Tag Archives: 70-414 Practice Exam

[Oct.-2016-New]100% Success-Braindump2go 70-414 Dumps 252q Instant Download[NQ59-NQ64]

2016.Oct New Microsoft 70-414: Implementing an Advanced Server Infrastructure Exam Questions Updated!
Free Instant Download 70-414 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 252Q&As from Braindump2go.com Today!

100% Real Exam Questions! 100% Exam Pass Guaranteed!

Continue reading

[Oct.-2016-New]Exam Pass 100%!Microsoft 70-414 Exam PDF & VCE Dumps 252q Instant Download[NQ53-NQ58]

2016.Oct New Microsoft 70-414: Implementing an Advanced Server Infrastructure Exam Questions Updated!
Free Instant Download 70-414 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 252Q&As from Braindump2go.com Today!

100% Real Exam Questions! 100% Exam Pass Guaranteed!

Continue reading

[Oct.-2016-New]100% Real Exam Questions-Microsoft 70-414 Dumps PDF and VCE 252Q&As Download[NQ47-NQ52]

2016.Oct New Microsoft 70-414: Implementing an Advanced Server Infrastructure Exam Questions Updated!
Free Instant Download 70-414 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 252Q&As from Braindump2go.com Today!

100% Real Exam Questions! 100% Exam Pass Guaranteed!

Continue reading

[Oct.-2016-New]100% Real Exam Questions-Microsoft 70-414 Exam PDF Dumps 252Q&As Download[NQ40-NQ46]

2016.Oct New Microsoft 70-414: Implementing an Advanced Server Infrastructure Exam Questions Updated!
Free Instant Download 70-414 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 252Q&As from Braindump2go.com Today!

100% Real Exam Questions! 100% Exam Pass Guaranteed!

Continue reading

[Oct.-2016-New]Braindump2go 70-414 Braindumps PDF 252Q&As Free Offer[NQ32-NQ39]

2016.Oct New Microsoft 70-414: Implementing an Advanced Server Infrastructure Exam Questions Updated!
Free Instant Download 70-414 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 252Q&As from Braindump2go.com Today!

100% Real Exam Questions! 100% Exam Pass Guaranteed!

Continue reading

[Oct.-2016-New]100% Exam Pass-70-414 Exam VCE and PDF Dumps Free from Braindump2go[NQ25-NQ31]

2016.Oct New Microsoft 70-414: Implementing an Advanced Server Infrastructure Exam Questions Updated!
Free Instant Download 70-414 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 252Q&As from Braindump2go.com Today!

100% Real Exam Questions! 100% Exam Pass Guaranteed!

Continue reading

[Oct.-2016-New]Instant Microsoft 70-414 VCE Exam Dumps Free Download in Braindump2go[NQ18-NQ24]

2016.Oct New Microsoft 70-414: Implementing an Advanced Server Infrastructure Exam Questions Updated!
Free Instant Download 70-414 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 252Q&As from Braindump2go.com Today!

100% Real Exam Questions! 100% Exam Pass Guaranteed!

Continue reading

[Oct.-2016-New]Free 70-414 PDF Exam Dump Offered by Braindump2go[NQ1-NQ17]

2016.Oct New Microsoft 70-414: Implementing an Advanced Server Infrastructure Exam Questions Updated!
Free Instant Download 70-414 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 252Q&As from Braindump2go.com Today!

100% Real Exam Questions! 100% Exam Pass Guaranteed!

Continue reading

[2016-April-Latest]2016 the Latest 70-414 Exam Questions Can Be Downloaded from Braindump2go Now

2016 April Microsoft 70-414 New Questions and Answers Updated Today in Braindump2go.com.

Continue reading

Braindump2go Microsoft 70-414 Practice Exam Questions Guarantee Your Microsoft 70-414 Real Test Totally Success(101-110)

QUESTION 101
You need to implement a solution for the email attachments.
Both organizations exchange root CA certificates and install the certificates in the relevant stores.
You duplicate the Enrollment Agent certificate template and generate a certificate based on the new template.
Which additional two actions should you perform? Each Answer presents part of the solution.

A.    Request cross-certification authority certificates.
B.    Create Capolicy.inf files.
C.    Request subordinate CA certificates.
D.    Create Policy.inf files.

Answer: AD

Continue reading

Braindump2go 100% Money Back Guarantee For 100% Passing 70-414 Exam Using New Updated Microsoft 70-414 Exam Dumps(91-100)

QUESTION 91
Your network contains an Active Directory domain. The domain contains 10 file servers. The file servers connect to a Fibre Channel SAN.
You plan to implement 20 Hyper-V hosts in a failover cluster.
The Hyper-V hosts will not have host bus adapters (HBAs).
You need to recommend a solution for the planned implementation that meets the following requirements:
The virtual machines must support live migration.
The virtual hard disks (VHDs) must be stored on the file servers.
Which two technologies achieve the goal? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.

A.    Cluster Shared Volume (CSV)
B.    An NFS share
C.    Storage pools
D.    SMB 3.0 shares

Answer: CD

Continue reading

Download Free Microsoft 70-414 VCE Files From Braindumo2go – Get Microsoft 70-414 Certification Right Now(81-90)

QUESTION 81
You are evaluating the deployment of a multi-site Hyper-V failover cluster in the Miami office and the Seattle office to host App2.
You need to identify which changes must be made to support the use of the multi-site cluster. Which changes should you identify?

A.    Purchase a storage solution that replicates the virtual machines.
Configure all of the virtual machines to use dynamic memory.
B.    Upgrade the WAN link between the Miami and Seattle offices.
Purchase a storage solution that replicates the virtual machines.
C.    Configure all of the virtual machines to use dynamic memory.
Implement Distributed File System (DFS) Replication and store the virtual machine files in a replicated folder.
D.    Implement Distributed File System (DFS) Replication and store the virtual machine files in a replicated folder.
Upgrade the WAN link between the Miami and Seattle offices.

Answer: B
Explanation:
You must have a Fast WAN for Multisite clustering and DFS doesn’t work for multisite Hyper-V Clusters 
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/dd197575%28v=ws.10%29.aspx
 clip_image001_thumb_thumb_thumb_thum[1]_thumb_thumb_thumb
 clip_image0014_thumb_thumb_thumb_thu[2]_thumb_thumb_thumb

Continue reading

Latest Braindump2go Microsoft 70-414 Certification PDF With 100% Guarantee Pass(71-80)

QUESTION 71
Your network contains two servers named Server1 and Server2 that run Windows Server 2012. Server1 and Server2 are connected to a Fibre Channel Storage Area Network (SAN). Server1 and Server2 are members of a failover cluster named Cluster1.
You plan to host the clustered File Server role on the nodes in Cluster1. Cluster1 will store application databases in shared folders.
You need to implement a storage solution for Cluster1. The solution must minimize the amount of time the shared folders are unavailable during a failover.
What should you implement? More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.

A.    An iSCSI Target Server cluster role in Cluster1
B.    The Multi Path I/O (MPIO) feature on Server1 and Server2
C.    A Virtual Fibre Channel SAN on Server1 and Server2
D.    A Cluster Shared Volume (CSV) in Cluster1

Answer: D
Explanation:
 clip_image002_thumb_thumb_thumb_thumb_thumb_thumb_thumb_thumb_thumb_thumb_thumb_thumb_thumb
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/jj612868.aspx

Continue reading

Microsoft 70-414 Certification New Released Sample Questions Free Download from Braindump2go(61-70)

QUESTION 61
Your network contains the following roles and applications:
– Microsoft SQL Server 2012
– Distributed File System (DFS) Replication
– Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS)
– Active Directory Rights Management Services (AD RMS)
– Active Directory Lightweight Directory Services (AD LDS)
You plan to deploy Active Directory Federation Services (AD FS). You need to identify which deployed services or applications can be used as attribute stores for the planned AD FS deployment. What should you identify? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.)

A.    DFS
B.    AD RMS
C.    Microsoft SQL Server 2012
D.    AD LDS
E.    AD DS

Answer: CDE
Explanation:
 clip_image002_thumb_thumb_thumb_thum_thumb
http://technet.microsoft.com/library/dd807092(v=ws.10).aspx

Continue reading

Microsoft 70-414 Certification New Released Sample Questions Free Download from Braindump2go(51-60)

QUESTION 51
You are planning the deployment of System Center 2012 Virtual Machine Manager (VMM). You need to identify which additional System Center 2012 product is required to meet the visualization requirements. What should you include in the recommendation?

A.    Service Manager
B.    Operations Manager
C.    Configuration Manager
D.    App Controller

Answer: B
Explanation:
 clip_image0024_thumb_thumb_thumb_thumb_thumb_thumb_thumb_thumb_thumb_thumb_thumb_thumb_thumbclip_image002_thumb_thumb_thumb_thumb_thumb_thumb_thumb_thumb_thumb_thumb_thumb_thumb_thumb
 
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/jj656649.aspx

Continue reading

Braindump2go New Updated Questions Are the Same With The Microsoft 70-414 Actual Test(41-50)

QUESTION 41
Your network contains the following:
– 20 Hyper-V hosts
– 100 virtual machines
– 2,000 client computers
You need to recommend an update infrastructure design to meet the following requirements:
– Deploy updates to of the all virtual machines and the client computers from a single console.
– Generate reports that contain a list of the applied updates.
What should you recommend?
More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.

A.    One Windows Server update Services (WSUS) server integrated with Microsoft System Center 2012 Configuration Manager and a second WSUS server that is integrated with Microsoft System Center 2012 Virtual Machine Manager (VMM)
B.    One Windows Server Update Services (WSUS) server integrated with Microsoft System Center 2012 Configuration Manager and Microsoft System Center 2012 Virtual Machine Manager (VMM)
C.    One Windows Server Update Services (WSUS) server integrated with Microsoft System Center 2012 Virtual Machine Manager (VMM)
D.    One Windows Server Update Services (WSUS) server integrated with Microsoft System Center 2012 Configuration Manager, a second WSUS server integrated with Microsoft System Center 2012 Virtual Machine Manager (VMM), and a third standalone WSUS server.

Answer: B

Continue reading

Microsoft 70-414 Practice Exam Questions and Answers Sample Papers Shared By Braindump2go(31-40)

QUESTION 31
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a Microsoft System center 2012 infrastructure. The domain contains the computers configured as shown in the following table.
 clip_image001_thumb_thumb_thumb_thumb_thumb_thumb_thumb_thumb_thumb_thumb_thumb_thumb_thumb
You need to implement a monitoring solution that gathers the security logs from all of the computers in the domain. Which monitoring solution should you implement? More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.

A.    Data Collector Sets (DCSs)
B.    Event subscriptions
C.    Desired Configuration Management in Configuration Manager
D.    Audit Collection Services (ACS) in Operations Manager

Answer: D
Explanation:
 clip_image001[4]_thumb_thumb_thumb_thumb_thumb_thumb_thumb_thumb_thumb_thumb_thumb_thumb_thumb
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/bb381373.aspx

Continue reading

Up-To-Date Braindump2go Microsoft 70-414 Exam Dumps PDF Files Free Download(21-30)

QUESTION 21
Your network contains two servers named Server1 and Server2 that run Windows Server 2012. Server1 and Server2 have the Hyper-V server role installed and are part of a host group named Group1 in Microsoft System Center 2012 Virtual Machine Manager (VMM). Server1 and Server2 have identical hardware, software, and settings.
You configure VMM to migrate virtual machines if the CPU utilization on a host exceeds 65 percent. The current load on the servers is shown following table.
 clip_image001_thumb_thumb_thumb_thumb_thumb_thumb_thumb_thumb_thumb_thumb_thumb_thumb_thumb
You start a new virtual machine on Server2 named VM8. VM8 has a CPU utilization of 20 percent.
You discover that none of the virtual machines hosted on Server2 are migrated to Server1.
You need to ensure that the virtual machines hosted on Server2 are migrated to Server1.
What should you modify from the Dynamic Optimization configuration?

A.    The Host Reserve threshold
B.    The Aggressiveness level
C.    The Dynamic Optimization threshold
D.    The Power Optimization threshold

Answer: B

Continue reading

Braindump2go Shares the Latest Free Official Microsoft 70-414 Exam Training Questions and Answers(11-20)

QUESTION 11
Your network contains an Active Directory Rights Management Services (AD RMS) cluster named Cluster1. You plan to change Cluster1 to a new AD RMS cluster named Cluster2.
You need to ensure that all users retrieve the location of the AD RMS templates from Cluster2. What should you do?

A.    Create an alias (CNAME) record named clusterl.contoso.com that points to Cluster2.
B.    Modify the Service Connection Point (SCP).
C.    Modify the templates file location of the rights policy templates.
D.    Modify the exclusion policies.

Answer: B

Continue reading

Pages: 1 2