Braindump2go New Updated Microsoft 70-642 Questions are 100% Same With the Real Microsoft 70-642 Test (381-390)

Are You Interested in Successfully Completing the Microsoft 70-642 Certification Then Start to Earning Salary? Braindump2go has Leading Edge Developed Microsoft Exam Questions that will Ensure You Pass this 70-642 Certification! Braindump2go Delivers you the Most Accurate, Current and Latest Updated 70-642 Certification Exam Questions Availabe with a 100% Money Back Guarantee Promise!

Vendor: Microsoft
Exam Code: 70-642
Exam Name: TS: Windows Server 2008 Network Infrastructure, Configuring

Keywords: 70-642 Exam Dumps,70-642 Practice Tests,70-642 Practice Exams,70-642 Exam Questions,70-642 Dumps,70-642 PDF,70-642 VCE,70-642 Study Guide

QUESTION 381
You need to identify all failed logon attempts on the domain controllers.
What should you do?

A.    Run Event Viewer.
B.    View the Netlogon.log file.
C.    Run the Security Configuration Wizard.
D.    View the Security tab on the domain controller computer object.

Answer: A

QUESTION 382
You create 200 new user accounts.
The users are located in six different sites.
New users report that they receive the following error message when they try to log on:
“The username or password is incorrect.”
You confirm that the user accounts exist and are enabled.
You also confirm that the user name and password information supplied are correct.
You need to identify the cause of the failure.
You also need to ensure that the new users are able to log on.
Which utility should you run?

A.    Rsdiag
B.    Rstools
C.    Repadmin
D.    Active Directory Domains and Trusts

Answer: C

QUESTION 383
You need to validate whether Active Directory successfully replicated between two domain controllers.
What should you do?

A.    Run the DSget command.
B.    Run the Dsquery command.
C.    Run the RepAdmin command.
D.    Run the Windows System Resource Manager.

Answer: C

QUESTION 384
Your network consists of a single Active Directory domain.
All domain controllers run Windows Server 2008 R2.
You need to identify the Lightweight Directory Access Protocol (LDAP) clients that are using the largest amount of available CPU resources on a domain controller.
What should you do?

A.    Review performance data in Resource Monitor.
B.    Review the Hardware Events log in the Event Viewer.
C.    Run the LAN Diagnostics Data Collector Set.
Review the LAN Diagnostics report.
D.    Run the Active Directory Diagnostics Data Collector Set.
Review the Active Directory Diagnostics report.

Answer: D

QUESTION 385
Your network consists of a single Active Directory domain.
All domain controllers run Windows Server 2008 R2.
You need to capture all replication errors from all domain controllers to a central location.
What should you do?

A.    Configure event log subscriptions.
B.    Start the System Performance data collector set.
C.    Start the Active Directory Diagnostics data collector set.
D.    Install Network Monitor and create a new capture.

Answer: A

QUESTION 386
You have an Active Directory domain that runs Windows Server 2008 R2.
You need to implement a certification authority (CA) server that meets the following requirements:
– Allows the certification authority to automatically issue certificates
– Integrates with Active Directory Domain Services
What should you do?

A.    Install and configure the Active Directory Certificate Services server role as a Standalone
Root CA .
B.    Install and configure the Active Directory Certificate Services server role as an Enterprise
Root CA .
C.    Purchase a certificate from a third-party certification authority.
Install and configure the Active Directory Certificate Services server role as a Standalone
Subordinate CA .
D.    Purchase a certificate from a third-party certification authority.
Import the certificate into the computer store of the schema master.

Answer: B

QUESTION 387
Your network contains an Active Directory forest named adatum.com.
You need to create an Active Directory Rights Management Services (AD RMS) licensing-only cluster.
What should you install before you create the AD RMS root cluster?

A.    The Failover Cluster feature
B.    The Active Directory Certificate Services (AD CS) role
C.    Microsoft Exchange Server 2010
D.    Microsoft SharePoint Server 2010
E.    Microsoft SQL Server 2008

Answer: E

QUESTION 388
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com.
The contoso.com domain contains a domain controller named DC1.
You create an Active Directory-integrated GlobalNames zone.
You add an alias (CNAME) resource record named Server1 to the zone.
The target host of the record is server2.contoso.com.
When you ping Server1, you discover that the name fails to resolve.
You are able to successfully ping server2.contoso.com.
You need to ensure that you can resolve names by using the GlobalNames zone.
Which command should you run?

A.    Dnscmd DCl.contoso.com /ZoneAdd GlobalNames /DsPrimary /DP /domain
B.    Dnscmd DCl.contoso.com /config /Enableglobalnamessupport forest
C.    Dnscmd DCl.contoso.com/config/Enableglobalnamessupport 1
D.    Dnscmd DCl.contoso.com /ZoneAdd GlobalNames /DsPrimary /DP /forest

Answer: C

QUESTION 389
You deploy an Active Directory Federation Services (AD FS) Federation Service Proxy on a server named Server1.
You need to configure the Windows Firewall on Server1 to allow external users to authenticate by using AD FS.
Which protocol should you allow on Server1?

A.    Kerberos
B.    SSL
C.    SMB
D.    RPC

Answer: B

QUESTION 390
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com.
Contoso.com contains a member server that runs Windows Server 2008 R2 Standard.
You need to create an enterprise subordinate certification authority (CA) that can issue certificates based on version 3 certificate templates.
You must achieve this goal by using the minimum amount of administrative effort.
What should you do first?

A.    Run the certutil.exe-addenrollmentserver command.
B.    Install the Active Directory Certificate Services (AD CS) role on the member server.
C.    Upgrade the member server to Windows Server 2008 R2 Enterprise.
D.    Run the certutil.exe – installdefaulttemplates command.

Answer: C


2015 Latest Released Microsoft 70-642 Exam Dumps Free Download From Braindump2go Now! All Questions and Answers are chcked again by Braindump2go Experts Team, 100% Real Questions and Correct Answers Guaranteed! Full Money Back Guarantee Show our Confidence in helping you have a 100% Success of Exam 70-642! Just have a try!

http://www.braindump2go.com/70-642.html

         

Categories 70-642 Dumps/Microsoft Dumps

Post Author: mavis

Categories

Archives

Cisco Exam Dumps Download

200-301 PDF and VCE Dumps

200-901 PDF and VCE Dumps

350-901 PDF and VCE Dumps

300-910 PDF and VCE Dumps

300-915 PDF and VCE Dumps

300-920 PDF and VCE Dumps

350-401 PDF and VCE Dumps

300-410 PDF and VCE Dumps

300-415 PDF and VCE Dumps

300-420 PDF and VCE Dumps

300-425 PDF and VCE Dumps

300-430 PDF and VCE Dumps

300-435 PDF and VCE Dumps

350-401 PDF and VCE Dumps

350-401 PDF and VCE Dumps

350-801 PDF and VCE Dumps

300-810 PDF and VCE Dumps

300-815 PDF and VCE Dumps

300-820 PDF and VCE Dumps

300-835 PDF and VCE Dumps

350-801 PDF and VCE Dumps

200-201 PDF and VCE Dumps

350-601 PDF and VCE Dumps

300-610 PDF and VCE Dumps

300-615 PDF and VCE Dumps

300-620 PDF and VCE Dumps

300-625 PDF and VCE Dumps

300-635 PDF and VCE Dumps

600-660 PDF and VCE Dumps

350-601 PDF and VCE Dumps

352-001 PDF and VCE Dumps

350-701 PDF and VCE Dumps

300-710 PDF and VCE Dumps

300-715 PDF and VCE Dumps

300-720 PDF and VCE Dumps

300-725 PDF and VCE Dumps

300-730 PDF and VCE Dumps

300-735 PDF and VCE Dumps

350-701 PDF and VCE Dumps

350-501 PDF and VCE Dumps

300-510 PDF and VCE Dumps

300-515 PDF and VCE Dumps

300-535 PDF and VCE Dumps

350-501 PDF and VCE Dumps

010-151 PDF and VCE Dumps

100-490 PDF and VCE Dumps

810-440 PDF and VCE Dumps

820-445 PDF and VCE Dumps

840-450 PDF and VCE Dumps

820-605 PDF and VCE Dumps

700-805 PDF and VCE Dumps

700-070 PDF and VCE Dumps

600-455 PDF and VCE Dumps

600-460 PDF and VCE Dumps

500-173 PDF and VCE Dumps

500-174 PDF and VCE Dumps

200-401 PDF and VCE Dumps

644-906 PDF and VCE Dumps

600-211 PDF and VCE Dumps

600-212 PDF and VCE Dumps

600-210 PDF and VCE Dumps

600-212 PDF and VCE Dumps

700-680 PDF and VCE Dumps

500-275 PDF and VCE Dumps

500-285 PDF and VCE Dumps

600-455 PDF and VCE Dumps

600-460 PDF and VCE Dumps

Microsoft Exams Will Be Retired

AZ-103(retiring August 31, 2020)

AZ-203(retiring August 31, 2020)

AZ-300(retiring August 31, 2020)

AZ-301(retiring August 31, 2020)

77-419(retiring June 30, 2020)

70-333(retiring January 31, 2021)

70-334(retiring January 31, 2021)

70-339(retiring January 31, 2021)

70-345(retiring January 31, 2021)

70-357(retiring January 31, 2021)

70-410(retiring January 31, 2021)

70-411(retiring January 31, 2021)

70-412(retiring January 31, 2021)

70-413(retiring January 31, 2021)

70-414(retiring January 31, 2021)

70-417(retiring January 31, 2021)

70-461(retiring January 31, 2021)

70-462(retiring January 31, 2021)

70-463(retiring January 31, 2021)

70-464(retiring January 31, 2021)

70-465(retiring January 31, 2021)

70-466(retiring January 31, 2021)

70-467(retiring January 31, 2021)

70-480(retiring January 31, 2021)

70-483(retiring January 31, 2021)

70-486(retiring January 31, 2021)

70-487(retiring January 31, 2021)

70-537(retiring January 31, 2021)

70-705(retiring January 31, 2021)

70-740(retiring January 31, 2021)

70-741(retiring January 31, 2021)

70-742(retiring January 31, 2021)

70-743(retiring January 31, 2021)

70-744(retiring January 31, 2021)

70-745(retiring January 31, 2021)

70-761(retiring January 31, 2021)

70-762(retiring January 31, 2021)

70-764(retiring January 31, 2021)

70-765(retiring January 31, 2021)

70-767(retiring January 31, 2021)

70-768(retiring January 31, 2021)

70-777(retiring January 31, 2021)

70-778(retiring January 31, 2021)

70-779(retiring January 31, 2021)

MB2-716(retiring January 31, 2021)

MB6-894(retiring January 31, 2021)

MB6-897(retiring January 31, 2021)

MB6-898(retiring January 31, 2021)