Tag Archives: 70-414 Exam Dumps

[NEW UPDATED] New Released Brain Dumps:2015 Braindump2go Microsoft 70-414 Dumps Instant Free Download (190-198)

We never believe in second chances and Braindump2go brings you the best 70-414 Exam Preparation Materials which will make you pass in the first attempt.We guarantee all questions and answers in our 70-414 Dumps are the latest released, we check all exam dumps questions from  time to time according to Microsoft Official Center, in order to guarantee you can read the latest questions!

Vendor: Microsoft
Exam Code: 70-414
Exam Name: Implementing an Advanced Server Infrastructure Exam

Continue reading

Free Braindump2go Microsoft MCM 70-414 Practice Tests PDF Download (183-189)

2015 Latest Released Microsoft 70-414 Exam Dumps Free Download From Braindump2go Now! All Questions and Answers are chcked again by Braindump2go Experts Team, 100% Real Questions and Correct Answers Guaranteed! Full Money Back Guarantee Show our Confidence in helping you have a 100% Success of Exam 70-414! Just have a try!

Vendor: Microsoft
Exam Code: 70-414
Exam Name: Implementing an Advanced Server Infrastructure Exam

Continue reading

Latest Braindump2go Microsoft 70-414 Exam Dumps In VCE Format (173-182)

New Braindump2go 70-414 Exam Questions Updated Today! Want to know New Questions in 2015 70-414 Exam? Download Free Braindump2go 70-414 Exam Preparation Materials Now!

Vendor: Microsoft
Exam Code: 70-414
Exam Name: Implementing an Advanced Server Infrastructure Exam

Continue reading

Microsoft 70-414 New Updated Exam Questions Download From Braindump2go Freely (163-172)

Braindump2go New Published Microsoft 70-414 Dumps PDF Contanins the latest questions from Microsoft Exam Center! 100% Certification got guaranteed!

Vendor: Microsoft
Exam Code: 70-414
Exam Name: Implementing an Advanced Server Infrastructure Exam

Continue reading

Braindump2go Microsoft 70-414 Practice Exam Questions Guarantee Your Microsoft 70-414 Real Test Totally Success(101-110)

QUESTION 101
You need to implement a solution for the email attachments.
Both organizations exchange root CA certificates and install the certificates in the relevant stores.
You duplicate the Enrollment Agent certificate template and generate a certificate based on the new template.
Which additional two actions should you perform? Each Answer presents part of the solution.

A.    Request cross-certification authority certificates.
B.    Create Capolicy.inf files.
C.    Request subordinate CA certificates.
D.    Create Policy.inf files.

Answer: AD

Continue reading

Braindump2go 100% Money Back Guarantee For 100% Passing 70-414 Exam Using New Updated Microsoft 70-414 Exam Dumps(91-100)

QUESTION 91
Your network contains an Active Directory domain. The domain contains 10 file servers. The file servers connect to a Fibre Channel SAN.
You plan to implement 20 Hyper-V hosts in a failover cluster.
The Hyper-V hosts will not have host bus adapters (HBAs).
You need to recommend a solution for the planned implementation that meets the following requirements:
The virtual machines must support live migration.
The virtual hard disks (VHDs) must be stored on the file servers.
Which two technologies achieve the goal? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.

A.    Cluster Shared Volume (CSV)
B.    An NFS share
C.    Storage pools
D.    SMB 3.0 shares

Answer: CD

Continue reading

Download Free Microsoft 70-414 VCE Files From Braindumo2go – Get Microsoft 70-414 Certification Right Now(81-90)

QUESTION 81
You are evaluating the deployment of a multi-site Hyper-V failover cluster in the Miami office and the Seattle office to host App2.
You need to identify which changes must be made to support the use of the multi-site cluster. Which changes should you identify?

A.    Purchase a storage solution that replicates the virtual machines.
Configure all of the virtual machines to use dynamic memory.
B.    Upgrade the WAN link between the Miami and Seattle offices.
Purchase a storage solution that replicates the virtual machines.
C.    Configure all of the virtual machines to use dynamic memory.
Implement Distributed File System (DFS) Replication and store the virtual machine files in a replicated folder.
D.    Implement Distributed File System (DFS) Replication and store the virtual machine files in a replicated folder.
Upgrade the WAN link between the Miami and Seattle offices.

Answer: B
Explanation:
You must have a Fast WAN for Multisite clustering and DFS doesn’t work for multisite Hyper-V Clusters 
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/dd197575%28v=ws.10%29.aspx
 clip_image001_thumb_thumb_thumb_thum[1]_thumb_thumb_thumb
 clip_image0014_thumb_thumb_thumb_thu[2]_thumb_thumb_thumb

Continue reading

Latest Braindump2go Microsoft 70-414 Certification PDF With 100% Guarantee Pass(71-80)

QUESTION 71
Your network contains two servers named Server1 and Server2 that run Windows Server 2012. Server1 and Server2 are connected to a Fibre Channel Storage Area Network (SAN). Server1 and Server2 are members of a failover cluster named Cluster1.
You plan to host the clustered File Server role on the nodes in Cluster1. Cluster1 will store application databases in shared folders.
You need to implement a storage solution for Cluster1. The solution must minimize the amount of time the shared folders are unavailable during a failover.
What should you implement? More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.

A.    An iSCSI Target Server cluster role in Cluster1
B.    The Multi Path I/O (MPIO) feature on Server1 and Server2
C.    A Virtual Fibre Channel SAN on Server1 and Server2
D.    A Cluster Shared Volume (CSV) in Cluster1

Answer: D
Explanation:
 clip_image002_thumb_thumb_thumb_thumb_thumb_thumb_thumb_thumb_thumb_thumb_thumb_thumb_thumb
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/jj612868.aspx

Continue reading

Microsoft 70-414 Certification New Released Sample Questions Free Download from Braindump2go(61-70)

QUESTION 61
Your network contains the following roles and applications:
– Microsoft SQL Server 2012
– Distributed File System (DFS) Replication
– Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS)
– Active Directory Rights Management Services (AD RMS)
– Active Directory Lightweight Directory Services (AD LDS)
You plan to deploy Active Directory Federation Services (AD FS). You need to identify which deployed services or applications can be used as attribute stores for the planned AD FS deployment. What should you identify? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.)

A.    DFS
B.    AD RMS
C.    Microsoft SQL Server 2012
D.    AD LDS
E.    AD DS

Answer: CDE
Explanation:
 clip_image002_thumb_thumb_thumb_thum_thumb
http://technet.microsoft.com/library/dd807092(v=ws.10).aspx

Continue reading

Microsoft 70-414 Certification New Released Sample Questions Free Download from Braindump2go(51-60)

QUESTION 51
You are planning the deployment of System Center 2012 Virtual Machine Manager (VMM). You need to identify which additional System Center 2012 product is required to meet the visualization requirements. What should you include in the recommendation?

A.    Service Manager
B.    Operations Manager
C.    Configuration Manager
D.    App Controller

Answer: B
Explanation:
 clip_image0024_thumb_thumb_thumb_thumb_thumb_thumb_thumb_thumb_thumb_thumb_thumb_thumb_thumbclip_image002_thumb_thumb_thumb_thumb_thumb_thumb_thumb_thumb_thumb_thumb_thumb_thumb_thumb
 
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/jj656649.aspx

Continue reading

Braindump2go New Updated Questions Are the Same With The Microsoft 70-414 Actual Test(41-50)

QUESTION 41
Your network contains the following:
– 20 Hyper-V hosts
– 100 virtual machines
– 2,000 client computers
You need to recommend an update infrastructure design to meet the following requirements:
– Deploy updates to of the all virtual machines and the client computers from a single console.
– Generate reports that contain a list of the applied updates.
What should you recommend?
More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.

A.    One Windows Server update Services (WSUS) server integrated with Microsoft System Center 2012 Configuration Manager and a second WSUS server that is integrated with Microsoft System Center 2012 Virtual Machine Manager (VMM)
B.    One Windows Server Update Services (WSUS) server integrated with Microsoft System Center 2012 Configuration Manager and Microsoft System Center 2012 Virtual Machine Manager (VMM)
C.    One Windows Server Update Services (WSUS) server integrated with Microsoft System Center 2012 Virtual Machine Manager (VMM)
D.    One Windows Server Update Services (WSUS) server integrated with Microsoft System Center 2012 Configuration Manager, a second WSUS server integrated with Microsoft System Center 2012 Virtual Machine Manager (VMM), and a third standalone WSUS server.

Answer: B

Continue reading

Microsoft 70-414 Practice Exam Questions and Answers Sample Papers Shared By Braindump2go(31-40)

QUESTION 31
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a Microsoft System center 2012 infrastructure. The domain contains the computers configured as shown in the following table.
 clip_image001_thumb_thumb_thumb_thumb_thumb_thumb_thumb_thumb_thumb_thumb_thumb_thumb_thumb
You need to implement a monitoring solution that gathers the security logs from all of the computers in the domain. Which monitoring solution should you implement? More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.

A.    Data Collector Sets (DCSs)
B.    Event subscriptions
C.    Desired Configuration Management in Configuration Manager
D.    Audit Collection Services (ACS) in Operations Manager

Answer: D
Explanation:
 clip_image001[4]_thumb_thumb_thumb_thumb_thumb_thumb_thumb_thumb_thumb_thumb_thumb_thumb_thumb
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/bb381373.aspx

Continue reading

Up-To-Date Braindump2go Microsoft 70-414 Exam Dumps PDF Files Free Download(21-30)

QUESTION 21
Your network contains two servers named Server1 and Server2 that run Windows Server 2012. Server1 and Server2 have the Hyper-V server role installed and are part of a host group named Group1 in Microsoft System Center 2012 Virtual Machine Manager (VMM). Server1 and Server2 have identical hardware, software, and settings.
You configure VMM to migrate virtual machines if the CPU utilization on a host exceeds 65 percent. The current load on the servers is shown following table.
 clip_image001_thumb_thumb_thumb_thumb_thumb_thumb_thumb_thumb_thumb_thumb_thumb_thumb_thumb
You start a new virtual machine on Server2 named VM8. VM8 has a CPU utilization of 20 percent.
You discover that none of the virtual machines hosted on Server2 are migrated to Server1.
You need to ensure that the virtual machines hosted on Server2 are migrated to Server1.
What should you modify from the Dynamic Optimization configuration?

A.    The Host Reserve threshold
B.    The Aggressiveness level
C.    The Dynamic Optimization threshold
D.    The Power Optimization threshold

Answer: B

Continue reading

Braindump2go Shares the Latest Free Official Microsoft 70-414 Exam Training Questions and Answers(11-20)

QUESTION 11
Your network contains an Active Directory Rights Management Services (AD RMS) cluster named Cluster1. You plan to change Cluster1 to a new AD RMS cluster named Cluster2.
You need to ensure that all users retrieve the location of the AD RMS templates from Cluster2. What should you do?

A.    Create an alias (CNAME) record named clusterl.contoso.com that points to Cluster2.
B.    Modify the Service Connection Point (SCP).
C.    Modify the templates file location of the rights policy templates.
D.    Modify the exclusion policies.

Answer: B

Continue reading

Download Free Microsoft 70-414 Tests Questions and Answers From Braindump2go – 100% Success On Microsoft 70-414(1-10)

QUESTION 1
Your network contains two clusters. The clusters are configured as shown in the following table.
 clip_image001_thumb_thumb_thumb_thumb_thumb_thumb_thumb_thumb_thumb_thumb_thumb_thumb_thumb
All of the servers in both of the clusters run Windows Server 2012.
You need to plan the application of Windows updates to the nodes in the cluster.
What should you include in the plan? More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.

A.    Cluster-Aware Updating (CAU) self-updating and downloaded updates from Windows Server Update Services (WSUS)
B.    Microsoft System Center 2012 Service Manager integrated with Windows Server Update Service (WSUS)
C.    A manual application of Windows updates on all of the cluster node
D.    Microsoft System Center 2012 Configuration Manager integrated with Windows Server Update Service (WSUS)

Answer: A

Continue reading

Official 2014 Latest Microsoft 70-414 Exam Dump Free Download(81-90)!

QUESTION 81
You are evaluating the deployment of a multi-site Hyper-V failover cluster in the Miami office and the Seattle office to host App2. You need to identify which changes must be made to support the use of the multi-site cluster. Which changes should you identify?

A.    Purchase a storage solution that replicates the virtual machines. Configure all of the virtual machines to
use dynamic memory.
B.    Upgrade the WAN link between the Miami and Seattle offices. Purchase a storage solution that replicates
the virtual machines.
C.    Configure all of the virtual machines to use dynamic memory. Implement Distributed File System (DFS)
Replication and store the virtual machine files in a replicated folder.
D.    Implement Distributed File System (DFS) Replication and store the virtual machine files in a replicated
folder. Upgrade the WAN link between the Miami and Seattle offices.

Answer: C
Explanation:
 clip_image001[62]
 clip_image001[64]

QUESTION 82
You need to recommend a software update solution that meets the technical requirements. What should you recommend deploying to each branch office?

A.    An endpoint protection point
B.    A distribution point
C.    A management point
D.    An enrollment proxy point

Answer: B
Explanation:
 clip_image001[66]
 clip_image001[68]
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/gg712321.aspx

QUESTION 83
Your network contains two servers named Server1 and Server2 that run Windows Server 2012. Server1 and Server2 are members of a failover cluster named Cluster1 and are connected to an iSCSI Storage Area Network (SAN). You need to ensure that you can implement the clustered File Server role of the File Server for scale-out application data type for Cluster1. What should you install?

A.    The iSCSI Target Server cluster role
B.    The Distributed Transaction Coordinator (DTC) cluster role
C.    The DFS Namespace Server cluster role
D.    A Cluster Shared Volume (CSV)

Answer: D
Explanation:
 clip_image001[70]
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/jj612868.aspx

QUESTION 84
Your network contains a main data center and a disaster recovery data center. Each data center contains a Storage Area Network (SAN). The main data center contains a two-node failover cluster named Cluster1 that hosts a Microsoft SQL Server 2012 database named DB1. The database files in DB1 are stored on the SAN in the main office. The disaster recovery data center contains a server that runs SQL Server 2012. You need to recommend a disaster recovery solution for the SQL Server database. The solution must ensure that the database remains available if the main data center fails.
What should you recommend?
More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.

A.    Deploy Distributed File System (DFS) Replication.
B.    Extend the failover cluster to the disaster recovery data center.
C.    Implement a Cluster Shared Volume (CSV) and move the database files to the CSV.
D.    Implement SQL Server database replication between the two data centers.

Answer: D
Explanation:
 clip_image001[72]
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ms151198.aspx

QUESTION 85
Your network contains a Microsoft System Center 2012 Virtual Machine Manager (VMM) infrastructure. You plan to provide self-service users with the ability to create virtual machines that run Windows Server 2012 and have the following configurations:
* 8 GB of memory
* The File Server server role
* Windows Internal Database
* A local Administrator password set to ‘[email protected]$$w0rd”
You have a VHD that contains a generalized version of Windows Server 2012. You need to ensure that the self-service users can provision virtual machines that are based on the VHD. What should you create? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose all that apply.)

A.    A Hardware Profile
B.    An Application Profile
C.    An Application Host Profile
D.    A VM Template
E.    A Guest OS Profile

Answer: ADE
Explanation:
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/hh368987.aspx
 clip_image001[74]
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/bb740838.aspx
 clip_image001[76]

QUESTION 86
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains multiple servers that are configured as Hyper-V hosts. You plan to implement four virtual machines. The virtual machines will be configured as shown in the following table.
 clip_image001[78]
You need to identify which network must be added to each virtual machine. Which network types should you identify?
To answer, drag the appropriate Network Type to the correct virtual machine in the answer area. Each Network Type may be used once, more than once, or not at all. Additionally, you may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.
 clip_image001[80]
Answer:
 clip_image002
Explanation:
http://blogs.technet.com/b/jhoward/archive/2008/06/17/hyper-v-what-are-the-uses-for-different- types-of-virtual-networks.aspx

QUESTION 87
Your network contains a Hyper-V cluster named Cluster1. You install Microsoft System Center 2012 Virtual Machine Manager (VMM). You create a user account for another administrator named User1. You plan to provide User1 with the ability to manage only the virtual machines that User1 creates. You need to identify what must be created before you delegate the required permissions. What should you identify?

A.    A cloud
B.    A service template
C.    A host group
D.    A Delegated Administrator

Answer: A
Explanation:
 clip_image001[82]
http://social.technet.microsoft.com/wiki/contents/articles/2729.how-to-create-a-cloud-in-vmm- 2012-en-us.aspx

QUESTION 88
Your network contains four servers, The servers are configured as shown in the following table.
 clip_image001[84]
You manage all of the servers and all of the clusters by using Microsoft System Center 2012 Virtual Machine Manager (VMM). You plan to implement Dynamic Optimization for the virtual machines. You need to recommend a configuration for the planned implementation. What should you recommend?

A.    Dynamic Optimization on Cluster3 and Cluster4 only
Virtual machines that are balanced across the clusters
B.    Dynamic Optimization on all of the clusters
Virtual machines that are balanced across the nodes in the clusters
C.    Dynamic Optimization on all of the clusters
Virtual machines that are balanced across the clusters
D.    Dynamic Optimization on Cluster1 and Cluster2 only
Virtual machines that are balanced across the nodes in the clusters

Answer: B
Explanation:
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/gg675109.aspx
 clip_image001[86]
http://searchsystemschannel.techtarget.com/feature/Using-Microsoft-Cluster-Services-for-virtual- machineclustering
 clip_image001[88]

QUESTION 89
Your network contains two servers that run Windows Server 2012. The servers are members of a failover cluster. Each server has 32 GB of RAM and has the Hyper-V server role installed. Each server hosts three highly available virtual machines. All of the virtual machines have an application named App1 installed. Each of the virtual machines is configured to have 4 GB of memory. During regular business hours, the virtual machines use less than 2 GB of memory. Each night, App1 truncates its logs and uses almost 4 GB of memory. You plan to add another three virtual machines to each host. The new virtual machines will run the same load as the existing virtual machines. You need to ensure that all of the virtual machines can run on one of the Hyper-V hosts if a single host fails. What should you do?

A.    From the properties of each Hyper-V host, modify the Allow virtual machines to span NUMA nodes.
B.    From the properties of each virtual machine, modify the NUMA Configuration – Maximum amount of
memory setting.
C.    From the properties of each virtual machine, modify the Smart Paging File Location.
D.    From the properties of each virtual machine, modify the Dynamic Memory settings.

Answer: D
Explanation:
 clip_image001[90]
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/hh831766.aspx

QUESTION 90
Your network contains two servers named Server1 and Server2 that run Windows Server 2012. Server1 and Server2 have the Hyper-V server role installed and are members of a failover cluster. The network contains a Storage Area Network (SAN) that has a LUN named LUN1. LUN1 is connected to a 12-TB disk on the SAN. You plan to host three new virtual machines on the failover cluster. Each virtual machine will store up to 4 TB of data on a single disk. The virtual machines will be backed up from the hosts by using the Volume Shadow Copy Service (VSS). You need to ensure that Server1 and Server2 can store the new virtual machines on the SAN. Which three actions should you perform?
To answer, move the three appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.
 clip_image002[10]
Answer:
 clip_image002[12]
Explanation:
 clip_image001[92]
http://technet
.microsoft.com/en-us/library/hh831446.aspx
Passing Microsoft 70-414 Exam successfully in a short time! Just using Braindump2go’s Latest Microsoft 70-414 Dump: http://www.braindump2go.com/70-414.html

Official 2014 Latest Microsoft 70-414 Exam Dump Free Download(71-80)!

QUESTION 71
Your network contains two servers named Server1 and Server2 that run Windows Server 2012. Server1 and Server2 are connected to a Fibre Channel Storage Area Network (SAN). Server1 and Server2 are members of a failover cluster named Cluster1. You plan to host the clustered File Server role on the nodes in Cluster1. Cluster1 will store application databases in shared folders. You need to implement a storage solution for Cluster1. The solution must minimize the amount of time the shared folders are unavailable during a failover. What should you implement? More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.

A.    An iSCSI Target Server cluster role in Cluster1
B.    The Multi Path I/O (MPIO) feature on Server1 and Server2
C.    A Virtual Fibre Channel SAN on Server1 and Server2
D.    A Cluster Shared Volume (CSV) in Cluster1

Answer: D
Explanation:
 clip_image001[20]
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/jj612868.aspx

Case Study 2
A. Datum (Case Study)
(QUESTION 72 – QUESTION 82)

Overview
Datum Corporation is an accounting company.
The company has a main office and two branch offices. The main office is located in Miami. The
branch offices are located in New York and Seattle.

Existing Environment

Network Infrastructure
The network contains an Active Directory domain named adatum.com. All servers run Windows
Server 2008 R2.
The main office has the following servers and client computers:
* Two domain controllers configured as DNS servers and DHCP servers
* One file server that has multiples shares
* One thousand client computers that run Windows 7
* Each branch office has the following servers and client computers:
* One domain controller configured as a DNS server and a DHCP server
* Five hundred to 800 client computers that run Windows XP Each office has multiple subnets.
The network speed of the local area network (LAN) is 1 gigabit per second. The offices connect to
each other by using a WAN link. The main office is connected to the Internet.

Current Issues
The WAN link between the Miami office and the Seattle office is a low bandwidth link with high
latency. The link will not be replaced for another year.
Requirements

Application Requirements
The company is developing an application named Appl. App1 is a multi-tier application that will be sold as a service to customers.
Each instance of App1 is comprised of the following three tiers:

* A web front end
* A middle tier that uses Windows Communication Foundation (WCF)
* A Microsoft SQL Server 2008 R2 database on the back end
Each tier will be hosted on one or more virtual machines. Multiple-tiers cannot coexist on the same virtual machine. When customers purchase App1, they can select from one of the following service levels:
* Standard: Uses a single instance of each virtual machine required by Appl. If a virtual machine become unresponsive, the virtual machine must be restarted.
* Enterprise: Uses multiple instances of each virtual machine required by App1 to provide high-availability and fault tolerance.
All virtual hard disk (VHD) files for App1 will be stored in a file share. The VHDs must be available if a server fails.
You plan to deploy an application named App2. App2 is comprised of the following two tiers:
* A web front end
* A dedicated SQL Server 2008 R2 database on the back end
App2 will be hosted on a set of virtual machines in a Hyper-V cluster in the Miami office.
The virtual machines will use dynamic IP addresses. A copy of the App2 virtual machines will be maintained in the Seattle office. App2 will be used by users from a partner company named Trey Research. Trey Research has a single Active Directory domain named treyresearch.com. Treyresearch.com contains a server that has the Active Directory Federation Services server role and all of the Active Directory Federation Services (AD F5} role services installed.
Planned Changes
Datum plans to implement the following changes:
* Replace all of the servers with new servers that run Windows Server 2012.
* Implement a private cloud by using Microsoft System Center 2012 to host instances of Appl.
* In the Miami office, deploy four new Hyper-V hosts to the perimeter network.
* In the Miami office, deploy two new Hyper-V hosts to the local network.
* In the Seattle office, deploy two new Hyper-V hosts.
* In the Miami office, implement a System Center 2012 Configuration Manager primary site that has all of
the system roles installed.
* Implement a public key infrastructure (PKI).
* Implement AD FS.
Notification Requirements
Datum identifies the following notification requirements:

* Help desk tickets must be created and assigned automatically when an instance of App1 becomes unresponsive.
* Customers who select the Enterprise service level must receive an email notification each time a help desk ticket for their instance of App1 is opened or closed.
Technical Requirements

Datum identifies the following technical requirements:
* Minimize costs whenever possible.
* Minimize the amount of WAN traffic.
* Minimize the amount of administrative effort whenever possible.
* Provide the fastest possible failover for the virtual machines hosting App2.
* Ensure that administrators can view a consolidated report about the software updates in all of the offices.
* Ensure that administrators in the Miami office can approve updates for the client computers in all of the offices.
Security Requirements
Datum identifies the following security requirements:

* An offline root certification authority (CA) must be configured.
* Client computers must be issued certificates by a server in their local office.
* Changes to the CA configuration settings and the CA security settings must be logged.
* Client computers must be able to renew certificates automatically over the Internet.
* The number of permissions and privileges assigned to users must be minimized whenever possible.
* Users from a group named Group1 must be able to create new instances of App1 in the private cloud.
* Cent computers must be issued new certificates when the computers are connected to the local network only.
* The virtual machines used to host App2 must use BitLocker Drive Encryption (BitLocker).
* Users from Trey Research must be able to access App2 by using their credentials from treyresearch.com.
QUESTION 72
In adatum.com, you install and configure a server that has the Active Directory Federation Services server role and all of the AD FS role services installed. You need to recommend which AD FS configurations must be performed m adatum.com to meet the security requirements. Which configurations should you recommend before creating a trust policy?

A.    Export the server authentication certificate and provide the certificate to Trey Research. Import the
token-signing certificate from Trey Research.
B.    Export the server authentication certificate and provide the certificate to Trey Research. Import the
server authentication certificate from Trey Research.
C.    Export the token-signing certificate and provide the certificate to Trey Research. Import the server
authentication certificate from Trey Research.
D.    Export the token-signing certificate and provide the certificate to Trey Research. Import the token-signing
certificate from Trey Research.

Answer: B
Explanation:
 clip_image001[22]
 clip_image001[24]
 clip_image001[26]
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/dd807097(v=ws.10).aspx

QUESTION 73
You need to recommend which type of clustered file server and which type of file share must be used in the Hyper-V cluster that hosts App2. The solution must meet the technical requirements and the security requirements. What should you recommend?

A.    A scale-out file server that uses an NFS share
B.    A file server that uses an SMB share
C.    A scale-out file server that uses an SMB share
D.    A file server that uses an NFS share

Answer: C
Explanation:
 clip_image001[28]
 clip_image001[30]
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/hh831349.aspx

QUESTION 74
You are configuring the Certification Authority role service. From the Certification Authority console, you enable logging. You need to ensure that configuration changes to the certification authority (CA) are logged. Which audit policy should you configure?

A.    Audit policy change
B.    Audit privilege use
C.    Audit system events
D.    Audit object access

Answer: D
Explanation:
 clip_image001[32]
 clip_image001[34]
http://terrytlslau.tls1.cc/2012/05/how-to-enable-certification-authority.html

QUESTION 75
You need to recommend a solution that meets the notification requirements. Which System Center 2012 components should you include in the recommendation?

A.    Operations Manager, Service Manager and Orchestrator
B.    Configuration Manager, Service Manager and Orchestrator
C.    App Controller, Configuration Manager and Operations Manager
D.    Service Manager, Orchestrator and App Controller

Answer: A
Explanation:
 clip_image001[36]
 clip_image001[38]
 clip_image001[40]
http://www.microsoftvirtualacademy.com/tracks/system-center-2012-orchestrator-service- manager

QUESTION 76
You need to recommend a solution to maintain a copy of App2. The solution must meet the application requirements and must minimize additional hardware purchases. What should you include in the recommendation?

A.    Multi-site Failover Clustering
B.    Hyper-V replicas
C.    Single-site Failover Clustering
D.    Distributed File System (DFS) Replication

Answer: B
Explanation:
 clip_image001[42]
 clip_image001[44]
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/jj134172.aspx

QUESTION 77
You need to recommend a solution that meets the security requirements for Group1. To which System Center 2012 Virtual Machine Manager (VMM) group should you assign Group1?

A.    Read-Only Administrator
B.    Administrators
C.    Delegated Administrator
D.    Self-Service User

Answer: D
Explanation:
 clip_image001[46]
 clip_image001[48]
http://mountainss.wordpress.com/2011/11/19/user-roles-in-system-center-virtual-machine- manager-2012/http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/gg696971.aspx

QUESTION 78
You need to recommend which Certificate Services role service must be deployed to the perimeter network. The solution must meet the technical requirements. Which Certificate Services role services should you recommend?

A.    Certificate Enrollment Web Service and Certificate Enrollment Policy Web Service
B.    Certificate Enrollment Policy Web Service and Certification Authority Web Enrollment
C.    Online Responder and Network Device Enrollment Service
D.    Online Responder and Certificate Enrollment Web Service

Answer: A
Explanation:
 clip_image001[50]
 clip_image001[52]
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/dd759230.aspx

QUESTION 79
You have a service template to deploy Appl. You are evaluating the use of Network Load Balancing (NLB) for the front-end servers used by Appl. You need to recommend which component must be added to the service template. What should you recommend?

A.    Guest OS profile
B.    A host profile
C.    A capability profile
D.    A VIP template

Answer: D
Explanation:
 clip_image001[54]
 clip_image001[56]
http://technet.microsoft.com/library/gg610569.aspx

QUESTION 80
You need to recommend a storage solution for the App1 VHDs. The solution must minimize downtime if a Hyper-V host fails. What should you include in the recommendation?

A.    Distributed File System (DFS) Replication
B.    A clustered file server of the File Server for general use type
C.    A Distributed File System (DFS) namespace
D.    clustered file server of the File Server for scale-out application data type

Answer: D
Explanation:
clip_image001[58] 
 clip_image001[60]
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/hh831349.aspx

Passing Microsoft 70-414 Exam successfully in a short time! Just using Braindump2go’s Latest Microsoft 70-414 Dump: http://www.braindump2go.com/70-414.html

Official 2014 Latest Microsoft 70-414 Exam Dump Free Download(61-70)!

QUESTION 61
Your network contains the following roles and applications:
* Microsoft SQL Server 2012
* Distributed File System (DFS) Replication
* Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS)
* Active Directory Rights Management Services (AD RMS)
* Active Directory Lightweight Directory Services (AD LDS)
You plan to deploy Active Directory Federation Services (AD FS). You need to identify which deployed services or applications can be used as attribute stores for the planned AD FS deployment. What should you identify? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.)

A.    DFS
B.    AD RMS
C.    Microsoft SQL Server 2012
D.    AD LDS
E.    AD DS

Answer: CDE
Explanation:
  clip_image001[4]
http://technet.microsoft.com/library/dd807092(v=ws.10).aspx

QUESTION 62
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The network contains 15,000 client computers. You plan to deploy an Active Directory Certificate Services (AD CS) infrastructure and issue certificates to all of the network devices. You need to recommend a solution to minimize the amount of network utilization caused by certificate revocation list (CRL) checking.
What should you include in the recommendation?
More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.

A.    The Network Device Enrollment Service role service
B.    An increase of the CRL validity period
C.    A reduction of the CRL validity period
D.    The Online Responder role service

Answer: D
Explanation:
  clip_image001[6]
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/cc753468.aspx

QUESTION 63
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. You deploy Active Directory Certificate Services (AD CS). You plan to deploy 100 external Web servers that will be publicly accessible and will require Secure Sockets Layer (SSL) certificates. You also plan to deploy 50,000 certificates for secure email exchanges with Internet-based recipients. You need to recommend a certificate services solution for the planned deployment. What should you recommend? More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.

A.    Deploy a certification authority (CA) that is subordinate to an external root CA.
B.    Purchase 50,100 certificates from a trusted third-party root certification authority (CA).
C.    Distribute a copy of the root certification authority (CA) certificate to external relying parties.
D.    Instruct each user to request a Secure Email certificate from a trusted third-party root CA, and then purchase
100 Web server certificates.

Answer: A
Explanation:
  clip_image001[8]
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/cc772192(v=ws.10).aspx

QUESTION 64
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The network has an Active Directory Certificate Services (AD CS) infrastructure. You need to issue a certificate to users to meet the following requirements:
* Ensure that the users can encrypt files by using Encrypting File System (EFS).
* Ensure that all of the users reenroll for their certificate every six months.
What should you do first?

A.    From the properties of the User certificate template, assign the Allow – Enroll permission to the Authenticated
Users group.
B.    From the properties of the Basic EFS template, assign the Allow – Enroll permission to the Authenticated
Users group.
C.    Create a copy of the User certificate template, and then modify the extensions of the copy.
D.    Create a copy of the Basic EFS certificate template, and then modify the validity period of the copy.

Answer: D
Explanation:
  clip_image001[10]
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/cc786499(v=ws.10).aspx

QUESTION 65
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The network has an Active Directory Certificate Services (AD CS) infrastructure. You deploy Active Directory Rights Management Services (AD RMS) on the network. You provide several users on the network with the ability to protect content by using AD RMS. You need to recommend a solution to provide the members of a group named Audit with the ability to read and modify all of the AD RMS-protected content. What should you recommend?

A.    Issue a CEP Encryption certificate to the members of the Audit group.
B.    Issue a key recovery agent certificate to the members of the Audit group.
C.    Add the Audit group as a member of the super users group.
D.    Add the Audit group as a member of the Domain Admins group.

Answer: C
Explanation:
  clip_image001[12]
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ee424431.aspx

QUESTION 66
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The network contains a perimeter network. The perimeter network and the internal network are separated by a firewall. On the perimeter network, you deploy a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012. You deploy Active Directory Certificate Services (AD CS). Each user is issued a smart card. Users report that when they work remotely, they are unable to renew their smart card certificate. You need to recommend a solution to ensure that the users can renew their smart card certificate from the Internet. What should you recommend implementing on Server1? More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.

A.    The Certification Authority Web Enrollment role service and the Online Responder role service
B.    The Active Directory Federation Services server role
C.    The Certificate Enrollment Policy Web Service role service and the Certificate Enrollment Web Service
role service
D.    An additional certification authority (CA) and the Online Responder role service

Answer: C
Explanation:
  clip_image001[14]
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/dd759230.aspx

QUESTION 67
Your company, which is named Contoso, Ltd., has offices only in North America. The company has 2,000 users. The network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. You plan to deploy an Active Directory Certificate Services (AD CS) infrastructure and assign certificates to all client computers. You need to recommend a PKI solution to protect the private key of the root certification authority (CA) from being accessed by external users. What should you recommend?
More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.

A.    An offline standalone root CA and an online enterprise issuing CA
B.    An online enterprise root CA and an online enterprise issuing CA
C.    An offline standalone root CA and an offline enterprise issuing CA
D.    An online enterprise root CA, an online enterprise policy CA, and an online enterprise issuing CA

Answer: A
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/cc737481(v=ws.10).aspx

QUESTION 68
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The network has an Active Directory Certificate Services (AD CS) infrastructure. You publish the certificate revocation list (CRL) to a farm of Web servers. You are creating a disaster recovery plan for the AD CS infrastructure. You need to recommend which actions must be performed to restore certificate revocation checking if a certification authority (CA) is offline for an extended period of time. Which three actions should you recommend?
To answer, move the three appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.
  clip_image002
Answer:
  clip_image002[4]
Explanation:
  clip_image001[16]
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/cc732443(v=ws.10).aspx

QUESTION 69
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains four servers named Server1, Server2, Server3, and Server4 that run Windows Server 2012. Server1 and 5erver2 are configured as file servers and are part of a failover cluster named Cluster1. Server3 and Server4 have Microsoft SQL Server 2012 installed and are part of a failover cluster named Cluster2. You add a disk named Disk1 to the nodes in Cluster1. Disk1 will be used to store the data files and log files used by SQL Server 2012. You need to configure the environment so that access to Disk1 remains available when a node on Cluster1 fails over or fails back. Which three actions should you perform?
To answer, move the three appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.
  clip_image002[6]
Answer:
  clip_image002[8]
Explanation:
http://blogs.technet.com/b/josebda/archive/2012/08/23/windows-server-2012-scale-out-file- server-for-sqlserver-2012-step-by-step-installation.aspx

QUESTION 70
Your network contains an Active Directory domain. The domain contains a site named Site1. All of the client computers in Site1 use static IPv4 addresses on a single subnet. Site1 contains a Storage Area Network (SAN) device and two servers named Server1 and Server2 that run Windows Server 2012. You plan to implement a DHCP infrastructure that will contain Server1 and Server2. The infrastructure will contain several IP address reservations. You need to recommend a solution for the DHCP infrastructure to ensure that clients can receive IP addresses from a DHCP server if either Server1 or Server2 fails. What should you recommend? (Each correct answer is a complete solution. Choose all that apply.)

A.    Configure all of the client computers to use IPv6 addresses, and then configure Server1 and Server2 to
run DHCP in stateless mode.
B.    Configure Server1 and Server2 as members of a failover cluster, and then configure DHCP as a clustered
resource.
C.    Configure a DHCP failover relationship that contains Server1 and Server2.
D.    Create a scope for each server, and then configure each scope to contain half of the IP addresses.

Answer: BCD
Explanation:
  clip_image001[18]
http://blogs.technet.com/b/teamdhcp/archive/2012/06/28/ensuring-high-availability-of-dhcp- using-windowsserver-2012-dhcp-failover.aspx

Passing Microsoft 70-414 Exam successfully in a short time! Just using Braindump2go’s Latest Microsoft 70-414 Dump: http://www.braindump2go.com/70-414.html

Official 2014 Latest Microsoft 70-414 Exam Dump Free Download(51-60)!

QUESTION 51
You are planning the deployment of System Center 2012 Virtual Machine Manager (VMM). You need to identify which additional System Center 2012 product is required to meet the visualization requirements. What should you include in the recommendation?

A.    Service Manager
B.    Operations Manager
C.    Configuration Manager
D.    App Controller

Answer: B
Explanation:
 clip_image001[41]
 clip_image001[43]
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/jj656649.aspx

QUESTION 52
You need to recommend a solution for updating the virtualization hosts. The solution must meet the visualization requirements. What should you include in the recommendation?

A.    Cluster-Aware Updating
B.    WSUS
C.    System Center Updates Publisher 2011
D.    System Center 2012 Configuration Manager

Answer: A
Explanation:
 clip_image001[45]
 clip_image001[47]
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/magazine/ee677580.aspx

QUESTION 53
You need to ensure that Group1 can perform the required tasks. The solution must meet the visualization requirements. What should you create?

A.    A collection
B.    A host group
C.    An organizational unit (OU)
D.    A site

Answer: B
Explanation:
 clip_image001[51]clip_image001[49]
 
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/gg610645.aspx

QUESTION 54
You need to recommend a solution for managing updates. The solution must meet the technical requirements. What should you include in the recommendation?

A.    A System Center 2012 Configuration Manager management point in the main office and a System Center
2012 Configuration Manager distribution point in each office.
B.    A System Center 2012 Configuration Manager management point in the main office and a WSUS downstream
server in each office.
C.    A System Center 2012 Configuration Manager software update point in the main office and a System Center
2012 Configuration Manager distribution point in each office.
D.    A WSUS upstream server in and a WSUS downstream server in each office.

Answer: C
Explanation:
 clip_image001[53]
 clip_image001[55]
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-US/library/gg682106.aspx

QUESTION 55
You need to recommend an automated remediation solution for the ReliableTimeSource registry value. The solution must meet the technical requirements. What should you include in the recommendation?

A.    A System Center 2102 Configuration Manager configuration baseline.
B.    A System Center 2012 Operations Manager performance counter rule.
C.    A System Center 2012 Configuration Manager maintenance task.
D.    A System Center 2012 Operations Manager event rule.

Answer: A
Explanation:
 clip_image001[57]
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-US/library/gg682106.aspx

QUESTION 56
You need to recommend a solution that resolves the current file server issue. The solution must meet the business requirements. What should you include in the recommendation?

A.    Distributed File System (DFS)
B.    BranchCache in distributed cache mode
C.    BranchCache in hosted cache mode
D.    A storage pool

Answer: B
Explanation:
 clip_image001[59]
 clip_image001[61]
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/jj127252.aspx

QUESTION 57
You need to create a service template for the web servers used by the CRM application. What should you include in the service template?

A.    A VIP template
B.    A host profile
C.    Guest OS profile
D.    A capability profile

Answer: A
Explanation:
 clip_image001[65]clip_image001[63]
 clip_image001[67]
 
http://technet.microsoft.com/library/gg610569.aspx

QUESTION 58
You need to recommend a solution that meets the technical requirements for DHCP. What should you include in the recommendation for each office?

A.    Network Load Balancing (NLB)
B.    DHCP failover
C.    DHCP server policies
D.    IP Address Management (IPAM)

Answer: B
Explanation:
 clip_image001[69]
 clip_image001[71]
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/jj200226.aspx

QUESTION 59
You need to recommend a solution for deploying the web servers for the CRM application. The solution must meet the visualization requirements. What should you include in the recommendation?

A.    Network Load Balancing (NLB) without affinity
B.    Failover Clustering with one active node
C.    Failover Clustering with two active nodes
D.    Network Load Balancing (NLB) with client affinity

Answer: D
Explanation:
 clip_image001[73]
http://technet.microsoft.com/library/hh831698

QUESTION 60
What is the minimum number of certificate servers you need to deploy?

A.    2
B.    3
C.    4
D.    5

Answer: C
Explanation:
 clip_image001[75]

clip_image001[77]
Passing Microsoft 70-414 Exam successfully in a short time! Just using Braindump2go’s Latest Microsoft 70-414 Dump: http://www.braindump2go.com/70-414.html

Pages: 1 2