This page was exported from New Braindump2go Exam Dumps [ https://www.eccouncildumps.com ] Export date:Mon Nov 30 17:39:17 2020 / +0000 GMT ___________________________________________________ Title: 2014 Latest CompTIA CN0-201 Exam Dump Free Download! --------------------------------------------------- QUESTION 1 Voice over IP is an application that requires efficient use of bandwidth and reliability. VoIP must not suffer the delays that can be seen at times with Web sites and Web applications. Which technology can be used to help ensure the efficient transport of VoIP traffic? A.    RTP B.    QoS C.    DNS D.    RSTP Answer: BQUESTION 2 Which of the following are examples of interactive communication? Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply. A.    Video Conferencing B.    E-mail C.    Fax D.    Phone call Answer: AD QUESTION 3 Which of the following devices is used to create VLANs in a small network? A.    Repeater B.    Switch C.    Hub D.    Bridge Answer: B QUESTION 4 Which of the following protocols provides sequence numbers to VoIP packets? A.    TCP B.    RTP C.    UDP D.    SCCP Answer: B QUESTION 5 You have just set up a wireless network for customers at a coffee shop. Which of the following are good security measures to implement? Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose two. A.    Not broadcasting SSID B.    MAC filtering the router C.    Using WEP encryption D.    Using WPA encryption Answer: CD QUESTION 6 Which of the following protocols is used by VoIP applications for communication initiation in the network? A.    TLS B.    NTP C.    SIP D.    SSH Answer: C QUESTION 7 Which of the following standards designates international numbering plans for devices connected to the PSTN? A.    E.164 B.    ITU-T C.    IETF D.    T-161 Answer: A QUESTION 8 You work as a Network Administrator for McNeil Inc. The company has a TCP/IP-based network. Performance of the network is slow because of heavy traffic. A hub is used as a central connecting device in the network. Which of the following devices can be used in place of a hub to control the network traffic efficiently? A.    Repeater B.    Router C.    Switch D.    Bridge Answer: C QUESTION 9 Andrew is working for a television station in North America and South America. What video standard is more possibly be used with the video stored in the archives of these stations? A.    PAL B.    NTSC C.    SECAM D.    IEEE 1394 Answer: B QUESTION 10 Which of the following layers of the OSI model manages communication between communication entities in a network? A.    Presentation B.    Network C.    Transport D.    Session E.    Application Answer: D QUESTION 11 When a phone is lifted off-hook, it connects the two wires causing an electrical signal to flow from the phone exchange to the phone. What is this electrical signal called? A.    Off-hook signal B.    Ground start signal C.    Loop start signal D.    On-hook signal Answer: C QUESTION 12 Trace analysis tools, management tools, and NBAR are used while implementing QoS policies. Which of the following tasks is performed by these tools during implementation of QoS policies? A.    Defining policies B.    Network audit C.    Network security configuration D.    Division of traffic into classes Answer: B QUESTION 13 Andrew has received a call from a user on a land line indicating that she cannot place calls with her VoIP softphone, but she can check her e-mail. What is the first step that Andrew should take to resolve this problem? A.    Execute ping command on her PC. B.    Log the problem. C.    Execute the ipconfig command on her PC. D.    Instruct her to ping the call manager. Answer: B QUESTION 14 Which of the following layers of the OSI model is responsible for converting between ASCII and EBCDIC? A.    Network Layer B.    Presentation Layer C.    Transport Layer D.    Application Layer Answer: B QUESTION 15 Which of the following types of attack can guess a hashed password? A.    Evasion attack B.    Denial of Service attack C.    Teardrop attack D.    Brute force attack Answer: D Passing your CompTIA CN0-201 Exam by using the latest CompTIA CN0-201 Exam Dump Full Version: http://www.braindump2go.com/cno-201.html --------------------------------------------------- Images: --------------------------------------------------- --------------------------------------------------- Post date: 2014-07-16 08:23:57 Post date GMT: 2014-07-16 08:23:57 Post modified date: 2014-07-16 08:23:57 Post modified date GMT: 2014-07-16 08:23:57 ____________________________________________________________________________________________ Export of Post and Page as text file has been powered by [ Universal Post Manager ] plugin from www.gconverters.com