[April-2019-New]Braindump2go LX0-103 VCE Free Download

2019/April Braindump2go LX0-103 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE New Updated! Following are some new LX0-103 Exam Questions:

1.|2019 Latest LX0-103 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Instant Download:

https://www.braindump2go.com/lx0-103.html

2.|2019 Latest LX0-103 Exam Questions & Answers Instant Download:

https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1onKjxdK2sEmLB6SDMeCsEjfsxp_xq2yJ?usp=sharing

New Question
What command will generate a list of user names from /etc/passwd along with their login shell?

A. column -s : 1,7 /etc/passwd
B. chop -c 1,7 /etc/passwd
C. colrm 1,7 /etc/passwd
D. cut -d: -f1,7 /etc/passwd

Answer: D

New Question
In a nested directory structure, which find command line option would be used to restrict the command to searching down a particular number of subdirectories?

A. -dirmax
B. -maxdepth
C. -maxlevels
D. -n
E. -s

Answer: B

New Question
Which of the following characters can be combined with a separator string in order to read from the current input source until the separator string, which is on a separate line and without any trailing spaces, is reached?

A. <<
B. <|
C. !<
D. &<

Answer: A

New Question
Which of the following commands will NOT update the modify timestamp on the file /tmp/myfile.txt?

A. file /tmp/myfile.txt
B. echo “Hello” >/tmp/myfile.txt
C. sed -ie “s/1/2/” /tmp/myfile.txt
D. echo -n “Hello” >>/tmp/myfile.txt
E. touch /tmp/myfile.txt

Answer: A

New Question
What is the default nice level when a process is started using the nice command?

A. -10
B. 10
C. 20
D. 0

Answer: B

New Question
Which command will print line numbers before each line in a file?

A. In
B. nl
C. cat-n
D. numline

Answer: C

New Question
Which RPM command will output the name of the package which installed the file /etc/exports?

A. rpm -F /etc/exports
B. rpm -qf /etc/exports
C. rpm -Kl /etc/exports
D. rpm -qp /etc/exports
E. rpm -qi /etc/exports

Answer: B

New Question
How do you get a list of files that have been installed from a dpkg package?

A. dpkg-I pkgname
B. dpkg-C pkgname
C. dpkg-s pkgname
D. dpkg-S pkgname
E. dpkg-L pkgname

Answer: E

New Question
You logged in as user tuxl, but now you want to switch users to tux2 with tux2’s environment. How would you do this?

A. su tux2
B. su-etux2
C. su – tux2
D. su -m tux2
E. su-ftux2

Answer: C

New Question
Which of the following commands will print to standard out only the lines that do not begin with # (pound symbol) in the file foobar?

A. /bin/grep ^# foobar
B. /bin/grep -v ^# foobar
C. /bin/grep #$ foobar
D. /bin/grep -v #$ foobar

Answer: B

New Question
What does the following command do? cat ‘$TEST’

A. Displays a bash syntax error message.
B. Displays the contents of the file named $TEST if it exists.
C. Waits for the user to enter text and then echos the text back.
D. Displays the contents of the file named inside the back quotes.
E. Displays the contents of the file named by the environment variable TEST.

Answer: B


!!!RECOMMEND!!!

1.|2019 Latest LX0-103 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Instant Download:

https://www.braindump2go.com/lx0-103.html

2.|2019 Latest LX0-103 Study Guide Video Instant Download:

https://youtu.be/OUQQ0-GxRUQ

         

Categories CompTIA Exam/LX0-103 Exam Questions/LX0-103 PDF Dumps/LX0-103 VCE Dumps

Post Author: mavis

Categories

Archives

Cisco Exam Dumps Download

200-301 PDF and VCE Dumps

200-901 PDF and VCE Dumps

350-901 PDF and VCE Dumps

300-910 PDF and VCE Dumps

300-915 PDF and VCE Dumps

300-920 PDF and VCE Dumps

350-401 PDF and VCE Dumps

300-410 PDF and VCE Dumps

300-415 PDF and VCE Dumps

300-420 PDF and VCE Dumps

300-425 PDF and VCE Dumps

300-430 PDF and VCE Dumps

300-435 PDF and VCE Dumps

350-401 PDF and VCE Dumps

350-401 PDF and VCE Dumps

350-801 PDF and VCE Dumps

300-810 PDF and VCE Dumps

300-815 PDF and VCE Dumps

300-820 PDF and VCE Dumps

300-835 PDF and VCE Dumps

350-801 PDF and VCE Dumps

200-201 PDF and VCE Dumps

350-601 PDF and VCE Dumps

300-610 PDF and VCE Dumps

300-615 PDF and VCE Dumps

300-620 PDF and VCE Dumps

300-625 PDF and VCE Dumps

300-635 PDF and VCE Dumps

600-660 PDF and VCE Dumps

350-601 PDF and VCE Dumps

352-001 PDF and VCE Dumps

350-701 PDF and VCE Dumps

300-710 PDF and VCE Dumps

300-715 PDF and VCE Dumps

300-720 PDF and VCE Dumps

300-725 PDF and VCE Dumps

300-730 PDF and VCE Dumps

300-735 PDF and VCE Dumps

350-701 PDF and VCE Dumps

350-501 PDF and VCE Dumps

300-510 PDF and VCE Dumps

300-515 PDF and VCE Dumps

300-535 PDF and VCE Dumps

350-501 PDF and VCE Dumps

010-151 PDF and VCE Dumps

100-490 PDF and VCE Dumps

810-440 PDF and VCE Dumps

820-445 PDF and VCE Dumps

840-450 PDF and VCE Dumps

820-605 PDF and VCE Dumps

700-805 PDF and VCE Dumps

700-070 PDF and VCE Dumps

600-455 PDF and VCE Dumps

600-460 PDF and VCE Dumps

500-173 PDF and VCE Dumps

500-174 PDF and VCE Dumps

200-401 PDF and VCE Dumps

644-906 PDF and VCE Dumps

600-211 PDF and VCE Dumps

600-212 PDF and VCE Dumps

600-210 PDF and VCE Dumps

600-212 PDF and VCE Dumps

700-680 PDF and VCE Dumps

500-275 PDF and VCE Dumps

500-285 PDF and VCE Dumps

600-455 PDF and VCE Dumps

600-460 PDF and VCE Dumps

Microsoft Exams Will Be Retired

AZ-103(retiring August 31, 2020)

AZ-203(retiring August 31, 2020)

AZ-300(retiring August 31, 2020)

AZ-301(retiring August 31, 2020)

77-419(retiring June 30, 2020)

70-333(retiring January 31, 2021)

70-334(retiring January 31, 2021)

70-339(retiring January 31, 2021)

70-345(retiring January 31, 2021)

70-357(retiring January 31, 2021)

70-410(retiring January 31, 2021)

70-411(retiring January 31, 2021)

70-412(retiring January 31, 2021)

70-413(retiring January 31, 2021)

70-414(retiring January 31, 2021)

70-417(retiring January 31, 2021)

70-461(retiring January 31, 2021)

70-462(retiring January 31, 2021)

70-463(retiring January 31, 2021)

70-464(retiring January 31, 2021)

70-465(retiring January 31, 2021)

70-466(retiring January 31, 2021)

70-467(retiring January 31, 2021)

70-480(retiring January 31, 2021)

70-483(retiring January 31, 2021)

70-486(retiring January 31, 2021)

70-487(retiring January 31, 2021)

70-537(retiring January 31, 2021)

70-705(retiring January 31, 2021)

70-740(retiring January 31, 2021)

70-741(retiring January 31, 2021)

70-742(retiring January 31, 2021)

70-743(retiring January 31, 2021)

70-744(retiring January 31, 2021)

70-745(retiring January 31, 2021)

70-761(retiring January 31, 2021)

70-762(retiring January 31, 2021)

70-764(retiring January 31, 2021)

70-765(retiring January 31, 2021)

70-767(retiring January 31, 2021)

70-768(retiring January 31, 2021)

70-777(retiring January 31, 2021)

70-778(retiring January 31, 2021)

70-779(retiring January 31, 2021)

MB2-716(retiring January 31, 2021)

MB6-894(retiring January 31, 2021)

MB6-897(retiring January 31, 2021)

MB6-898(retiring January 31, 2021)