[April-2019-New]Exam Pass 100%!Braindump2go LX0-104 Exam Dumps and LX0-104 Exam Questions 705Q Instant Download[Q12-Q27]

2019/April Braindump2go LX0-104 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE New Updated Today! Following are some new LX0-104 Real Exam Questions:

1.|2019 Latest Braindump2go LX0-104 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Instant Download:

https://www.braindump2go.com/lx0-104.html

2.|2019 Latest Braindump2go LX0-104 Exam Questions & Answers Instant Download:

https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/197KY5K1QaI7BGCBz3AyNyuwTo-CdW5qx?usp=sharing

QUESTION 12
Which of the following programs uses the hosts.allow file to perform its main task of checking for access control restrictions to system services?

A. tcpd
B. inetd
C. fingerd
D. mountd
E. xinetd

Answer: A

QUESTION 13
Which of the following commands can be used to limit the amount of memory a user may use?

A. umask
B. usermod
C. ulimit
D. passwd
E. chage

Answer: C

QUESTION 14
Which of the following commands connects to the remote host example.com which has OpenSSH listening on TCP port 2222? (Choose TWO correct answers.)

A. ssh –port 2222 example.com
B. ssh -p 2222 example.com
C. ssh -o Port=2222 example.com
D. ssh -o GatewayPort=2222 example.com
E. ssh example.com:2222

Answer: BC

QUESTION 15
Which directory holds the files that configure the xinetd service when using several configuration files instead of an integrated configuration file? (Specify the full path to the directory.)
Answer: /etc/xinetd.d/, /etc/xinetd.d

QUESTION 16
What is a purpose of an SSH host key?

A. It must be sent by any SSH client in addition to a user key in order to identify the client’s host.
B. It provides the server’s identity information to connecting SSH clients.
C. It is the root key by which all user SSH keys must be signed.
D. It authenticates any user that logs into a remote machine from the key’s host.
E. It is used by system services like cron, syslog or a backup job to automatically connect to remote hosts.

Answer: B

QUESTION 17
What argument to the -type option of find will match files that are symbolic links? (Specify only the argument and no other options or words.)
Answer: I

QUESTION 18
Which command is used to set restrictions on the size of a core file that is created for a user when a program crashes?

A. core
B. edquota
C. ulimit
D. quota

Answer: C

QUESTION 19
On a Linux system with shadow passwords enabled, which file in the file system contains the password hashes of all local users? (Specify the full name of the file, including path.)
Answer: /etc/shadow

QUESTION 20
Which file used by XDM specifies the default wallpaper?

A. /etc/X11/xdm/Xsetup
B. /etc/X11/xdm.conf
C. /etc/X11/xdm/Defaults
D. /etc/X11/defaults.conf

Answer: A

QUESTION 21
What is the purpose of the iconv command?

A. It converts bitmap images from one format to another such as PNG to JPEG.
B. It verifies that the root directory tree complies to all conventions from the Filesystem Hierarchy Standard (FHS).
C. It displays additional meta information from icon files ending in .ico.
D. It changes the mode of an inode in the ext4 file system.
E. It converts files from one character encoding to another.

Answer: E

QUESTION 22
In case neither cron.allow nor cron.deny exist in /etc/, which of the following is true?

A. Without additional configuration, no users may have user specific crontabs.
B. Without additional configuration, all users may have user specific crontabs.
C. The cron daemon will refuse to start and report missing files in the system’s logfile.
D. When a user creates a user specific crontab the system administrator must approve it explicitly.

Answer: A

QUESTION 23
Which character in the password field of /etc/passwd is used to indicate that the encrypted password is stored in /etc/shadow?

A. *
B. –
C. s
D. x

Answer: D

QUESTION 24
Which command can be used to delete a group from a Linux system?

A. groupdel
B. groupmod
C. groups
D. groupedit

Answer: A

QUESTION 25
Which of the following files assigns a user to its primary group?

A. /etc/pgroup
B. /etc/shadow
C. /etc/group
D. /etc/passwd
E. /etc/gshadow

Answer: D

QUESTION 26
In which file, if present, must all users be listed that are allowed to use the cron scheduling system? (Specify the full name of the file, including path.)
Answer: /etc/cron.allow

QUESTION 27
Which environment variable should be set in order to change the time zone for the commands run from within the environment variable’s scope? (Specify the variable name only.)
Answer: TZ


!!!RECOMMEND!!!

1.|2019 Latest Braindump2go LX0-104 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Instant Download:

https://www.braindump2go.com/lx0-104.html

2.|2019 Latest Braindump2go LX0-104 Study Guide Video Instant Download:

https://youtu.be/yJKI2qs3Q2Y

         

Categories CompTIA Exam/LX0-104 Exam Dumps/LX0-104 Exam Questions/LX0-104 PDF Dumps/LX0-104 VCE Dumps

Post Author: mavis

Categories

Archives

Cisco Exam Dumps Download

200-301 PDF and VCE Dumps

200-901 PDF and VCE Dumps

350-901 PDF and VCE Dumps

300-910 PDF and VCE Dumps

300-915 PDF and VCE Dumps

300-920 PDF and VCE Dumps

350-401 PDF and VCE Dumps

300-410 PDF and VCE Dumps

300-415 PDF and VCE Dumps

300-420 PDF and VCE Dumps

300-425 PDF and VCE Dumps

300-430 PDF and VCE Dumps

300-435 PDF and VCE Dumps

350-401 PDF and VCE Dumps

350-401 PDF and VCE Dumps

350-801 PDF and VCE Dumps

300-810 PDF and VCE Dumps

300-815 PDF and VCE Dumps

300-820 PDF and VCE Dumps

300-835 PDF and VCE Dumps

350-801 PDF and VCE Dumps

200-201 PDF and VCE Dumps

350-601 PDF and VCE Dumps

300-610 PDF and VCE Dumps

300-615 PDF and VCE Dumps

300-620 PDF and VCE Dumps

300-625 PDF and VCE Dumps

300-635 PDF and VCE Dumps

600-660 PDF and VCE Dumps

350-601 PDF and VCE Dumps

352-001 PDF and VCE Dumps

350-701 PDF and VCE Dumps

300-710 PDF and VCE Dumps

300-715 PDF and VCE Dumps

300-720 PDF and VCE Dumps

300-725 PDF and VCE Dumps

300-730 PDF and VCE Dumps

300-735 PDF and VCE Dumps

350-701 PDF and VCE Dumps

350-501 PDF and VCE Dumps

300-510 PDF and VCE Dumps

300-515 PDF and VCE Dumps

300-535 PDF and VCE Dumps

350-501 PDF and VCE Dumps

010-151 PDF and VCE Dumps

100-490 PDF and VCE Dumps

810-440 PDF and VCE Dumps

820-445 PDF and VCE Dumps

840-450 PDF and VCE Dumps

820-605 PDF and VCE Dumps

700-805 PDF and VCE Dumps

700-070 PDF and VCE Dumps

600-455 PDF and VCE Dumps

600-460 PDF and VCE Dumps

500-173 PDF and VCE Dumps

500-174 PDF and VCE Dumps

200-401 PDF and VCE Dumps

644-906 PDF and VCE Dumps

600-211 PDF and VCE Dumps

600-212 PDF and VCE Dumps

600-210 PDF and VCE Dumps

600-212 PDF and VCE Dumps

700-680 PDF and VCE Dumps

500-275 PDF and VCE Dumps

500-285 PDF and VCE Dumps

600-455 PDF and VCE Dumps

600-460 PDF and VCE Dumps

Microsoft Exams Will Be Retired

AZ-103(retiring August 31, 2020)

AZ-203(retiring August 31, 2020)

AZ-300(retiring August 31, 2020)

AZ-301(retiring August 31, 2020)

77-419(retiring June 30, 2020)

70-333(retiring January 31, 2021)

70-334(retiring January 31, 2021)

70-339(retiring January 31, 2021)

70-345(retiring January 31, 2021)

70-357(retiring January 31, 2021)

70-410(retiring January 31, 2021)

70-411(retiring January 31, 2021)

70-412(retiring January 31, 2021)

70-413(retiring January 31, 2021)

70-414(retiring January 31, 2021)

70-417(retiring January 31, 2021)

70-461(retiring January 31, 2021)

70-462(retiring January 31, 2021)

70-463(retiring January 31, 2021)

70-464(retiring January 31, 2021)

70-465(retiring January 31, 2021)

70-466(retiring January 31, 2021)

70-467(retiring January 31, 2021)

70-480(retiring January 31, 2021)

70-483(retiring January 31, 2021)

70-486(retiring January 31, 2021)

70-487(retiring January 31, 2021)

70-537(retiring January 31, 2021)

70-705(retiring January 31, 2021)

70-740(retiring January 31, 2021)

70-741(retiring January 31, 2021)

70-742(retiring January 31, 2021)

70-743(retiring January 31, 2021)

70-744(retiring January 31, 2021)

70-745(retiring January 31, 2021)

70-761(retiring January 31, 2021)

70-762(retiring January 31, 2021)

70-764(retiring January 31, 2021)

70-765(retiring January 31, 2021)

70-767(retiring January 31, 2021)

70-768(retiring January 31, 2021)

70-777(retiring January 31, 2021)

70-778(retiring January 31, 2021)

70-779(retiring January 31, 2021)

MB2-716(retiring January 31, 2021)

MB6-894(retiring January 31, 2021)

MB6-897(retiring January 31, 2021)

MB6-898(retiring January 31, 2021)