[April-2019-New]100% Success-Braindump2go LX0-104 PDF and LX0-104 VCE Dumps 705Q Instant Download[Q28-Q43]

2019/April Braindump2go LX0-104 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE New Updated Today! Following are some new LX0-104 Real Exam Questions:

1.|2019 Latest Braindump2go LX0-104 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Instant Download:

https://www.braindump2go.com/lx0-104.html

2.|2019 Latest Braindump2go LX0-104 Exam Questions & Answers Instant Download:

https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/197KY5K1QaI7BGCBz3AyNyuwTo-CdW5qx?usp=sharing

New Question 28
What is true regarding the command userdel –force –remove bob? (Choose TWO correct answers.)

A. The user bob is removed from the system’s user database.
B. The user bob’s home directory is removed.
C. The locate database is updated to drop files owned by bob.
D. All files owned by bob are remove from all mounted filesystems.
E. In case bob was the last member of a group, that group is deleted.

Answer: AB

New Question 29
The system’s timezone may be set by linking /etc/localtime to an appropriate file in which directory? (Provide the full path to the directory, without any country information)
Answer: /usr/share/zoneinfo/

New Question 30
To prevent a specific user from scheduling tasks with at, what should the administrator do?

A. Add the specific user to /etc/at.allow file.
B. Add the specific user to [deny] section in the /etc/atd.conf file.
C. Add the specific user to /etc/at.deny file.
D. Add the specific user to nojobs group.
E. Run the following: atd –deny [user].

Answer: C

New Question 31
What is true about the ntpdate command?

A. It is the primary management command for the NTP time server.
B. It updates the local system’s date (i.e. day, month and year) but not the time (i.e. hours, minutes, seconds).
C. It queries one or more NTP time servers and adjusts the system time accordingly.
D. It sends the local system time to one or many remote NTP time servers for redistribution.
E. It can be used by any user to set the user clock independently of the system clock.

Answer: C

New Question 32
Which command is used to sync the hardware clock to the system clock? (Specify ONLY the command without any path or parameters.)
Answer: hwclock, /sbin/hwclock, /usr/sbin/hwclock

New Question 33
Which of the following is a legacy program provided by CUPS for sending files to the printer queues on the command line?

A. lpd
B. lpp
C. lpq
D. lpr

Answer: D

New Question 34
Which option in the /etc/ntp.conf file specifies an external NTP source to be queried for time information? (Specify ONLY the option without any values or parameters.)
Answer: server

New Question 35
After configuring printing on a Linux server, the administrator sends a test file to one of the printers and it fails to print. What command can be used to display the status of the printer’s queue? (Specify ONLY the command without any path or parameters.)
Answer: lpq, /usr/bin/lpq, lpstat, /usr/bin/lpstat

New Question 36
Which of the following commands is used to rotate, compress, and mail system logs?

A. rotatelog
B. striplog
C. syslogd –rotate
D. logrotate
E. logger

Answer: D

New Question 37
What is the purpose of the command mailq?

A. It fetches new emails from a remote server using POP3 or IMAP.
B. It is a multi-user mailing list manager.
C. It is a proprietary tool contained only in the qmail MTA.
D. It queries the mail queue of the local MTA.
E. It is a command-line based tool for reading and writing emails.

Answer: D

New Question 38
Which of the following is observed and corrected by a NTP client?

A. The skew in time between the system clock and the hardware clock.
B. The skew in time between the system clock and the reference clock.
C. Changes in the time zone of the current computer’s location.
D. Adjustments needed to support Daylight Saving Time.

Answer: B

New Question 39
After adding a new email alias to the configuration, which command must be run in order to ensure the MTA knows about it? (Specify the command without any path but including all required parameters.)
Answer: newaliases, sendmail -bi

New Question 40
Please specify the top directory containing the configuration files for the CUPS printing system. (Specify the full path to the directory.)
Answer: /etc/cups, /etc/cups/

New Question 41
Why is the correct configuration of a system’s time zone important?

A. Because the conversion of Unix timestamps to local time relies on the time zone configuration.
B. Because the time zone is saved as part of the modification times of files and cannot be changed after a file is created.
C. Because the environment variables LANG and LC_MESSAGES are, by default, set according to the time zone.
D. Because NTP chooses servers nearby based on the configured time zone.

Answer: A

New Question 42
Which of the following are commonly used Mail Transfer Agent (MTA) applications? (Choose THREE correct answers.)

A. Postfix
B. Procmail
C. Sendmail
D. Exim
E. SMTPd

Answer: ACD

New Question 43
What is true regarding the command sendmail?

A. With any MTA, the sendmail command must be run periodically by the cron daemon.
B. All MTAs, including Postfix and Exim, provide a sendmail command.
C. The sendmail command prints the MTAs queue history of which mails have been sent successfully.
D. It is only available when the sendmail MTA is installed.

Answer: B


!!!RECOMMEND!!!

1.|2019 Latest Braindump2go LX0-104 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Instant Download:

https://www.braindump2go.com/lx0-104.html

2.|2019 Latest Braindump2go LX0-104 Study Guide Video Instant Download:

https://youtu.be/yJKI2qs3Q2Y

         

Categories CompTIA Exam/LX0-104 Exam Dumps/LX0-104 Exam Questions/LX0-104 PDF Dumps/LX0-104 VCE Dumps

Post Author: mavis

Categories

Archives

Cisco Exam Dumps Download

200-301 PDF and VCE Dumps

200-901 PDF and VCE Dumps

350-901 PDF and VCE Dumps

300-910 PDF and VCE Dumps

300-915 PDF and VCE Dumps

300-920 PDF and VCE Dumps

350-401 PDF and VCE Dumps

300-410 PDF and VCE Dumps

300-415 PDF and VCE Dumps

300-420 PDF and VCE Dumps

300-425 PDF and VCE Dumps

300-430 PDF and VCE Dumps

300-435 PDF and VCE Dumps

350-401 PDF and VCE Dumps

350-401 PDF and VCE Dumps

350-801 PDF and VCE Dumps

300-810 PDF and VCE Dumps

300-815 PDF and VCE Dumps

300-820 PDF and VCE Dumps

300-835 PDF and VCE Dumps

350-801 PDF and VCE Dumps

200-201 PDF and VCE Dumps

350-601 PDF and VCE Dumps

300-610 PDF and VCE Dumps

300-615 PDF and VCE Dumps

300-620 PDF and VCE Dumps

300-625 PDF and VCE Dumps

300-635 PDF and VCE Dumps

600-660 PDF and VCE Dumps

350-601 PDF and VCE Dumps

352-001 PDF and VCE Dumps

350-701 PDF and VCE Dumps

300-710 PDF and VCE Dumps

300-715 PDF and VCE Dumps

300-720 PDF and VCE Dumps

300-725 PDF and VCE Dumps

300-730 PDF and VCE Dumps

300-735 PDF and VCE Dumps

350-701 PDF and VCE Dumps

350-501 PDF and VCE Dumps

300-510 PDF and VCE Dumps

300-515 PDF and VCE Dumps

300-535 PDF and VCE Dumps

350-501 PDF and VCE Dumps

010-151 PDF and VCE Dumps

100-490 PDF and VCE Dumps

810-440 PDF and VCE Dumps

820-445 PDF and VCE Dumps

840-450 PDF and VCE Dumps

820-605 PDF and VCE Dumps

700-805 PDF and VCE Dumps

700-070 PDF and VCE Dumps

600-455 PDF and VCE Dumps

600-460 PDF and VCE Dumps

500-173 PDF and VCE Dumps

500-174 PDF and VCE Dumps

200-401 PDF and VCE Dumps

644-906 PDF and VCE Dumps

600-211 PDF and VCE Dumps

600-212 PDF and VCE Dumps

600-210 PDF and VCE Dumps

600-212 PDF and VCE Dumps

700-680 PDF and VCE Dumps

500-275 PDF and VCE Dumps

500-285 PDF and VCE Dumps

600-455 PDF and VCE Dumps

600-460 PDF and VCE Dumps

Microsoft Exams Will Be Retired

AZ-103(retiring August 31, 2020)

AZ-203(retiring August 31, 2020)

AZ-300(retiring August 31, 2020)

AZ-301(retiring August 31, 2020)

77-419(retiring June 30, 2020)

70-333(retiring January 31, 2021)

70-334(retiring January 31, 2021)

70-339(retiring January 31, 2021)

70-345(retiring January 31, 2021)

70-357(retiring January 31, 2021)

70-410(retiring January 31, 2021)

70-411(retiring January 31, 2021)

70-412(retiring January 31, 2021)

70-413(retiring January 31, 2021)

70-414(retiring January 31, 2021)

70-417(retiring January 31, 2021)

70-461(retiring January 31, 2021)

70-462(retiring January 31, 2021)

70-463(retiring January 31, 2021)

70-464(retiring January 31, 2021)

70-465(retiring January 31, 2021)

70-466(retiring January 31, 2021)

70-467(retiring January 31, 2021)

70-480(retiring January 31, 2021)

70-483(retiring January 31, 2021)

70-486(retiring January 31, 2021)

70-487(retiring January 31, 2021)

70-537(retiring January 31, 2021)

70-705(retiring January 31, 2021)

70-740(retiring January 31, 2021)

70-741(retiring January 31, 2021)

70-742(retiring January 31, 2021)

70-743(retiring January 31, 2021)

70-744(retiring January 31, 2021)

70-745(retiring January 31, 2021)

70-761(retiring January 31, 2021)

70-762(retiring January 31, 2021)

70-764(retiring January 31, 2021)

70-765(retiring January 31, 2021)

70-767(retiring January 31, 2021)

70-768(retiring January 31, 2021)

70-777(retiring January 31, 2021)

70-778(retiring January 31, 2021)

70-779(retiring January 31, 2021)

MB2-716(retiring January 31, 2021)

MB6-894(retiring January 31, 2021)

MB6-897(retiring January 31, 2021)

MB6-898(retiring January 31, 2021)