[December-2021]Exam Pass 100%!Braindump2go JN0-648 VCE JN0-648 120Q Instant Download[Q96-Q110]

December/2021 Latest Braindump2go JN0-648 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new JN0-648 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 96
Which BGP message type contains NLRI information?

A. notification
B. keepalive
C. update
D. open

Answer: C

QUESTION 97
You are implementing a single spanning tree instance in your network and want to use the protocol that will give you the best convergence time in the event of a physical network failure of the root bridge. Which spanning tree protocol will satisfy this requirement?

A. RSTP
B. STP
C. MSTP
D. VSTP

Answer: A
Explanation:
STP and RSTP are limited to a single instance on any physical interface. Use the interface (Spanning Tree) statement to configure interfaces to participate in the STP or RSTP instance.
https://www.juniper.net/documentation/en_US/junos/topics/topic-map/spanning-tree-instances-interfaces.html

QUESTION 98
You have configured CoS on a Junos device. A packet is classified as best effort by a behavior aggregate (BA) classifier, and as expedited forwarding by a multifield (MF) classifier.
Which statement is true in this scenario?

A. The packet will be placed in a queue associated with the BA classifier.
B. The packet will be placed into the queue which is least congested.
C. The packet will be placed into the queue that has the most bandwidth assigned to it.
D. The packet will be placed in a queue associated with the MF classifier.

Answer: D
Explanation:
https://www.juniper.net/documentation/en_US/junos/topics/task/configuration/cos-configuring-multifield-classifiers.html
>> “If you configure both a behavior aggregate (BA) classifier and a multifield classifier, BA classification is performed first; then multifield classification is performed. If they conflict, any BA classification result is overridden by the multifield classifier.”

QUESTION 99
You must ensure that all management traffic sourced from your Junos devices is set with a specific DSCP code-point value.
Which action will accomplish this task?

A. Apply the DSCP code-point to the [edit class-of-service host-outbound-traffic] hierarchy.
B. Apply the DSCP code-point to the [edit class-of-service interface lo0.0] hierarchy
C. Apply the DSCP code-point in an egress policer.
D. Apply the DSCP code-point to a rewrite rule.

Answer: A
Explanation:
https://www.juniper.net/documentation/en_US/junos/topics/concept/cos-host-outbound-traffic-default-classification-and-dscp-remarking.html
To change these default settings, include the forwarding-class class-name statement and the dscp-code-point value statement at the [edit class-of-service host-outbound-traffic] hierarchy level. This feature does not affect transit traffic or incoming traffic.

QUESTION 100
You notice a mass withdrawal of routes for some of the network hosts. You determine that the link on the ESI interface is down.
Which route type is used in this scenario?

A. Type 2
B. Type 3
C. Type 1
D. Type 5

Answer: C
Explanation:
https://www.juniper.net/documentation/en_US/junos/topics/concept/evpn-bgp-multihoming-overview.html#jd0e270
This is a Type 1 mandatory route, used for fast convergence and for advertising the split horizon label. It is also known as the mass withdraw route.

QUESTION 101
You have an MX960 configured as a Fusion aggregation device (AD) and two QFX5100 switches as satellite devices (SD). You have configured local-switching for each SD. A packet with an unknown MAC address is received on one of the SD extended ports.
Which statement is correct in this scenario?

A. The packet is dropped and a reject message is sent out to the port where it was received.
B. The packet is silently discarded and a reject message is sent to the AD.
C. The packet is flooded out of all the ports on the SD except the one where it was received.
D. The packet is sent to the AD to be processed and forwarded.

Answer: D
Explanation:
https://www.juniper.net/documentation/en_US/junos/topics/concept/fusion-local-switching.html

QUESTION 102
You are using 802.1X in your access network consisting of EX Series switches. You recently had a failure with your RADIUS server which resulted in authenticating client devices being denied access to the network. You want to change this behavior so that authenticating clients are directed to a remediation VLAN. Which RADIUS server failback setting satisfies this requirement?

A. permit
B. move
C. sustain
D. deny

Answer: B
Explanation:
https://www.juniper.net/documentation/en_US/junos/topics/topic-map/radius-server-configuration-ex-series-cli.html#id-configuring-radius-server-fail-fallback-cli-procedure
Permit authentication, allowing traffic to flow from the end device through the interface as if the end device were successfully authenticated by the RADIUS server.
Deny authentication, preventing traffic from flowing from the end device through the interface. This is the default.
Move the end device to a specified VLAN if the switch receives a RADIUS access-reject message. The configured VLAN name overrides any attributes sent by the server. (The VLAN must already exist on the switch.)
Sustain authenticated end devices that already have LAN access and deny unauthenticated end devices. If the RADIUS servers time out during reauthentication, previously authenticated end devices are reauthenticated and new users are denied LAN access.

QUESTION 103
You have configured class mode power management on an EX4300 to provide PoE power to telephone and security camera equipment. You want to ensure that security camera power takes priority over telephone power.
Which two actions would solve this problem? (Choose two.)

A. Connect the security cameras to the lowest port numbers on the switch.
B. Set the power priority to high on ports connected to security cameras.
C. Set the maximum power settings on ports connected to security cameras.
D. Set the power priority to low on ports connected to security cameras.

Answer: AB
Explanation:
https://www.juniper.net/documentation//en_US/junos/topics/concept/poe-overview.html#jd0e1522
Thus you must set interfaces that connect to critical powered devices, such as security cameras and emergency phones, to high priority. Among PoE interfaces that have the same assigned priority, power priority is determined by the port number, with lower-numbered ports having higher priority.

QUESTION 104
Click the Exhibit button. Referring to the exhibit, how is R5 able to learn the networks that exist within the NSSA?

A. R5 learns those networks from Type 3 LSAs advertised by R2.
B. R5 learns those networks from Type 3 LSAs advertised by R3.
C. R5 does not learn those networks and uses a default route advertised by R3 instead.
D. R5 does not learn those networks but uses a default route advertised by R2 instead.

Answer: B

QUESTION 105
Click the Exhibit button.

There is a functioning OSPFv3 neighborship between Router-1 and Router-2 over the ge-0/0/1 link. However, the 172.100.100.0/24 and 172.101.101.100/24 routes are not being shared through OSPFv3.
Referring to the configuration shown in the exhibit, which two actions must you take to solve the problem? (Choose two.)

A. Add interface ge-0/0/1 under the IPv4 unicast realm for both routers.
B. Add the IPv6 family protocol under ge-0/0/2 for both routers.
C. Add the lo0 interface under OSPFv3 for both routers.
D. Add interface ge-0/0/2 under OSPFv3 for both routers.

Answer: AB

QUESTION 106
You have multiple BGP routes to the same prefix with equal local-preference values and AS-path lengths.
In this scenario, which route will be preferred in the route selection process?

A. The route with the least preferred origin value.
B. The route with the lowest MED value.
C. The route with the most preferred origin value.
D. The route with the highest MED value.

Answer: C
Explanation:
https://www.juniper.net/documentation/en_US/junos/topics/reference/general/routing-protocols-address-representation.html

QUESTION 107
You have an IPv4 multicast network configured as PIM-SM. What must be done before replacing your static RP with auto-RP?

A. Enable sparse-dense mode on each of the routers in the network.
B. Configure auto-RP domains on each router in the network.
C. Configure each router in the network as a candidate BSR.
D. Enable each router in the network to forward multicast packets.

Answer: A
Explanation:
https://www.juniper.net/documentation/en_US/junos/topics/task/configuration/mcast-pim-auto-rp.html
“Because PIM dense mode is necessary to enable auto-RP to work, which in turns enables PIM sparse mode to work, you must configure PIM sparse-dense mode in the PIM domains that use auto-RP.”

QUESTION 108
Click the Exhibit button.

Referring to the exhibit, you must advertise the 100.0.0.0/16 routes from AS1 to AS2, but R2 is not advertising any BGP routes to R5.
Why is this happening in this scenario?

A. The IBGP routes will not be advertised because you must use a policy to advertise IBGP routes.
B. The IBGP routes are not active and EBGP will advertise only active routes.
C. The IBGP routes will not be advertised because the AS path shows as incomplete.
D. The IBGP routes are not active because the next hop is not reachable.

Answer: B
Explanation:
https://www.juniper.net/documentation/en_US/junos/topics/concept/policy-routing-policies-actions-defaults.html
Default BGP Export Policy:
Readvertise all active BGP routes to all BGP speakers, while following protocol-specific rules that prohibit one IBGP speaker from readvertising routes learned from another IBGP speaker, unless it is functioning as a route reflector.
[email protected]# show protocols bgp group eBGP | display set set protocols bgp group eBGP type external
set protocols bgp group eBGP family inet unicast rib-group inet0-to-test set protocols bgp group eBGP peer-as 3
set protocols bgp group eBGP neighbor 10.0.13.3
[edit]
[email protected]#

QUESTION 109
Click the Exhibit button.

Referring to the exhibit, the source is currently sending multicast traffic using group 224.1.1.1, which is being received by R1. R2 is not receiving PIM register messages.
What would be the cause of this problem?

A. Tunnel services have not been enabled on R1.
B. All routers have not been configured with the same Auto-RP discovery group.
C. R5 has not received an IGMP report of 224.1.1.1.
D. A(*,G) tree has not been built yet.

Answer: A
Explanation:
The multicast traffic being sent by the source must be encapsulated into a PIM register packet. If the tunneling services under the chassis stanza is not configured, a PE (PIM Encapsulation interface) will not be present in the multicast first hop router. Anyway long story short, tunneling services must be turned on or else you will not get PIM register messages sent to the RP.
https://kb.juniper.net/InfoCenter/index?page=content&id=KB13329

QUESTION 110
Your company has expanded into office space across the street. The new office space has a single Ethernet connection connected to an unmanaged switch. You must sort traffic based on the IP address into different VLANs once the traffic arrives on your EX Series switches.
Which mechanism would you use to accomplish this task?

A. MVRP
B. filter-based VLANs
C. Q-in-Q tunneling
D. dynamic VLANs

Answer: B
Explanation:
https://next-hop-self.com/juniper-filter-based-vlan-assignment.html
https://www.juniper.net/documentation/us/en/software/junos/routing-policy/topics/example/firewall-filter-ex-series-configuring.html


Resources From:

1.2021 Latest Braindump2go JN0-648 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Free Share:
https://www.braindump2go.com/jn0-648.html

2.2021 Latest Braindump2go JN0-648 PDF and JN0-648 VCE Dumps Free Share:
https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1rk7WklcjZQGFFhtJpikFqUIzaKh3uE4F?usp=sharing

3.2021 Free Braindump2go JN0-648 Exam Questions Download:
https://www.braindump2go.com/free-online-pdf/JN0-648-PDF-Dumps(96-110).pdf

Free Resources from Braindump2go,We Devoted to Helping You 100% Pass All Exams!

         

Categories JN0-648 Exam Dumps/JN0-648 Exam Questions/JN0-648 PDF Dumps/JN0-648 VCE Dumps/Juniper Exam

Post Author: mavis

Categories

Archives

Cisco Exam Dumps Download

200-301 PDF and VCE Dumps

200-901 PDF and VCE Dumps

350-901 PDF and VCE Dumps

300-910 PDF and VCE Dumps

300-915 PDF and VCE Dumps

300-920 PDF and VCE Dumps

350-401 PDF and VCE Dumps

300-410 PDF and VCE Dumps

300-415 PDF and VCE Dumps

300-420 PDF and VCE Dumps

300-425 PDF and VCE Dumps

300-430 PDF and VCE Dumps

300-435 PDF and VCE Dumps

350-401 PDF and VCE Dumps

350-401 PDF and VCE Dumps

350-801 PDF and VCE Dumps

300-810 PDF and VCE Dumps

300-815 PDF and VCE Dumps

300-820 PDF and VCE Dumps

300-835 PDF and VCE Dumps

350-801 PDF and VCE Dumps

200-201 PDF and VCE Dumps

350-601 PDF and VCE Dumps

300-610 PDF and VCE Dumps

300-615 PDF and VCE Dumps

300-620 PDF and VCE Dumps

300-625 PDF and VCE Dumps

300-635 PDF and VCE Dumps

600-660 PDF and VCE Dumps

350-601 PDF and VCE Dumps

352-001 PDF and VCE Dumps

350-701 PDF and VCE Dumps

300-710 PDF and VCE Dumps

300-715 PDF and VCE Dumps

300-720 PDF and VCE Dumps

300-725 PDF and VCE Dumps

300-730 PDF and VCE Dumps

300-735 PDF and VCE Dumps

350-701 PDF and VCE Dumps

350-501 PDF and VCE Dumps

300-510 PDF and VCE Dumps

300-515 PDF and VCE Dumps

300-535 PDF and VCE Dumps

350-501 PDF and VCE Dumps

010-151 PDF and VCE Dumps

100-490 PDF and VCE Dumps

810-440 PDF and VCE Dumps

820-445 PDF and VCE Dumps

840-450 PDF and VCE Dumps

820-605 PDF and VCE Dumps

700-805 PDF and VCE Dumps

700-070 PDF and VCE Dumps

600-455 PDF and VCE Dumps

600-460 PDF and VCE Dumps

500-173 PDF and VCE Dumps

500-174 PDF and VCE Dumps

200-401 PDF and VCE Dumps

644-906 PDF and VCE Dumps

600-211 PDF and VCE Dumps

600-212 PDF and VCE Dumps

600-210 PDF and VCE Dumps

600-212 PDF and VCE Dumps

700-680 PDF and VCE Dumps

500-275 PDF and VCE Dumps

500-285 PDF and VCE Dumps

600-455 PDF and VCE Dumps

600-460 PDF and VCE Dumps

Microsoft Exams Will Be Retired

AZ-103(retiring August 31, 2020)

AZ-203(retiring August 31, 2020)

AZ-300(retiring August 31, 2020)

AZ-301(retiring August 31, 2020)

77-419(retiring June 30, 2020)

70-333(retiring January 31, 2021)

70-334(retiring January 31, 2021)

70-339(retiring January 31, 2021)

70-345(retiring January 31, 2021)

70-357(retiring January 31, 2021)

70-410(retiring January 31, 2021)

70-411(retiring January 31, 2021)

70-412(retiring January 31, 2021)

70-413(retiring January 31, 2021)

70-414(retiring January 31, 2021)

70-417(retiring January 31, 2021)

70-461(retiring January 31, 2021)

70-462(retiring January 31, 2021)

70-463(retiring January 31, 2021)

70-464(retiring January 31, 2021)

70-465(retiring January 31, 2021)

70-466(retiring January 31, 2021)

70-467(retiring January 31, 2021)

70-480(retiring January 31, 2021)

70-483(retiring January 31, 2021)

70-486(retiring January 31, 2021)

70-487(retiring January 31, 2021)

70-537(retiring January 31, 2021)

70-705(retiring January 31, 2021)

70-740(retiring January 31, 2021)

70-741(retiring January 31, 2021)

70-742(retiring January 31, 2021)

70-743(retiring January 31, 2021)

70-744(retiring January 31, 2021)

70-745(retiring January 31, 2021)

70-761(retiring January 31, 2021)

70-762(retiring January 31, 2021)

70-764(retiring January 31, 2021)

70-765(retiring January 31, 2021)

70-767(retiring January 31, 2021)

70-768(retiring January 31, 2021)

70-777(retiring January 31, 2021)

70-778(retiring January 31, 2021)

70-779(retiring January 31, 2021)

MB2-716(retiring January 31, 2021)

MB6-894(retiring January 31, 2021)

MB6-897(retiring January 31, 2021)

MB6-898(retiring January 31, 2021)