)

70-334(retiring January 31, 2021)

70-339(retiring January 31, 2021)

70-345(retiring January 31, 2021)

70-357(retiring January 31, 2021)

70-410(retiring January 31, 2021)

70-411(retiring January 31, 2021)

70-412(retiring January 31, 2021)

70-413(retiring January 31, 2021)

70-414(retiring January 31, 2021)

70-417(retiring January 31, 2021)

70-461(retiring January 31, 2021)

70-462(retiring January 31, 2021)

70-463(retiring January 31, 2021)

70-464(retiring January 31, 2021)

70-465(retiring January 31, 2021)

70-466(retiring January 31, 2021)

70-467(retiring January 31, 2021)

70-480(retiring January 31, 2021)

70-483(retiring January 31, 2021)

70-486(retiring January 31, 2021)

70-487(retiring January 31, 2021)

70-537(retiring January 31, 2021)

70-705(retiring January 31, 2021)

70-740(retiring January 31, 2021)

70-741(retiring January 31, 2021)

70-742(retiring January 31, 2021)

70-743(retiring January 31, 2021)

70-744(retiring January 31, 2021)

70-745(retiring January 31, 2021)

70-761(retiring January 31, 2021)

70-762(retiring January 31, 2021)

70-764(retiring January 31, 2021)

70-765(retiring January 31, 2021)

70-767(retiring January 31, 2021)

70-768(retiring January 31, 2021)

70-777(retiring January 31, 2021)

70-778(retiring January 31, 2021)

70-779(retiring January 31, 2021)

MB2-716(retiring January 31, 2021)

MB6-894(retiring January 31, 2021)

MB6-897(retiring January 31, 2021)

MB6-898(retiring January 31, 2021)