This page was exported from New Braindump2go Exam Dumps [ https://www.eccouncildumps.com ]
Export date: Sun Jun 4 18:25:13 2023 / +0000 GMT

[February-2023]High Quality Braindump2go 300-410 VCE and 300-410 PDF Dumps 300-410 907Q Free Share[Q354-Q400]



February/2023 Latest Braindump2go 300-410 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new Braindump2go 300-410 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 354
What is the function of BFD?

A. It provides uniform failure detection regardless of media type.
B. It creates high CPU utilization on hardware deployments.
C. It negotiates to the highest version if the neighbor version differs.
D. It provides uniform failure detection on the same media type.

Answer: A

QUESTION 355
Refer to the exhibit. A network engineer must establish communication between three different customer sites with these requirements:

* Site-A: must be restricted to access to any users at Site-B or Site-C.
* Site-B and Site-C: must be able to communicate between sites and share routes using OSPF.
PE interface configuration:
interface FastEthernet0/0
ip vrf forwarding Site-A
!
interface FastEthernet0/1
ip vrf forwarding SharedSites
!
interface FastEthernet0/2
ip vrf forwarding SharedSites
Which configuration meets the requirements?

A. PE(config)#router ospf 10 vrf Site-A
PE(config-router)#network 0.0.0.0 255.255.255.255 area 0
PE(config)#router ospf 10 vrf SharedSites
PE(config-router)#network 0.0.0.0 255.255.255.255 area 1
B. PE(config)#router ospf 10 vrf Site-A
PE(config-router)#network 0.0.0.0 255.255.255.255 area 0
PE(config)#router ospf 20 vrf SharedSites
PE(config-router)#network 0.0.0.0 255.255.255.255 area 1
C. PE(config)#router ospf 10 vrf Site-A
PE(config-router)#network 0.0.0.0 255.255.255.255 area 0
PE(config)#router ospf 10 vrf SharedSites
PE(config-router)#network 0.0.0.0 255.255.255.255 area 0
D. PE(config)#router ospf 10 vrf Site-A
PE(config-router)#network 0.0.0.0 255.255.255.255 area 0
PE(config)#router ospf 20 vrf SharedSites
PE(config-router)#network 0.0.0.0 255.255.255.255 area 0

Answer: C

QUESTION 356
Refer to the exhibit. Site1 must perform unequal cost load balancing toward the segments behind Site2 and Site3.
Some of the routes are getting load balanced but others are not.
Which configuration allows Site1 to load balance toward all the LAN segments of the remote routers?

A. Site3
router eigrp 100
variance 2
B. Site2
router eigrp 100
variance 2
C. Site2
router eigrp 100
variance 3
D. Site1
router eigrp 100
variance 3

Answer: D

QUESTION 357
Refer to the exhibit. An engineer implemented an access list on R1 to allow anyone to Telnet except R2 Loopback0 to R1 Loopback4.
How must sequence 20 be replaced on the R1 access list to resolve the issue?

A. sequence 20 permit tcp host 1001:ABC:2011:7::1 host 400A:0:400C::1 eq telnet
B. sequence 20 deny tcp host 400A:0:400C::1 host 1001:ABC:2011:7::1 eq telnet
C. sequence 20 permit tcp host 400A:0:400C::1 host 1001:ABC:2011:7::1 eq telnet
D. sequence 20 deny tcp host 1001:ABC:2011:7::1 host 400A:0:400C::1 eq telnet

Answer: D

QUESTION 358
An engineer notices that R1 does not hold enough log messages to Identity the root cause during troubleshooting.
Which command resolves this issue?

A. #logging buffered 4096 critical
B. (config)#logging buffered 16000 informational
C. #logging buffered 16000 critical
D. (config)#logging buffered 4096 informational

Answer: B

QUESTION 359
Refer to the Exhibit. R1 and R2 use IGP protocol to route traffic between AS 100 and AS 200 despite being configured to use BGP.
Which action resolves the issue and ensures the use of BGP?

A. Configure distance to 100 under the EIGRP process of R1 and R2.
B. Remove distance commands under BGP AS 100 and AS 200.
C. Remove distance commands under BGP AS 100.
D. Configure distance to 100 under the OSPF process of R1 and R2

Answer: B

QUESTION 360
Refer to the exhibit. An engineer is trying to connect to R1 via Telnet with no success.
Which configuration resolves the issue?

A. tacacs server prod
address ipv4 10.221.10.10
exit
B. ip route 10.221.10.10 255.255.255.255 ethernet 0/1
C. tacacs server prod
address ipv4 10.221.10.11
exit
D. ip route 10.221.0.11 255.255.255.255 ethernet 0/1

Answer: B

QUESTION 361
Refer to the exhibit. An engineer must configure PBR on R1 to reach to 10.2.2.0/24 via R3 AS64513 as the primary path and a backup route through default route via R2 AS64513. All BGP routes are in the routing table of R1, but a static default route overrides BGP routes.
Which PBR configuration achieves the objective?

A. access-list 100 permit ip 10.1.1.0 0.0.0.255 10.2.2.0 0.0.0.255
!
route-map PBR permit 10
match ip address 100
set ip next-hop 10.3.3.1
B. access-list 100 permit ip 10.1.1.0 0.0.0.255 10.2.2.0 0.0.0.255
!
route-map PBR permit 10
match ip address 100
set ip next-hop recursive 10.3.3.1
C. access-list 100 permit ip 10.1.1.0 255.255.255.0 10.2.2.0 255.255.255.0
!
route-map PBR permit 10
match ip address 100
set ip next-hop recursive 10.3.3.1
D. access-list 100 permit ip 10.1.1.0 255.255.255.0 10.2.2.0 255.255.255.0
!
route-map PBR permit 10
match ip address 100
set ip next-hop 10.3.3.1

Answer: B

QUESTION 362
Refer to the exhibit. An administrator configured a Cisco router for TACACS authentication, but the router is using the local enable password instead. Which action resolves the issue?

A. Configure the aaa authentication login default group admin local if-authenticated command instead.
B. Configure the aaa authentication login admin group tacacs+ local enable none command instead.
C. Configure the aaa authentication login admin group tacacs+ local if-authenticated command instead.
D. Configure the aaa authentication login admin group admin local enable command instead.

Answer: D

QUESTION 363
How do devices operate in MPLS L3VPN topology?

A. P and associated PE routers with IGP populate the VRF table in different VPNs.
B. CE routers connect to the provider network and perform LSP functionality
C. P routers provide connectivity between PE devices with MPLS switching.
D. P routers support PE to PE VPN tunnel without LSP functionality

Answer: C

QUESTION 364
What is LDP label binding?

A. neighboring router with label
B. source prefix with label
C. destination prefix with label
D. two routers with label distribution session

Answer: C

QUESTION 365
Which table is used to map the packets in an MPLS LSP that exit from the same interface, via the same next hop, and have the same queuing policies?

A. RIB
B. FEC
C. LDP
D. CEF

Answer: B
Explanation:
A forwarding equivalence class (FEC) is a term used in Multiprotocol Label Switching (MPLS) to describe a set of packets with similar or identical characteristics which may be forwarded the same way; that is, they may be bound to the same MPLS label.

QUESTION 366
Refer to the exhibit. The IT router has been configured with the Science VRF and the interfaces have been assigned to the VRF.
Which set of configurations advertises Science-1 and Science-2 routes using EIGRPAS 111?

A. router eigrp 111
address-family ipv4 vrf Science autonomous-system 1
network 192.168.1.0
network 192.168.2.0
B. router eigrp 111
address-family ipv4 vrf Science
network 192.168.1.0
network 192.168.2.0
C. router eigrp 111
network 192.168.1.0
network 192.168.2.0
D. router eigrp 1
address-family ipv4 vrf Science autonomous-system 111
network 192.168.1.0
network 192.168.2.0

Answer: D

QUESTION 367
Refer to the exhibit. When an FTP client attempts to use passive FTP to connect to the FTP server, the file transfers fail Which action resolves the issue?

A. Configure active FTP traffic.
B. Modify FTP-SERVER access list to remove established at the end.
C. Modify traffic filter FTP-SERVER in to the outbound direction.
D. Configure to permit TCP ports higher than 1023.

Answer: D

QUESTION 368
In a DMVPN network, the Spoke1 user observed that the voice traffic is coming to Spoke2 users via the hub router.
Which command is required on both spoke routers to communicate directly to one another?

A. ip nhrp map dynamic
B. ip nhrp shortcut
C. ip nhrp nhs multicast
D. ip nhrp redirect

Answer: B

QUESTION 369
Refer to the exhibit. The network administrator configured the network to establish connectivity between all devices and notices that the ASBRs do not have routes for each other. Which set of configurations resolves this issue?

RR Configuration:
router bgp 100
neighbor IBGP peer-group
neighbor IBGP route-reflector-client
neighbor 10.1.1.1 remote-as 100
neighbor 10.1.2.2 remote-as 100
neighbor 10.1.3.3 remote-as 100

A. router bgp 100
neighbor IBGP update-source Loopback0
B. router bgp 100
neighbor IBGP next-hop-self
C. router bgp 100
neighbor 10.1.1.1 next-hop-self
neighbor 10.1.2.2 next-hop-self
neighbor 10.1.3.3 next-hop-self
D. router bgp 100
neighbor 10.1.1.1 peer-group IBGP
neighbor 10.1.2.2 peer-group IBGP
neighbor 10.1.3.3 peer-group IBGP

Answer: D

QUESTION 370
Refer to the exhibit. The network administrator configured the Chicago router to mutually redistribute the LA and NewYork routes with OSPF routes to be summarized as a single route in EIGRP using the longest summary mask:

router eigrp 100
redistribute ospf 1 metric 10 10 10 10 10
router ospf 1 redistribute eigrp 100 subnets
!
interface E 0/0
ip summary-address eigrp 100 172.16.0.0 255.255.0.0
After the configuration, the New York router receives all the specific LA routes but the summary route.
Which set of configurations resolves the issue on the Chicago router?

A. interface E 0/1
ip summary-address eigrp 100 172.16.0.0 255.255.0.0
B. interface E 0/1
ip summary-address eigrp 100 172.16.8.0 255.255.252.0
C. router eigrp 100
summary-address 172.16.8.0 255.255.252.0
D. router eigrp 100
summary-address 172.16.0.0 255.255.0.0

Answer: B

QUESTION 371
Refer to the exhibit. An engineer must configure DMVPN Phase 3 hub-and-spoke topology to enable a spoke-to-spoke tunnel.
Which NHRP configuration meets the requirement on R6?

A. interface Tunnel 1
ip address 192.168.1.1 255.255.255.0
tunnel source e 0/0
tunnel mode gre multipoint
ip nhrp network-id 1
B. interface Tunnel1
ip nhrp authentication Cisco123
ip nhrp map multicast dynamic
ip nhrp network-id 1
ip nhrp holdtime 300
ip nhrp redirect
C. interface Tunnel1
ip nhrp authentication Cisco123
ip nhrp map multicast dynamic
ip nhrp network-id 1
ip nhrp holdtime 300
ip nhrp shortcut
D. interface Tunnel 1
ip address 192.168.1.1 255.255.255.0
tunnel source e 0/1
tunnel mode gre multipoint
ip nhrp network-id 1
ip nhrp map 192.168.1.2 192.1.20.2

Answer: B

QUESTION 372
Refer to the exhibit. An engineer implemented CoPP to limit Telnet traffic to protect the router CPU. It was noticed that the Telnet traffic did not pass through CoPP.
Which configuration resolves the issue?

A. policy-map COPP
class TELNET
police 8000 conform-action transmit exceed-action transmit
B. policy-map COPP
class TELNET
police 8000 conform-action transmit exceed-action transmit violate-action drop
C. ip access-list extended TELNET
permit tcp host 10.2.2.1 host 10.2.2.4 eq telnet
permit tcp host 10.1.1.1 host 10.1.1.3 eq telnet
D. ip access-list extended TELNET
permit tcp host 10.2.2.4 host 10.2.2.1 eq telnet
permit tcp host 10.1.1.3 host 10.1.1.1 eq telnet

Answer: D

QUESTION 373
Refer to the exhibit. An engineer implemented CoPP but did not see OSPF traffic going through it.
Which configuration resolves the issue?

A. ip access-list extended OSFP
permit ospf any any
B. policy-map COPP
class OSFP
police 8000 conform-action transmit exceed-action transmit violate-action drop
C. control-plane
service-policy input COPP
D. class-map match-all OSFP
match access-group name OSFP

Answer: A

QUESTION 374
An engineer must override the normal routing behavior of a router for Telnet traffic that is destined to 10.10.10.10 from 10.10.1.0/24 via a next hop of 10.4.4.4 which is directly connected to the router that is connected to the 10.1.1.0/24 subnet.
Which configuration reroutes traffic according to this requirement?

A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D

Answer: B

QUESTION 375
Refer to the exhibit. An engineer must redistribute networks 192.168.10.0/24 and 192.168.20.0/24 into OSPF from EIGRP. Where the metric must be added when traversing through multiple hops to start an external route of 20. The engineer notices that the external metric is fixed and does not add at each hop. Which configuration resolves the issue?

A. R2(config)#access-list 10 permit 192.168.10.0 0.0.0.255
R2(config)#access-list 10 permit 192.168.20.0 0.0.0.255 !
R2(config)#route-map RD permit 10
R2(config-route-map)#match ip address 10
R2(config-route-map)#set metric 20
R2(config-route-map)#set metric-type type-2 !
R2(config)#router ospf 10
R2(confjg-router)#redistribute eigrp 10 subnets route-map RD
B. R2(config)#access-list 10 permit 192.168.10.0 0.0.0.255
R2(config)#access-list 10 permit 192.168.20.0 0.0.0.255 !
R2(config)#route-map RD permit 10
R2(config-route-map)#match ip address 10
R2(config-route-map)#set metric 20
R2(config-route-map)#set metric-type type-1 !
R2(config)#router ospf 10
R2(config-router)#redistribute eigrp 10 subnets route-map RD
C. R1(config)#access-list 10 permit 192.168.10.0 0.0.0.255
(config)#access-list 10 permit 192.168.20.0 0.0.0.255 !
R1(config)#route-map RD permit 10
R1(config-route-map)#match ip address 10
R1(config-route-map)#set metric 20
R1(config-route-map)#set metric-type type-1 !
R1(config)#router ospf 10
R1(config-router)#redistribute eigrp 10 subnets route-map RD
D. R1(config)#access-list 10 permit 192.168.10.0 0.0.0.255
R1(config)#access-list 10 permit 192.168.20.0 0.0.0.255 !
R1(config)#route-map RD permit 10
R1(config-route-map)#match ip address 10
R1(config-route-map)#set metric 20
R1(config-route-map)#set metric-type type-2 !
R1(config)#router ospf 10
R1(config-router)#redistribute eigrp 10 subnets route-map RD

Answer: B

QUESTION 376
An administrator attempts to download the pack NBAR2 file using TFTP from the CPE router to another device over the Gi0/0 interface.
The CPE is configured as below:
hostname CPE
!
ip access-list extended WAN
< `¦>
remark => All UDP rules below for WAN ID: S421T18E58F90
permit udp any eq domain any
permit udp any any eq tftp
deny udp any any
!
interface GigabitEthernet0/0
< `¦>
ip access-group WAN in
< `¦>
!
tftp-server flash:pp-adv-csr1000v-1612.1a-37-53.0.0.pack
The transfer fails. Which action resolves the issue?

A. Change the WAN ACL to permit the UDP port 69 to allow TFTP
B. Make the permit udp any eq tftp any entry the last entry in the WAN ACL.
C. Change the WAN ACL to permit the entire UDP destination port range
D. Shorten the file name to the 8+3 naming convention.

Answer: B

QUESTION 377
What is an MPLS LDP targeted session?

A. session between neighbors that are connected no more than one hop away
B. LDP session established between LSRs by exchanging TCP hello packets
C. label distribution session between non-directly connected neighbors
D. LDP session established by exchanging multicast hello packets

Answer: C

QUESTION 378
Refer to the exhibit. An administrator configures a router to stop using a particular default route if the DNS server 8.8.8.8 is not reachable through that route. However, this configuration did not work as desired and the default route still works even if the DNS server 8.8.8 8 is unreachable. Which two configuration changes resolve the issue? (Choose two.)

A. Configure two static routes for the 8.8.8.8/32 destination to match the IP SLA probe for each ISP.
B. Associate every IP SLA probe with the proper WAN address of the router.
C. Reference the proper exit interfaces along with the next hops in both static default routes.
D. Use a separate track object to reference the existing IP SLA 1 probe for every static route.
E. Use a separate IP SLA probe and track object for every static route

Answer: AE

QUESTION 379
Refer to the exhibit. A network administrator must block ping from user 3 to the App Server only. An inbound standard access list is applied to R1 interface G0/0 to block ping. The network administrator was notified that user 3 cannot even ping user 9 anymore.
Where must the access list be applied in the outgoing direction to resolve the issue?

A. R2 interface G1/0
B. R2 interface G0/0
C. SW1 interface G1/10
D. SW1 interface G2/21

Answer: D

QUESTION 380
Refer to the exhibit. Refer to the exhibit. A network engineer receives a report that Spoke 1 users can perform bank transactions with the server located at the Center site, but Spoke 2 users cannot. Which action resolves the issue?

A. Configure the Spoke 2 users IP on the router B OSPF domain
B. Configure encapsulation dot1q 78 on the router C interface.
C. Configure IPv6 on the routers B and C interfaces
D. Configure OSPFv2 on the routers B and C interfaces

Answer: C

QUESTION 381
Refer to the exhibit. An engineer configured route exchange between two different companies for a migration project. EIGRP routes were learned in router C, but no OSPF routes were learned in router A. Which configuration allows router A to receive OSPF routes?

A. (config-router-af-topology)#no redistribute ospf 10 match external 1 external 2 metric 1000000 10 255 1 1500
B. (config-router-af)#redistribute ospf 10 1000000 10 255 1 1500
C. (config-router-af-topology)#redistribute connected
D. (config-router-af-topology)#redistribute ospf 10 metric 1000000 10 255 1 1500

Answer: D

QUESTION 382
A network administrator cannot connect to a device via SSH. The line vty configuration is as follows:

Which action resolves this issue?

A. Increase the session timeout
B. Change the stopbits to 10.
C. Configure the transport input SSH
D. initialize the SSH key

Answer: D

QUESTION 383
Refer to the exhibits. London must reach Rome using a faster path via EIGRP if all the links are up but it failed to take this path. Which action resolves the issue?

A. Increase the bandwidth of the link between London and Barcelona.
B. Use the network statement on London to inject the 172.16.X.0/24 networks into EIGRP.
C. Change the administrative distance of RIP to 150.
D. Use the network statement on Rome to inject the 172.16.X.0/24 networks into EIGRP.

Answer: D

QUESTION 384
Refer to the exhibit. The company implemented uRPF to address an antispoofing attack. A network engineer received a call from the IT security department that the regional data center is under an IP attack. Which configuration must be implemented on R1 to resolve this issue?

A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D

Answer: B

QUESTION 385
What is a function of BFD?

A. peer recovery after a Layer 3 protocol adjacency failure
B. peer recovery after a Layer 2 adjacency failure
C. failure detection independent of routing protocols and media types
D. failure detection dependent on routing protocols and media types

Answer: D

QUESTION 386
Refer to the exhibit. AS 111 mut not be used as a transit AS, but ISP-1 is getting ISP-2 routes from AS 111.
Which configuration stops Customer AS from being used as a transit path on ISP-1?

A. ip as-path access-list 1 permit ^$
B. ip as-path access-list 1 permit_111_
C. ip as-path access-list 1 permit."
D. ip as-path access-list 1 permit ^111$

Answer: A

QUESTION 387
Refer to the exhibit. An engineer configured user login based on authentication database on the router, but no one can log into the router.
Which configuration resolves the issue?

A. aaa authentication login default enable
B. aaa authorization network default local
C. aaa authentication login default local
D. aaa authorization exec default local

Answer: C

QUESTION 388
Refer to the exhibit. An engineer configured NetFlow on R1, but the flows do not reach the NMS server from R1.
Which configuration resolves this Issue?

A. R1(config)#flow monitor FlowMonitort1
R1(config-flow-monitor)#destination 10.66.66.66
B. R1(config)#interface Ethernet0/0
R1(config-if)#ip flow monitor Flowmonitor1 input
R1(config-if)#ip flow monitor Flowmonitor1 output
C. R1(config)#interface Ethernet0/1
R1(config-if)#ip flow monitor Flowmonitor1 input
R1(config-if)#ip flow monitor Flowmonitor1 output
D. R1(config)#flow exporter FlowExporter1
R1(config-flow-exporter)#destination 10.66.66.66

Answer: D

QUESTION 389
Refer to the exhibit. The engineer configured route redistribution in the network but soon received reports that R2 cannot access 192.168.7.0/24 and 192.168.15.0/24 subnets.
Which configuration resolves the issue?


A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D

Answer: D

QUESTION 390
An engineer received a ticket about a router that has reloaded. The monitoring system graphs show different traffic patterns between logical and physical interfaces when the router is rebooted. Which action resolves the issue?

A. Configure the snmp ifindex persist command globally.
B. Clear the logical interfaces with snmp ifindex clear command
C. Configure the snmp ifindex persist command on the physical interfaces.
D. Trigger a new snmpwalk from the monitoring system to synchronize interface OlDs

Answer: A

QUESTION 391
Which of the following is true regarding IPsec Pre-fragmentation (Look-Ahead Fragmentation)? (Choose two.)

A. Operates in tunnel mode only
B. Operates in transport mode only
C. Is used to help in the overall IPsec throughput since the end host is able to avoid packet reassembly after packet decryption.
D. Is not dependent on the MTU of the physical interface used for IPsec.
E. Does not support Path MTU Discovery

Answer: AC

QUESTION 392
Refer to the exhibit. Which action limits the access to R2 from 192.168.12.1?

A. Swap sequence 10 with sequence 20 in access-list 100.
B. Modify sequence 20 to permit tcp host 192.168.12.1 eq 22 any to access-list 100
C. Swap sequence 20 with sequence 10 in access-list 100
D. Modify sequence 10 to deny tcp any eq 22 any to access-list 100.

Answer: C

QUESTION 393
Refer to the exhibit. The route to 192.168.200.0 is flapping between R1 and R2. Which set of configuration changes resolves the flapping route?

A. R2(config)#router ospf 100
R2(config-router)#no redistribute eigrp 100
R2(config-router)#redistribute eigrp 100 metric 1 subnets
B. R1(config)#no router rip
R1(config)#ip route 192.168.200.0 255.255.255.0 10.40.0.2
C. R2(config)#router eigrp 100
R2(config-router)#no redistribute ospf 100
R2(config-router)#redistribute rip
D. R1(config)#router ospf 100
R1(config-router)#redistribute rip metric 1 metric-type 1 subnets

Answer: D

QUESTION 394
Which feature is used by LDP in the forwarding path within the MPLS cloud?

A. IP forwarding
B. TTL
C. TDP
D. LSP

Answer: D

QUESTION 395
Refer to the exhibit. After recovering from a power failure. Ethernet0/1 stayed down while Ethernet0/0 returned to the up/up state.
The default route through ISP1 was not reinstated m the routing table until Ethernet0/1 also came up.
Which action resolves the issue?

A. Reference the track object 1 in both static default routes
B. Remove the references to the interface names from both static default routes
C. Configure the default route through ISP1 with a higher administrative distance than 2.
D. Add a static route to the 8.8.8.8/32 destination through the next hop 203.0.113.1

Answer: A

QUESTION 396
Refer to me exhibit. The hub and spoke are connected via two DMVPN tunnel interfaces.
The NHRP is configured and the tunnels are detected on the hub and the spoke.
Which configuration command adds an IPsec profile on both tunnel interfaces to encrypt traffic?

A. tunnel protection ipsec profile DMVPN multipoint
B. tunnel protection ipsec profile DMVPN tunnel1
C. tunnel protection ipsec profile DMVPN shared
D. tunnel protection ipsec profile DMVPN unique

Answer: C

QUESTION 397
Refer to the exhibit. The administrator is troubleshooting a BGP peering between PE1 and PE3 that is unable to establish.
Which action resolves the issue?

A. P2 must have a route to PE3 to establish a BGP session to PE1
B. Disable sending ICMP unreachables on P2 to allow PE1 to establish a session with PE3
C. Ensure that the PE3 loopback address is used as a source for BGP peering to PE1
D. Remove the traffic filtering rules on P2 blocking the BGP communication between PE1 and PE3

Answer: C

QUESTION 398
Refer to the exhibit. An engineer configured SNMP community on UserSW2 switch, but the SNMP server cannot upload modified configurations to the switch.
Which configuration resolves this issue?

A. snmp-server community Ciscowruser RW 11
B. snmp-server group NETADMIN v3 priv read NETVIEW write NETADMIN access 22
C. snmp-server community CiscOUs3r RW 11
D. snmp-server group NETVIEW v2c priv read NETVIEW access 11

Answer: A

QUESTION 399
Refer to the exhibit. The remote branch locations have a static neighbor relationship configured to R1 only R1 has successful neighbor relationships with the remote locations of R2 and R3, but the end users cannot communicate with each other.
Which configuration resolves the issue?


A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
E. Option E

Answer: E

QUESTION 400
Refer to the exhibit. The authentication is not working as desired and the user drops into user-exec mode.
Which configuration resolves the issue?


A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D

Answer: C


Resources From:

1.2023 Latest Braindump2go 300-410 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Free Share:
https://www.braindump2go.com/300-410.html

2.2023 Latest Braindump2go 300-410 PDF and 300-410 VCE Dumps Free Share:
https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1NkZ6PH5JebhsyHrMEXD3IWxkOLRjQ-B-?usp=sharing

Free Resources from Braindump2go,We Devoted to Helping You 100% Pass All Exams!

 

 


Post date: 2023-02-23 07:00:30
Post date GMT: 2023-02-23 07:00:30
Post modified date: 2023-02-23 07:00:30
Post modified date GMT: 2023-02-23 07:00:30

Powered by [ Universal Post Manager ] plugin. MS Word saving format developed by gVectors Team www.gVectors.com