2014 Latest Oracle 1Z0-853 Exam Demo Free Download!

QUESTION 1
Given:
10. class One {
11. void foo() { }
12. }
13. class Two extends One {
14. //insert method here
15. }
Which three methods, inserted individually at line 14, will correctly complete class Two? (Choose three.)

A.    public void foo() { /* more code here */ }
B.    private void foo() { /* more code here */ }
C.    protected void foo() { /* more code here */ }
D.    int foo() { /* more code here */ }
E.    void foo() { /* more code here */ }

Answer: ACE

Continue reading

2014 Latest Oracle 1Z0-852 Exam Demo Free Download!

QUESTION 1
Given:
1. public class Base {
2. public static final String FOO = “foo”;
3. public static void main(String[] args) {
4. Base b = new Base();
5. Sub s = new Sub();
6. System.out.print(Base.FOO);
7. System.out.print(Sub.FOO);
8. System.out.print(b.FOO);
9. System.out.print(s.FOO);
10. System.out.print(((Base)s).FOO);
11. } }
12. class Sub extends Base {public static final String FOO=”bar”;}
What is the result?

A.    foofoofoofoofoo
B.    foobarfoobarbar
C.    foobarfoofoofoo
D.    foobarfoobarfoo
E.    barbarbarbarbar
F.    foofoofoobarbar
G.    foofoofoobarfoo

Answer: D

Continue reading

2014 Latest Oracle 1Z0-851 Exam Demo Free Download!

QUESTION 1
Given a pre-generics implementation of a method:
public static int sum(List list) {
int sum = 0;
for ( Iterator iter = list.iterator(); iter.hasNext(); ) {
int i = ((Integer)iter.next()).intValue();
sum += i;
}
return sum;
}
What three changes allow the class to be used with generics and avoid an unchecked warning? (Choose three.)

A.    Remove line 14.
B.    Replace line 14 with “int i = iter.next();”.
C.    Replace line 13 with “for (int i : intList) {“.
D.    Replace line 13 with “for (Iterator iter : intList) {“.
E.    Replace the method declaration with “sum(List<int> intList)”.
F.    Replace the method declaration with “sum(List<Integer> intList)”.

Answer: ACF

Continue reading

2014 Latest Oracle 1Z0-850 Exam Demo Free Download!

QUESTION 1
Which two are true? (Choose two.)
A.    J2EE runs on consumer and embedded devices.
B.    J2EE includes the MIDP API.
C.    J2EE includes servlet APIs and EJB APIs.
D.    J2EE application developers need J2SE.
E.    J2EE applications depend on web servers.

Answer: CD

Continue reading

2014 Latest EXIN ITIL-F Exam Dump Free Download!

QUESTION 1
Which types of communication would the functions within service operation use?
1. Communication between data centre shifts
2. Communication related to changes
3. Performance reporting
4. Routine operational communication

A.    1 only
B.    2 and 3 only
C.    1, 2 and 4 only
D.    All of the above

Answer: D

Continue reading

2014 Latest EXIN ITIL-Foundation Exam Dump Free Download!

QUESTION 1
What do customer perceptions and business outcomes help to define?

A.    The value of a service
B.    Governance
C.    Total cost of ownership (TCO)
D.    Key performance indicators (KPIs)

Answer: A

Continue reading

2014 Latest EMC E20-390 Exam Dump Free Download!

QUESTION 1
What is the CLI command to enable Access Logix?

A.    naviseccli -h <SP_name> accesslogix -on
B.    naviseccli -h <SP_name> storagegroup -enable
C.    naviseccli -h <SP_name> accesslogix -enable
D.    naviseccli -h <SP_name> storagegroup -on

Answer: B
Explanation:
The CLI equivalent is the command “naviseccli -h <SP_name> storagegroup -enable”. Once enabled, Access Logix can be disabled only via the CLI command “naviseccli -h <SP_name> sc_off “

Continue reading

2014 Latest EMC E20-385 Exam Dump Free Download!

QUESTION 1
A customer is interested in deploying DD Boost for their current EMC Data Domain system. They are aware of Distributed Segment Processing (DSP) and want to know the data flow when they enable DSP. What describes the data flow from the backup host to the Data Domain system?

A.    Segmenting, fingerprinting, and compression occur on the backup host.
Fingerprint filtering and writes occur on the Data Domain.
B.    Segmenting, fingerprinting, and fingerprint filtering occur on the backup host.
Compression and writes occur on the Data Domain.
C.    Fingerprinting, compression, and fingerprint filtering occur on the backup host.
Segmenting and writes occur on the Data Domain.
D.    Segmenting, fingerprinting, fingerprint filtering, and compression occur on the backup host.
Writes occur on the Data Domain.

Answer: A

Continue reading

2014 Latest EMC E20-381 Exam Dump Free Download!

QUESTION 1
What is the correct order for removing Control Center Infrastructure components?

A.    Master Agent, ECC Server, Store, Repository
B.    Master Agent, Store, ECC Server, Repository
C.    Master Agent, Store, ECC Server, Repository
D.    Master Agent, Store, Repository, ECC Server

Answer: B

Continue reading

2014 Latest EMC E20-377 Exam Dump Free Download!

QUESTION 1
When determining the journal volume size, which parameters are required?
A.    Rate of change, percentage of sequential writes, and RPO/RTO
B.    Number of snapshots to retain, rate of change, and consistency group type
C.    Rate of change, data set to be replicated, and RPO/RTO
D.    Number of consistency groups, RPO/RTO, and network type

Answer: C

Continue reading

2014 Latest EMC E20-375 Exam Dump Free Download!

QUESTION 1
When determining the journal volume size, which parameters are required?
A.    Rate of change, percentage of sequential writes, and RPO/RTO
B.    Number of snapshots to retain, rate of change, and consistency group type
C.    Rate of change, data set to be replicated, and RPO/RTO
D.    Number of consistency groups, RPO/RTO, and network type

Answer: C

Continue reading

2014 Latest EMC E20-370 Exam Dump Free Download!

QUESTION 1
You have questions regarding file systems and alerts you have received. You want support to dial in to your Dell 2950 CUA directly via a modem. What must you do to allow this?

A.    Log in as gwsetup, go to bash prompt, and issue /usr/sbin/modem enable
B.    Log in as gwsetup, go to bash prompt, and issue sudo /usr/local/storigen/set_serial_mode modem
C.    Log in as gwsetup, go to configuration options, select Toggle modem
D.    Nothing, the modem connection is enabled

Answer: B

Continue reading

2014 Latest EMC E20-340 Exam Dump Free Download!

QUESTION 1
Which CLARiiON option can minimize the write performance impact of certain hardware failure conditions?

A.    Checking the HA Vault option prevents write cache from being disabled if a vault disk fails
B.    Checking the HA Vault option prevents write cache from being disabled if an SP fails
C.    Unchecking the HA Vault option prevents write cache from being disabled if an SP fails
D.    Unchecking the HA Vault option prevents write cache from being disabled if a vault disk fails

Answer: D

Continue reading

2014 Latest EMC E20-329 Exam Dump Free Download!

QUESTION 1
A customer performs weekly full backups and daily incremental backups. A typical full backup is 5 TB. A full backup completes in 10 hours v incremental backup completes in 4 hours. Based on best practices, what is the minimum EMC Data Domain throughput required?

A.    292 – 333 GB/hr
B.    340 – 440 GB/hr
C.    585 – 666 GB/hr
D.    1170-1332 GB/hr

Answer: C

Continue reading

Pages: 1 2 ... 264 265 266 267 268 ... 284 285