Tag Archives: 70-411 exam dumps

[April-New-2016]Braindump2go Valid 70-411 PDF Dumps Free Download for 100% Pass 70-411 Certification Exam

2016 April Microsoft 70-411 Exam Questions and Answers Updated Today in Braindump2go.com!

Continue reading

Microsoft New Released Exam: 70-411 Dumps Free Download From Braindump2go!(121-130)

QUESTION 121
Your network contains an Active Directory domain called contoso.com. The domain contains a member server named Server1. Server1 runs Windows Server 2012 R2.
You enable the EventLog-Application event trace session.
You need to set the maximum size of the log file used by the trace session to 10 MB.
From which tab should you perform the configuration?
To answer, select the appropriate tab in the answer area.

wpsB148.tmp_thumb_thumb_thumb_thumb_[2]_thumb_thumb

Answer:

wpsD990.tmp_thumb_thumb_thumb_thumb__thumb_thumb

Explanation:
Note: By default, logging stops only if you set an expiration date as part of the logging schedule. Using the options on the Stop Condition tab, you can configure the log file to stop automatically after a specified period of time, such as seven days, or when the log file is full (if you’ve set a maximum size limit).
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/magazine/ff458614.aspx

Continue reading

Braindump2go Guarantees 100% Pass Microsoft 70-411 Test By Using Microsoft 70-411 Test Dumps New Version!(121-130)

QUESTION 121
Your network contains an Active Directory domain called contoso.com. The domain contains a member server named Server1. Server1 runs Windows Server 2012 R2.
You enable the EventLog-Application event trace session.
You need to set the maximum size of the log file used by the trace session to 10 MB.
From which tab should you perform the configuration?
To answer, select the appropriate tab in the answer area.

wpsB148.tmp_thumb_thumb_thumb_thumb_thumb_thumb_thumb_thumb_thumb

Answer:

wpsD990.tmp_thumb_thumb_thumb_thumb_thumb_thumb_thumb_thumb_thumb

Explanation:
Note: By default, logging stops only if you set an expiration date as part of the logging schedule. Using the options on the Stop Condition tab, you can configure the log file to stop automatically after a specified period of time, such as seven days, or when the log file is full (if you’ve set a maximum size limit).
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/magazine/ff458614.aspx

Continue reading

Real Questions For Exam Microsoft 70-411 From Braindump2go(111-120)

QUESTION 111
Your network contains a RADIUS server named Server1.
You install a new server named Server2 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2 and has Network Policy Server (NPS) installed.
You need to ensure that all accounting requests for Server2 are forwarded to Server1. On Server2, you create a new remote RADIUS server group named Group1 that contains Server1.
What should you configure next on Server2?
To answer, select the appropriate node in the answer area.
 clip_image001_thumb_thumb_thumb_thum[1]_thumb
Answer:
 clip_image0014_thumb_thumb_thumb_thu[2]_thumb
Explanation:
Connection request policies are sets of conditions and settings that allow network administrators to designate which Remote Authentication Dial-In User Service (RADIUS) servers perform the authentication and authorization of connection requests that the server running Network Policy Server (NPS) receives from RADIUS clients. Connection request policies can be configured to designate which RADIUS servers are used for RADIUS accounting. http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/cc753603.aspx

Continue reading

100% Microsoft 70-411 New Questions Keep In Step With Microsoft Exam Centre!(101-110)

QUESTION 101
Your network is configured as shown in the exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)
 clip_image002_thumb_thumb_thumb_thumb_thumb_thumb_thumb_thumb_thumb_thumb_thumb_thumb
Server1 regularly accesses Server2.
You discover that all of the connections from Server1 to Server2 are routed through Router1.
You need to optimize the connection path from Server1 to Server2.
Which route command should you run on Server1?

A.    Route add -p 10.10.10.0 MASK 255.255.255.0 10.10.10.1 METRIC 50
B.    Route add -p 10.10.10.0 MASK 255.255.255.0 172.23.16.2 METRIC 100
C.    Route add -p 10.10.10.12 MASK 255.255.255.0 10.10.10.1 METRIC 100
D.    Route add -p 10.10.10.12 MASK 255.255.255.0 10.10.10.0 METRIC 50

Answer: B
Explanation:
destination – specifies either an IP address or host name for the network or host.
subnetmask – specifies a subnet mask to be associated with this route entry. If subnetmask is not specified, 255.255.255.255 is used.
gateway – specifies either an IP address or host name for the gateway or router to use when forwarding.
costmetric – assigns an integer cost metric (ranging from 1 through 9,999) to be used in calculating the fastest, most reliable, and/or least expensive routes. If costmetric is not specified, 1 is used.
interface – specifies the interface to be used for the route that uses the interface number. If an interface is not specified, the interface to be used for the route is determined from the gateway IP address.
http://support.microsoft.com/kb/299540/en-us
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/cc757323%28v=ws.10%29.aspx

Continue reading

Braindump2go Microsoft 70-411 Practice Tests Latest Questions Free Share(91-100)

QUESTION 91
Hotspot Question
Your network contains an Active Directory forest named contoso.com. The forest contains a single domain. All domain controllers run Windows Server 2012 R2 and are configured as DNS servers. All DNS zones are Active Directory-integrated. Active Directory Recycle Bin is enabled.
You need to modify the amount of time deleted objects are retained in the Active Directory Recycle Bin.
Which naming context should you use?
To answer, select the appropriate naming context in the answer area.
 clip_image002_thumb_thumb_thumb_thumb_thumb_thumb_thumb_thumb_thumb_thumb_thumb_thumb_thumb
Answer:
 clip_image0024_thumb_thumb_thumb_thumb_thumb_thumb_thumb_thumb_thumb_thumb_thumb_thumb_thumb
Explanation:
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/dd392260%28v=ws.10%29.aspx

Continue reading

Braindump2go New Updated Questions Are the Same With The Microsoft 70-411 Actual Test(81-90)

QUESTION 81
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named adatum.com. The domain contains a domain controller named DC1. On DC1, you create a new volume named E.
You restart DC1 in Directory Service Restore Mode.
You open ntdsutil.exe and you set NTDS as the active instance.
You need to move the Active Directory logs to E:\NTDS\.
Which Ntdsutil context should you use?

A.    IFM
B.    Configurable Settings
C.    Partition management
D.    Files

Answer: D
Explanation:
How to Move Log Files
Use the move logs to command to move the directory service log files to another folder. For the new settings to take effect, restart the computer after you move the log files.
To move the log files, follow these steps:
Click Start, click Run, type ntdsutil in the Open box, and then press ENTER. At the Ntdsutil command prompt, type files, and then press ENTER. At the file maintenance command prompt, type move logs to new location (where new location is an existing folder that you have created for this purpose), and then press ENTER.
Type quit, and then press ENTER.
Restart the computer.
http://support.microsoft.com/kb/816120#5
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/cc753343(v=ws.10).aspx http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/cc755229(v=ws.10).aspx http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/cc730970(v=ws.10).aspx http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/cc732530(v=ws.10).aspx http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/cc753900(v=ws.10).aspx

Continue reading

Try Braindump2go Latest Microsoft 70-411 Dumps Questions And 100% Pass Exam Microsoft 70-411 At The First Try(71-80)

QUESTION 71
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. All domain controllers run Windows Server 2012 R2. You pre-create a read-only domain controller (P.QDC) account named RODC1. You export the settings of RODC1 to a file named File1.txt. You need to promote RODC1 by using File1.txt.
Which tool should you use?

A.    The Dcpromo command
B.    The Install-WindowsFeature cmdlet
C.    The Install-ADDSDomainController cmdlet
D.    The Add-WindowsFeature cmdlet
E.    The Dism command

Answer: A 
Explanation:
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/jj574152.aspx
If you have experience creating read-only domain controllers, you will discover that the installation wizard has the same graphical interface as seen when using the older Active Directory Users and Computers snap-in from Windows Server 2008 and uses the same code, which includes exporting the configuration in the unattend file format used by the obsolete dcpromo.”
“The Summary dialog enables you to confirm your settings. This is the last opportunity to stop the installation before the wizard creates the staged account. Click Next when you are ready to create the staged RODC computer account. Click Export Settings to save an answer file in the obsolete dcpromo unattend file format.”

Continue reading

Using Braindumo2go New Updated Microsoft 70-411 Practice Exam Questions – Getting Vmware VCP550 Certification(61-70)

QUESTION 61
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com.
You need to audit access to removable storage devices.
Which audit category should you configure?
To answer, select the appropriate category in the answer area.
 clip_image001_thumb_thumb_thumb_thumb_thumb_thumb_thumb_thumb_thumb_thumb_thumb_thumb_thumb
Answer:
 clip_image001[4]_thumb_thumb_thumb_thumb_thumb_thumb_thumb_thumb_thumb_thumb_thumb_thumb_thumb
Explanation:
Advanced Security Auditing Options – Configure Object Access > Audit Removable storage http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/jj574128.aspx

Continue reading

Get Free PDF Microsoft 70-411 Braindumps From Braindump2go – Guarantee 100% Pass 70-411 Exam(51-60)

QUESTION 51
Your network contains two Active Directory forests named contoso.com and adatum.com. All domain controllers run Windows Server 2012 R2.
The adatum.com domain contains a Group Policy object (GPO) named GPO1. An administrator from adatum.com backs up GPO1 to a USB flash drive.
You have a domain controller named dcl.contoso.com.
You insert the USB flash drive in dcl.contoso.com.
You need to identify the domain-specific reference in GPO1.
What should you do?

A.    From Group Policy Management, run the Group Policy Results Wizard.
B.    From the Migration Table Editor, click Populate from GPO.
C.    From Group Policy Management, run the Group Policy Modeling Wizard.
D.    From the Migration Table Editor, click Populate from Backup.

Answer: D
Explanation:
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/cc779961%28v=ws.10%29.aspx

Continue reading

Up-To-Date Braindump2go Microsoft 70-411 Exam Dumps PDF Files Free Download(41-50)

QUESTION 41
Your network contains a single Active Directory domain named contoso.com. All domain controllers run Windows Server 2012 R2.
The domain contains 400 desktop computers that run Windows 8 and 10 desktop computers that run Windows XP Service Pack 3 (SP3). All new desktop computers that are added to the domain run Windows 8. All of the desktop computers are located in an organizational unit (OU) named OU1.
You create a Group Policy object (GPO) named GPO1. GPO1 contains startup script settings. You link GPO1 to OU1.
You need to ensure that GPO1 is applied only to computers that run Windows XP SP3.
What should you do?

A.    Modify the Security settings of OU1.
B.    Run the Set-GPLink cmdlet and specify the -target parameter.
C.    Create and link a WMI filter to GPO1.
D.    Run the Set-GPInheritance cmdlet and specify the -target parameter.

Answer: C
Explanation:
WMI Filtering is used to get information of the system and apply the GPO on it with the condition is met.
Security filtering: apply a GPO to a specific group (members of the group)

Continue reading

Microsoft 70-411 Free Braindumps – Pass VCP550 Exam With Braindump2go Free Microsoft 70-411 Q&As(31-40)

QUESTION 31
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains more than 100 Group Policy objects (GPOs). Currently, there are no enforced GPOs.
You need to provide an Administrator named Admin1 with the ability to create GPOs in the domain. The solution must not provide Admin1 with the ability to link GPOs.
What should you use?

A.    dcgpofix
B.    Get-GPOReport
C.    Gpfixup
D.    Gpresult
E.    Gptedit.msc
F.    Import-GPO
G.    Restore-GPO
H.    Set-GPInheritance
I.    Set-GPLink
J.    Set-GPPermission
K.    Gpupdate
L.    Add-ADGroupMember

Answer: J
Explanation:
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ee461038.aspx

Continue reading

Latest Braindump2go Microsoft 70-411 Certification PDF With 100% Guarantee Pass(21-30)

QUESTION 21
Your network contains a single Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a domain controller named DC1 that hosts the primary DNS zone for contoso.com All servers dynamically register their host names.
You install the new Web servers that host identical copies of your company’s intranet website. The servers are configured as shown in the following table.
 clip_image001_thumb_thumb_thumb_thum_thumb_thumb_thumb_thumb_thumb_thumb_thumb_thumb
You need to use DNS records to load balance name resolution queries for intranet.contoso.com between the two Web servers.
What is the minimum number of DNS records that you should create manually?

A.    1
B.    2
C.    3
D.    4

Answer: B
Explanation:
An A records for each IP is needed
intranet.contoso.com > 10.0.0.20
intranet.contoso.com > 10.0.0.21
intranet.contoso.com > 10.0.0.22
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/cc772506.aspx
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/gg398251.aspx

Continue reading

Free Microsoft 70-411 Practice Exam Dumps Full Version Download From Braindump2go(11-20)

QUESTION 11
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named fabrikam.com.
You implement DirectAccess and an IKEv2 VPN.
You need to view the properties of the VPN connection.
Which connection properties should you view?
To answer, select the appropriate connection properties in the answer area.
 clip_image001_thumb_thumb_thumb_thum[2]
Answer:
 clip_image002_thumb_thumb_thumb_thum[1]
Explanation:
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/jj613767.aspx
 clip_image002_thumb_thumb_thumb_thum[1]

Continue reading

New Released PDF Dumps For Exam Microsoft 70-411 Shared By Braindump2go(1-10)

QUESTION 1
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a domain controller named DC1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. All client computers run Windows 8 Enterprise. DC1 contains a Group Policy object (GPO) named GPO1.
You need to deploy a VPN connection to all users.
What should you configure from Users Configuration in GPO1?

A.    Policies/Administrative Templates/Network/Network Connections
B.    Policies/Administrative Templates/Network/Windows Connect Now
C.    Preferences/Control Panel Settings/Network Options
D.    Policies/Administrative Templates/Windows Components/Windows Mobility Centre

Answer: C
Explanation:
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/cc772107.aspx
To create a new Dial-Up Connection preference item
Open the Group Policy Management Console. Right-click the Group Policy object (GPO) that should contain the new preference item, and then click Edit.
In the console tree under Computer Configuration or User Configuration, expand the Preferences folder, and then expand the Control Panel Settings folder. Right-click the Network Options node, point to New, and select Dial-Up Connection.

Continue reading

Official 2014 Latest Microsoft 70-411 Exam Dump Free Download(381-382)!

QUESTION 381
Hotspot Question
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2.
Server1 has the following BitLocker Drive Encryption (BitLocker) settings:
 clip_image001
You need to ensure that drive D will unlock automatically when Server1 restarts. What command should you run?
To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
 clip_image002
Answer:
 clip_image002[4]

QUESTION 382
You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. Server1 has the File Server Resource Manager role service installed.
Each time a user receives an access-denied message after attempting to access a folder on Server1, an email notification is sent to a distribution list named DL1.
You create a folder named Folder1 on Server1, and then you configure custom NTFS permissions for Folder 1.
You need to ensure that when a user receives an access-denied message while attempting to access Folder1, an email notification is sent to a distribution list named DL2. The solution must not prevent DL1 from receiving notifications about other access-denied messages.
What should you do?

A.    From File Explorer, modify the Classification tab of Folder1.
B.    From the File Server Resource Manager console, modify the Email Notifications settings.
C.    From the File Server Resource Manager console, set a folder management property.
D.    From File Explorer, modify the Customize tab of Folder1.

Answer: C
Explanation:
To specify a separate access-denied message for a shared folder by using File Server Resource Manager
See step 3 below.
Open File Server Resource Manager. In Server Manager, click Tools, and then click File Server Resource Manager.
Expand File Server Resource Manager (Local), and then click Classification Management.
Right-click Classification Properties, and then click Set Folder Management Properties.
In the Property box, click Access-Denied Assistance Message, and then click Add. Click Browse, and then choose the folder that should have the custom access- denied message.
In the Value box, type the message that should be presented to the users when they cannot a
ccess a resource within that folder. You can add macros to the message that will insert customized text. The macros include:
uk.co.certification.simulator.d.l@24b940d8
Click OK, and then click Close.

Passing Microsoft 70-411 Exam successfully in a short time! Just using Braindump2go’s Latest Microsoft 70-411 Dump: http://www.braindump2go.com/70-411.html

Official 2014 Latest Microsoft 70-411 Exam Dump Free Download(371-380)!

QUESTION 371
Hotspot Question
Your network contains an Active Director domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a file server named Server1. All servers run Windows Server 2012 R2.
You have two user accounts named User1 and User2. User1 and User2 are the members of a group named Group1. User1 has the Department value set to Accounting, user2 has the Department value set to Marketing. Both users have the Employee Type value set to Contract Employee.
You create the auditing entry as shown in the exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)
 clip_image002[20]
To answer, complete each statement according to the information presented in the exhibit.
Each correct selection is worth one point.
 clip_image001[68]
Answer:
 clip_image001[70]

QUESTION 372
Hotspot Question
You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2.
You configure Network Access Protection (NAP) on Server1.
Your company implements a new security policy stating that all client computers must have the latest updates installed. The company informs all employees that they have two weeks to update their computer accordingly.
You need to ensure that if the client computers have automatic updating disabled, they are provided with full access to the network until a specific date and time.
Which two nodes should you configure?
To answer, select the appropriate two nodes in the answer area.
 clip_image001[72]
Answer:
 clip_image001[74]

QUESTION 373
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. Server1 has the Network Policy Server server role installed.
You need to allow connections that use 802.1x.
What should you create?

A.    A network policy that uses Microsoft Protected EAP (PEAP) authentication
B.    A network policy that uses EAP-MSCHAP v2 authentication
C.    A connection request policy that uses EAP-MSCHAP v2 authentication
D.    A connection request policy that uses MS-CHAP v2 authentication

Answer: C

QUESTION 374
Drag and Drop Question
You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. Server1 has the Network Policy and Access Services server role installed.
All of the VPN servers on your network use Server1 for RADIUS authentication.
You create a security group named Group1.
You need to configure Network Policy and Access Services (NPAS) to meet the following requirements:
– Ensure that only the members of Group1 can establish a VPN connection to the VPN servers.
– Allow only the members of Group1 to establish a VPN connection to the VPN servers if the members are using client computers that run Windows 8 or later.
Which type of policy should you create for each requirement?
To answer, drag the appropriate policy types to the correct requirements. Each policy type may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.
 clip_image002[22]
Answer:
 clip_image002[24]

QUESTION 375
Hotspot Question
Your company has four offices. The offices are located in Montreal, Seattle, Sydney, and New York.
The network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a server named Server2 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. Server2 has the DHCP Server server role installed.
All client computers obtain their IPv4 and IPv6 addresses from DHCP.
You need to ensure that Network Access Protection (NAP) enforcement for DHCP applies to all of the client computers except for the client computers in the New York office.
Which two nodes should you configure?
To answer, select the appropriate two nodes in the answer area.
 clip_image002[26]
Answer:
 clip_image002[28]

QUESTION 376
You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. Server1 has the Remote Access server role installed.
On Server1, you create a network policy named Policy1.
You need to configure Policy1 to ensure that users are added to a VLAN.
Which attributes should you add to Policy1?

A.    Tunnel-Tag, Tunnel-Password, Tunnel-Medium-Type, and Tunnel-Preference
B.    Tunnel-Tag, Tunnel-Server-Auth-ID, Tunnel-Preference, and Tunnel-Pvt-Group-ID
C.    Tunnel-Type, Tunnel-Tag, Tunnel-Medium-Type, and Tunnel-Pvt-Group-ID
D.    Tunnel-Type, Tunnel-Password, Tunnel-Server-Auth-ID, and Tunnel-Pvt-Group-ID

Answer: C

QUESTION 377
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2 and has the Network Policy Server role service installed.
You need to enable trace logging for Network Policy Server (NPS) on Server1.
Which tool should you use?

A.    The tracert.exe command
B.    The Network Policy Server console
C.    The Server Manager console
D.    The netsh.exe command

Answer: D
Explanation:
You can use log files on servers running Network Policy Server (NPS) and NAP client computers to help troubleshoot NAP problems. Log files can provide the detailed information required for troubleshooting complex problems.
You can capture detailed information in log files on servers running NPS by enabling remote access tracing. The Remote Access service does not need to be installed or running to use remote access tracing. When you enable tracing on a server running NPS, several log files are created in %windir%\tracing.
The following log files contain helpful information about NAP:
IASNAP.LOG: Contains detailed information about NAP processes, NPS authentication, and NPS authorization.
IASSAM.LOG: Contains detailed information about user authentication and authorization.
Membership in the local Administrators group, or equivalent, is the minimum required to enable tracing. Review details about using the appropriate accounts and group memberships at Local and Domain Default Groups
(http://go.microsoft.com/fwlink/?LinkId=83477).
To create tracing log files on a server running NPS
Open a command line as an administrator.
Type netshras set tr * en.
Reproduce the scenario that you are troubleshooting.
Type netshras set tr * dis.
Close the command prompt window.
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/dd348461%28v=ws.10%29.aspx

QUESTION 378
Hotspot Question
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. All client computers are configured as DHCP clients.
You link a Group Policy object (GPO) named GPO1 to an organizational unit (OU) that contains all of the client computer accounts.
You need to ensure that Network Access Protection (NAP) compliance is evaluated on all of the client computers.
Which two settings should you configure in GPO1?
To answer, select the appropriate two settings in the answer area.
 clip_image001[76]
Answer:
clip_image001[78] 

QUESTION 379
Your network contains a Network Policy Server (NPS) server named Server1. The network contains a server named SQL1 that has Microsoft SQL Server 2008 R2 installed. All servers run Windows Server 2012 R2.
You configure NPS on Server1 to log c.
You need to ensure that the accounting data is captured if SQL1 fails. The solution must minimize cost.
What should you do?

A.    Implement Failover Clustering.
B.    Implement database mirroring.
C.    Run the Accounting Configuration Wizard.
D.    Modify the SQL Server Logging properties.

Answer: C

QUESTION 380
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains domain controllers that run Windows Server 2008, Windows Server 2008 R2 Windows Server 2012, and Windows Server 2012 R2.
A domain controller named DC1 runs Windows Server 2012 R2. DC1 is backed up daily.
During routine maintenance, you delete a group named Group1.
You need to recover Group1 and identify the names of the users who were members of Group1 prior to its deletion. You want to achieve this goal by using the minimum amount of administrative effort.
What should you do first?

A.    Perform an authoritative restore of Group1.
B.    Mount the most recent Active Directory backup.
C.    Use the Recycle Bin to restore Group1.
D.    Reactivate the tombstone of Group1.

Answer: A
Passing Microsoft 70-411 Exam successfully in a short time! Just using Braindump2go’s Latest Microsoft 70-411 Dump: http://www.braindump2go.com/70-411.html

Official 2014 Latest Microsoft 70-411 Exam Dump Free Download(361-370)!

QUESTION 361
You have a failover cluster that contains five nodes. All of the nodes run Windows Server 2012 R2. All of the nodes have BitLocker Drive Encryption (BitLocker) enabled.
You enable BitLocker on a Cluster Shared Volume (CSV).
You need to ensure that all of the cluster nodes can access the CSV.
Which cmdlet should you run next?

A.    Unblock-Tpm
B.    Add-BitLockerKeyProtector
C.    Remove-BitLockerKeyProtector
D.    Enable BitLockerAutoUnlock

Answer: B

QUESTION 362
You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. Server1 has the Windows Deployment Services server role installed.
Server1 contains two boot images and four install images.
You need to ensure that when a computer starts from PXE, the available operating system images appear in a specific order.
What should you do?

A.    Modify the properties of the boot images.
B.    Create a new image group.
C.    Modify the properties of the install images.
D.    Modify the PXE Response Policy.

Answer: C

QUESTION 363
Your network contains an Active Directory forest named contoso.com. The forest functional level is Windows Server 2012 R2. The forest contains a single domain.
You create a Password Settings object (PSO) named PSO1.
You need to delegate the rights to apply PSO1 to the Active Directory objects in an organizational unit named OU1.
What should you do?

A.    From Active Directory Users and Computers, run the Delegation of Control Wizard.
B.    From Active Directory Administrative Center, modify the security settings of PSO1.
C.    From Group Policy Management, create a Group Policy object (GPO) and link the GPO to OU1.
D.    From Active Directory Administrative Center, modify the security settings of OU1.

Answer: B

QUESTION 364
Hotspot Question
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a server named Server1 that has the Network Policy Server server role installed. The domain contains a server named Server2 that is configured for RADIUS accounting.
Server1 is configured as a VPN server and is configured to forward authentication requests to Server2.
You need to ensure that only Server2 contains event information about authentication requests from connections to Server1.
Which two nodes should you configure from the Network Policy Server console?
To answer, select the appropriate two nodes in the answer area.
 clip_image001[54]
Answer:
 clip_image001[56]

QUESTION 365
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 P.2. Server1 has the Network Policy and Access Services server role installed.
Your company’s security policy requires that certificate-based authentication must be used by some network services.
You need to identify which Network Policy Server (NPS) authentication methods comply with the security policy.
Which two authentication methods should you identify? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)

A.    MS-CHAP
B.    PEAP-MS-CHAP v2
C.    Chap
D.    EAP-TLS
E.    MS-CHAP v2

Answer: BD
Explanation:
PEAP is similar in design to EAP-TTLS, requiring only a server-side PKI certificate to create a secure TLS tunnel to protect user authentication, and uses server- side public key certificates to authenticate the server. When you use EAP with a strong EAP type, such as TLS with smart cards or TLS with certificates, both the client and the server use certificates to verify their identities to each other.

QUESTION 366
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. All domain controllers run Windows Server 2012 R2.
An organizational unit (OU) named 0U1 contains 200 client computers that run Windows 8 Enterprise. A Group Policy object (GPO) named GPO1 is linked to OU1.
You make a change to GPO1.
You need to force all of the computers in 0U1 to refresh their Group Policy settings immediately. The solution must minimize administrative effort.
Which tool should you use?

A.    Server Manager
B.    Active Directory Users and Computers
C.    The Gpupdate command
D.    Group Policy Management Console (GPMC)

Answer: D
Explanation:
Starting with Windows Server 2012 and Windows 8, you can now remotely refresh Group Policy settings for all computers in an OU from one central location through the Group Policy Management Console (GPMC). Or you can use the Invoke- GPUpdatecmdlet to refresh Group Policy for a set of computers, not limited to the OU structure, for example, if the computers are located in the default computers container.
 clip_image001[58]
 
 clip_image001[60]

clip_image001[62]
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us//library/jj134201.aspx http://blogs.technet.com/b/grouppolicy/archive/2012/11/27/group-policy-in-windows-server-2012-using-remote-gpupdate.aspx

QUESTION 367
Your company has a main office and a branch office.
The main office contains a server that hosts a Distributed File System (DFS) replicated folder.
You plan to implement a new DFS server in the branch office.
You need to recommend a solution that minimizes the amount of network bandwidth used to perform the initial synchronization of the folder to the branch office.
You recommend using the Export-DfsrClone and Import-DfsrClonecmdlets.
Which additional command or cmdlet should you include in the recommendation?

A.    Robocopy.exe
B.    Synchost.exe
C.    Export-BcCachePackage
D.    Sync-DfsReplicationGroup

Answer: D

QUESTION 368
You have a cluster named Cluster1 that contains two nodes. Both nodes run Windows Server 2012 R2. Cluster1 hosts a virtual machine named VM1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2.
You configure a custom service on VM1 named Service1.
You need to ensure that VM1 will be moved to a different node if Service1 fails.
Which cmdlet should you run on Cluster1?

A.    Add-ClusterVmMonitoredItem
B.    Add-ClusterGenericServiceRole
C.    Set-ClusterResourceDependency
D.    Enable VmResourceMetering

Answer: A

QUESTION 69
Hotspot Question
You have a server named Servers that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. Servers has the Windows Deployment Services server role installed.
Server5 contains several custom images of Windows 8.
You need to ensure that when 32-bit client computers start by using PXE, the computers automatically install an image named Image 1.
What should you configure?
To answer, select the appropriate tab in the answer area.
 clip_image001[64]
Answer:
 clip_image001[66]

QUESTION 370
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. All servers run Windows Server 2012 R2.
The network contains several group Managed Service Accounts that are used by four member servers.
You need to ensure that if a group Managed Service Account resets a password of a domain user account, an audit entry is created.
You create a Group Policy object (GPO) named GPO1.
What should you do next?

A.    In GPO1, configure the Advanced Audit Policy Configuration settings for Audit User Account Management. Link GPO1 to the Domain Controllers organizational unit (OU).
B.    In GPO1, configure the Advanced Audit Policy Configuration settings for Audit User Account Management. Move the member servers to a new organizational unit (OU). Link GPO1 to the new OU.
C.    In GPO1, configure the Advanced Audit Policy Configuration settings for Audit Sensitive Privilege Use. Link GPO1 to the Domain Controllers organizational unit (OU).
D.    In GPO1, configure the Advanced Audit Policy Configuration settings for Audit Sensitive Privilege Use. Move the member servers to a new organizational unit (OU). Link GPO1 to the new OU.

Answer: A
Passing Microsoft 70-411 Exam successfully in a short time! Just using Braindump2go’s Latest Microsoft 70-411 Dump: http://www.braindump2go.com/70-411.html

Official 2014 Latest Microsoft 70-411 Exam Dump Free Download(351-360)!

QUESTION 351
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a member server named Server1. All servers run Windows Server 2012 R2.
You need to collect the error events from all of the servers on Server1. The solution must ensure that when new servers are added to the domain, their error events are collected automatically on Server1.
Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
Choose two.)

A.    On Server1, create a collector initiated subscription.
B.    On Server1, create a source computer initiated subscription.
C.    From a Group Policy object (GPO), configure the Configure target Subscription Manager setting.
D.    From a Group Policy object (GPO), configure the Configure forwarder resource usage setting.

Answer: BC

QUESTION 352
Your company has a main office and two branch offices. The main office is located in Seattle. The two branch offices are located in Montreal and Miami. Each office is configured as an Active Directory site.
The network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. Network traffic is not routed between the Montreal office and the Miami office.
You implement a Distributed File System (DFS) namespace named \\contoso.com\public. The namespace contains a folder named Folder1. Folder1 has a folder target in each office.
You need to configure DFS to ensure that users in the branch offices only receive referrals to the target in their respective office or to the target in the main office.
Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
Choose two.)

A.    Set the Ordering method of \\contoso.com\public to Random order.
B.    Set the Advanced properties of the folder target in the Seattle office to Last among all targets.
C.    Set the Advanced properties of the folder target in the Seattle office to First among targets of equal cost.
D.    Set the Ordering method of \\contoso.com\public to Exclude targets outside of the client’s site.
E.    Set the Advanced properties of the folder target in the Seattle office to Last among targets of equal cost.
F.    Set the Ordering method of \\contoso.com\public to Lowest cost.

Answer: CD
Explanation:
Exclude targets outside of the client’s site In this method, the referral contains only the targets that are in the same site as the client. These same-site targets are listed in random order. If no same-site targets exist, the client does not receive a referral and cannot access that portion of the namespace. Note: Targets that have target priority set to “First among all targets” or “Last among all targets” are still listed in the referral, even if the ordering method is set to Exclude targets outside of the client’s site .
Note 2: Set the Ordering Method for Targets in Referrals A referral is an ordered list of targets that a client computer receives from a domain controller or namespace server when the user accesses a namespace root or folder with targets. After the client receives the referral, the client attempts to access the first target in the list. If the target is not available, the client attempts to access the next target.

QUESTION 353
You have a server named Server 1.
You enable BitLocker Drive Encryption (BitLocker) on Server 1.
You need to change the password for the Trusted Platform Module (TPM) chip.
What should you run on Server1?

A.    Manage-bde.exe
B.    Set-TpmOwnerAuth
C.    bdehdcfg.exe
D.    tpmvscmgr.exe

Answer: B
Explanation:
The Set-TpmOwnerAuthcmdlet changes the current owner authorization value of the Trusted Platform Module (TPM) to a new value. You can specify the current owner authorization value or specify a file that contains the current owner authorization value. If you do not specify an owner authorization value, the cmdlet attempts to read the value from the registry.
Use the ConvertTo-TpmOwnerAuthcmdlet to create an owner authorization value. You can specify a new owner authorization value or specify a file that contains the new value.

QUESTION 354
You have a file server that has the File Server Resource Manager role service installed.
You open the File Server Resource Manager console as shown in the exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)
 clip_image002[14]
You need to ensure that all of the folders in Folder1 have a 100-MB quota limit.
What should you do?

A.    Run the Update FsrmQuotacmdlet.
B.    Run the Update-FsrmAutoQuotacmdlet.
C.    Create a new quota for Folder1.
D.    Modify the quota properties of Folder1.

Answer: B
Explanation:
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/jj900582.aspx

QUESTION 355
Hotspot Question
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains three servers named Server2, Server3, and Server4.
Server2 and Server4 host a Distributed File System (DFS) namespace named Namespace1.
You open the DFS Management console as shown in the exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)
 clip_image002[16]
To answer, complete each statement according to the information presented in the exhibit.
Each correct selection is worth one point.
 clip_image001[36]
Answer:
 clip_image001[38]

QUESTION 356
Hotspot Question
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com.
You create an organizational unit (OU) named OU1 and a Group Policy object (GPO) named GPO1. You link GPO1 to OU1.
You move several file servers that store sensitive company documents to OU1. Each file server contains more than 40 shared folders.
You need to audit all of the failed attempts to access the files on the file servers in OU1. The solution must minimize administrative effort.
Which two audit policies should you configure in GPO1?
To answer, select the appropriate two objects in the answer area.
 clip_image001[40]
Answer:
 clip_image001[42]

QUESTION 357
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains five servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table.
 clip_image001[44]
All desktop computers in contoso.com run Windows 8 and are configured to use BitLocker Drive Encryption (BitLocker) on all local disk drives.
You need to deploy the Network Unlock feature. The solution must minimize the number of features and server roles installed on the network.
To which server should you deploy the feature?

A.    Server1
B.    Server2
C.    Server3
D.    Server4
E.    Server5

Answer: E

QUESTION 358
Hotspot Question
Your network contains 25 Web servers that run Windows Server 2012 R2.
You need to configure auditing policies that meet the following requirements:
– Generate an event each time a new process is created.
– Generate an event each time a user attempts to access a file share.
Which two auditing policies should you configure?
To answer, select the appropriate two auditing policies in the answer area.
 clip_image001[46]
Answer:
clip_image001[48] 

QUESTION 359
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a virtual machine named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2.
Server1 has a dynamically expanding virtual hard disk that is mounted to drive E.
You need to ensure that you can enable BitLocker Drive Encryption (BitLocker) on drive E.
Which command should you run?

A.    manage-bde -protectors -add c: -startup e:
B.    manage-bde -lock e:
C.    manage-bde -protectors -add e: -startupkey c:
D.    manage-bde -on e:

Answer: D
Explanation:
Manage-bde: on
Encrypts the drive and turns on BitLocker.
Example:
The following example illustrates using the -on command to turn on BitLocker for drive C and add a recovery password to the drive.
manage-bde -on C: -recoverypassword

QUESTION 360
Hotspot Question
You have a file server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2.
A user named User1 is assigned the modify NTFS permission to a folder named C:\shares and all of the subfolders of C:\shares.
On Server1, you open File Server Resource Manager as shown in the exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)
 clip_image002[18]
To answer, complete each statement according to the information presented in the exhibit.
Each correct selection is worth one point.
 clip_image001[50]
Answer:
 clip_image001[52]
Passing Microsoft 70-411 Exam successfully in a short time! Just using Braindump2go’s Latest Microsoft 70-411 Dump: http://www.braindump2go.com/70-411.html

Official 2014 Latest Microsoft 70-411 Exam Dump Free Download(341-350)!

QUESTION 341
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains three servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table.
 clip_image001[18]
You need to ensure that end-to-end encryption is used between clients and Server2 when the clients connect to the network by using DirectAccess.
Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
Choose two.)

A.    From the Remote Access Management Console, reload the configuration.
B.    Add Server2 to a security group in Active Directory.
C.    Restart the IPSec Policy Agent service on Server2.
D.    From the Remote Access Management Console, modify the Infrastructure Servers settings.
E.    From the Remote Access Management Console, modify the Application Servers settings.

Answer: BE
Explanation:
When selecting application servers that require end-to-end encryption and authentication, it is important to note that:
** The selected end-to-end application servers must be members of one or more AD DS security groups.
* The selected end-to-end application servers must run Windows Server 2008 or later.
* The selected end-to-end application servers must be accessible via IPv6 (Native or ISATAP, not NAT64).
* The selected end-to-end application servers can be used with smart cards for an additional level of authorization.

QUESTION 342
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. All client computers run Windows 8.1.
The network contains a shared folder named FinancialData that contains five files.
You need to ensure that the FinancialData folder and its contents are copied to all of the client computers.
Which two Group Policy preferences should you configure? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)

A.    Shortcuts
B.    Network Shares
C.    Environment
D.    Folders
E.    Files

Answer: DE

QUESTION 343
Hotspot Question
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com.
You implement DirectAccess.
You need to view the properties of the DirectAccess connection.
Which connection properties should you view?
To answer, select the appropriate connection properties in the answer area.
 clip_image001[20]
Answer:
 clip_image002
Explanation:
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/jj613767.aspx
 clip_image002[4]

QUESTION 344
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. All domain controllers run Windows Server 2012 R2. The domain contains 500 client computers that run Windows 8.1 Enterprise and Microsoft Office 2013.
You implement a Group Policy central store.
You need to modify the default Microsoft Office 2013 Save As location for all client computers. The solution must minimize administrative effort.
What should you configure in a Group Policy object (GPO)?

A.    The Group Policy preferences
B.    An application control policy
C.    The Administrative Templates
D.    The Software Installation settings

Answer: A

QUESTION 345
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a server named NPS1 that has the Network Policy Server server role installed. All servers run Windows Server 2012 R2.
You install the Remote Access server role on 10 servers.
You need to ensure that all of the Remote Access servers use the same network policies.
Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
Choose two.)

A.    Configure each Remote Access server to use the Routing and Remote Access service (RRAS) to authenticate connection requests.
B.    On NPS1, create a remote RADIUS server group. Add all of the Remote Access servers to the remote RADIUS server group.
C.    On NPS1, create a new connection request policy and add a Tunnel-Type and a Service-Type condition.
D.    Configure each Remote Access server to use a RADIUS server named NPS1.
E.    On NPS1, create a RADIUS client template and use the template to create RADIUS clients.

Answer: BC
Explanation:
When you configure a remote RADIUS server group in NPS and you configure a connection request policy with the group, you are designating the location where NPS is to forward connection requests.
Note: When you configure Network Policy Server (NPS) as a Remote Authentication Dial-In User Service (RADIUS) proxy, you use NPS to forward connection requests to RADIUS servers that are capable of processing the connection requests because they can perform authentication and authorization in the domain where the user or computer account is located.

QUESTION 346
Your network contains a server named Server1 that has the Network Policy and Access Services server role installed.
All of the network access servers forward connection requests to Server1.
You create a new network policy on Server1.
You need to ensure that the new policy applies only to connection requests from the
192.168.0.0/24 subnet.
What should you do?

A.    Set the Client IP4 Address condition to 192.168.0.0/24.
B.    Set the Client IP4 Address condition to 192.168.0.
C.    Set the Called Station ID constraint to 192.168.0.0/24.
D.    Set the Called Station ID constraint to 192.168.0.

Answer: B
Explanation:
Called Station ID condition specifies the network access server telephone number dialed by access client.
Client IPv4 Address condition specifies the Internet Protocol (IP) version 4 address of the RADIUS client that forwarded the connection request to the NPS server.

QUESTION 347
Hotspot Question
Your network contains an Active Directory named contoso.com.
You have users named User1 and user2.
The Network Access Permission for User1 is set to Control access through NPS Network Policy. The Network Access Permission for User2 is set to Allow access.
A policy named Policy1 is shown in the Policy1 exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)
 clip_image001[22]
A policy named Policy2 is shown in the Policy2 exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)
 clip_image001[24]
A policy named Policy3 is shown in the Policy3 exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)
 clip_image001[26]
For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No. Each correct selection is worth one point.
 clip_image001[28]

Answer:
 clip_image001[30]

QUESTION 348
Drag and Drop Question
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named adatum.com. The domain contains a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. Server1 is configured as a Network Policy Server (NPS) server and as a DHCP server.
You need to log all DHCP clients that have windows Firewall disabled.
Which three actions should you perform in sequence? To answer, move the three appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.
 clip_image002[6]
Answer:
 clip_image002[8]

QUESTION 349
Drag and Drop Question
You have a WIM file that contains an image of Windows Server 2012 R2.
Recently, a technician applied a Microsoft Standalone Update Package (MSU) to the image.
You need to remove the MSU package from the image.
Which three actions should you perform in sequence?
To answer, move the appropriate three actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.
 clip_image002[10]
Answer:
 clip_image002[12]

QUESTION 350
Hotspot Question
Your company has two offices. The offices are located in Montreal and Seattle.
The network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains servers named Server1 and Server2. Server1 is located in the Seattle office. Server2 is located in the Montreal office. Both servers run Windows Server 2012 R2 and have the Windows Server Update Services (WSUS) server role installed.
You need to configure Server2 to download updates that are approved on Server1 only.
What cmdlet should you run?
To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
 clip_image001[32]
Answer:

clip_image001[34]
Passing Microsoft 70-411 Exam successfully in a short time! Just using Braindump2go’s Latest Microsoft 70-411 Dump: http://www.braindump2go.com/70-411.html

Pages: 1 2 3