2014 Latest Oracle 1Z0-880 Exam Dump Free Download!

QUESTION 1
Company A owns, and is authoritative, for the domain aco.com. Company A is in the process of consolidating systems as a result of the purchase of Company B. As part of this transition effort, network administrators have configured Company A’s DNS server zone files to include and become authoritative for Company B’s bco.com domain. The administrators want to turn off Company B’s DNS servers. Which two steps should be completed prior to this shutdown? (Choose two.)
A.    initiate zone transfer to A.root-servers.net
B.    create an aco.com to bco.com reverse zone configuration file
C.    reduce the TTL value for the aco.com domain
D.    require hosts on bco.com to update the IP address used for DNS resolution
E.    update the .com Top-Level name server entries for bco.com

Answer: DE

Continue reading

2014 Latest Oracle 1Z0-879 Exam Dump Free Download!

QUESTION 1
You need to create a Flash Archive of a master server. You want to set the following characteristics of the archive:
The archive will be stored as /export/flash/flash_archive, but do not include the /export/flash directory in the archive
The archive description will be root_archive.
The archive must be compressed
The archive will be rooted at the root (/) directory admin is the author of the archive
Do not include Sizing information flash_root is the name of the Flash archive
Based on the above information, which command will you use to create the Flash Archive?

A.    flar create -n flash_root -C -R / -d root_archive \
B.    flar create -f flash_root -c -R / -d root_archive \
C.    flar create -c -R / -x /export/flash \
D.    flar create -n flash_root -c -R / -e root_archive \

Answer: D

Continue reading

2014 Latest Oracle 1Z0-878 Exam Dump Free Download!

QUESTION 1
Only local system files are used during the boot process to configure the system for local Ethernet LAN connectivity.
Immediately after reboot the ifconfig -a command displays:
lo0: flags=1000849<UP,LOOPBACK,RUNNING,MULTICAST,IPv4> mtu 8232 index 1 inet
127.0.0.1 netmask ff000000
Which local network configuration file is missing?

A.    /etc/ethers
B.    /etc/netmasks
C.    /etc/networks
D.    /etc/inet/hosts
E.    /etc/hostname.interface

Answer: E

Continue reading

2014 Latest Oracle 1Z0-877 Exam Demo Free Download!

QUESTION 1
Your x86-based server will not boot Solaris 10 OS. You discover that you need to restore your pboot and boot block on the / (root) slice located on disk c0d0. You first boot off of the CD-ROM or DVD into single user mode. What commands should you run to restore the pboot and boot block on the slice?
A.    # cd /usr/lib/ufs# installboot /dev/rdsk/c0d0s0
B.    # cd /usr/platform/`uname -m`/lib/fs/ufs # install -bootblock -pboot /dev/rdsk/c0d0s0
C.    # cd /usr/platform/`uname -m`/lib/# install-pboot /dev/rdsk/c0d0s2 -b bootblock /dev/rdsk/c0d0s2
D.    # cd /usr/platform/`uname -m`/lib/fs/ufs # installboot /usr/platform/`uname -i`/lib/fs/ufs/pboot \ /usr/platform/`uname -i`/lib/fs/ufs/bootblk /dev/rdsk/c0d0s2

Answer: D

Continue reading

2014 Latest Oracle 1Z0-876 Exam Demo Free Download!

QUESTION 1
Click the Exhibit button. The exhibit shows information about data in Jane’s home directory. Which answer describes where the directory named dir1 is stored within the file system?
 clip_image001

A.    In the inode associated with directory dir1
B.    In the directory file called dir1
C.    In the ACL associated with dir1
D.    In the directory file called widgets
E.    In the inode associated with directory widgets
F.    In the ACL associated with widgets

Answer: D

Continue reading

2014 Latest Oracle 1Z0-874 Exam Demo Free Download!

QUESTION 1
Which of the following best describes what the master.info file contains and how it is used?
A.    It contains the values from the CHANGE MASTER statement.
B.    When the slave restarts it looks for which master to use from this file.
C.    It contains information about the master server, its slaves and its configuration.
D.    It is used by an administrator to determine what slaves connect to the master, and other information about the master server.

Answer: D

Continue reading

2014 Latest Oracle 1Z0-873 Exam Demo Free Download!

QUESTION 1
Which one of the following statements can be used to start MySQL 5.0 manually from the command line on windows?
A.    C:\> C:\Program Files\MySQL\MySQL Server 5.0\bin\mysqladmin -u root start
B.    C:\> C:\Program Files\MySQL\MySQL Server 5.0\bin\mysqld
C.    C:\> C:\Program Files\MySQL\MySQL Server 5.0\bin\mysql_start
D.    None of the above

Answer: B

Continue reading

2014 Latest Oracle 1Z0-872 Exam Demo Free Download!

QUESTION 1
Assuming you want to add an index on the isofficial column, which of the following statements are true?
 clip_image002

A.    A SELECT query with WHERE lsOfficial=’T’ will perform much faster with the index because there aren’t
many rows with that value.
B.    A SELECT query with WHERE IsOfficial-`F’ will perform much faster with the index because there are
many rows with that value.
C.    A SELECT query with a WHERE condition on the IsOfficial column won’t perform much faster because
there are only few distinct values.
D.    Each UPDATE or INSERT statement will take longer because the additional index needs to be maintained.
E.    You cannot add an index on ENUM columns.

Answer: CD

Continue reading

2014 Latest Oracle 1Z0-870 Exam Demo Free Download!

QUESTION 1
Adam works as a Database Administrator for Pass4sure.com. He creates a table named Students. He wants to create a new table named Class with the help of the Students table. Which of the following syntaxes will Adam use to accomplish the task?
A.    CREATE TABLE Class
INSERT INTO SELECT * FROM Students;
B.    CREATE TABLE Class
FROM SELECT * FROM Students;
C.    CREATE TABLE Class
(SELECT * FROM Students);
D.    CREATE TABLE Class
AS SELECT * FROM Students;

Answer: D

Continue reading

2014 Latest Oracle 1Z0-868 Exam Demo Free Download!

QUESTION 1
You are asked to architect an SOA solution that leverages Java web services. The architecture needs to be flexible and allow for the SOAP 1.1, SOAP 1.2, and REST implementations. Which Java EE technology should you use?
A.    JAXP
B.    JAXB
C.    JAX-WS
D.    JAX-RPC

Answer: C

Continue reading

2014 Latest Oracle 1Z0-869 Exam Demo Free Download!

QUESTION 1
How would a MIDlet that uses a GameCanvas efficiently update only a small region of the screen, from the data in the off-screen buffer?
A.    call flushGraphics(int, int, int, int) that specifies the region to be flushed
B.    call serviceRepaints() and set a clip region on the Graphics object in paint()
C.    Pixels that are NOT to be flushed should be made transparent.
D.    write extra code to coalesce the flushGraphics() calls over many loops into one call

Answer: A

Continue reading

2014 Latest Oracle 1Z0-863 Exam Demo Free Download!

QUESTION 1
Which two statements are true about JAXR support for XML registries? (Choose two.)
A.    The CapabilityProfile tells a client the capability level of a registry.
B.    UDDI registries must support ebXML to be compatible with JAXR.
C.    The UnsupportedCapabilityException is processed for errors from non-Java providers.
D.    The JAXR API declares methods as level 0 or level 1.
E.    JAXR registry clients present an XML schema that defines the infomodel for the provider.

Answer: AD

Continue reading

2014 Latest Oracle 1Z0-862 Exam Demo Free Download!

QUESTION 1
Which two statements are true about XML schemas and WSDL 1.1? (Choose two.)
A.    http://schemas.xmlsoap.org/wsdl/ is the WSDL namespace for SOAP binding.
B.    xsi is used as a prefix to represent the schema namespace as defined by XSD
C.    XSD schemas are used as a formal definition of WSDL grammar.
D.    xsd is used as a prefix to represent the schema namespace as defined by XSD
E.    http://schemas.xmlsoap.org/wsdl/http/ is the WSDL namespace for SOAP binding.

Answer: CD

Continue reading

2014 Latest Oracle 1Z0-861 Exam Demo Free Download!

QUESTION 1
A developer wants to create a business interface for both local and remote usage. For performance reasons the remote interface should NOT be called by a client in the same JVM. Which statement is required to accomplish this, assuming there is no deployment descriptor?
A.    The business methods are defined in one interface which must be annotated with both @Local and @Remote.
B.    The business methods are defined twice in one interface. One method is annotated with @Local and the other is annotated with @Remote.
C.    The business methods are defined in a common interface by two other interfaces which are annotated with @Local and @Remote respectively. The bean implements the super interface.
D.    The business methods are defined in a common interface. It is extended by two interfaces, annotated with @Local and .Remote respectively. Both interfaces are implemented by the bean class.

Answer: D

Continue reading

2014 Latest Oracle 1Z0-860 Exam Demo Free Download!

QUESTION 1
Given the following stateful session bean:
10. @Stateful
11. @TransactionAttributefJransactionAttributeType. SUPPORTS)
12. public class VideoBean implements Video {
13. // insert code here
14. public void methodAO {}
15.}
Assuming no other transaction-related metadata, which code can be added at Line 13 to guarantee that business method methodA will execute only if invoked with an active transaction?

A.    @TransactionAttributefJ
B.    @TransactionManagement(TransactionAttributeType. CONTAINER)
C.    @TransactionAttribute(TransactionAttributeType.MANDATORY)
D.    @TransactionAttributeO”ransactionAttributeType.REQUIRES_NEW)

Answer: C

Continue reading

2014 Latest Oracle 1Z0-859 Exam Demo Free Download!

QUESTION 1
Given the relationship:

clip_image002[8]

The tag handler MyTag extends SimpleTagSupport. At runtime, the doTag method throws a SkipPageException.Which three events occur after the SkipPageException is thrown?
(Choose three.)

A.    Evaluation of page2.jsp stops.
B.    Evaluation of page1.jsp stops.
C.    The MyTag instance is NOT reused.
D.    Evaluation of page2.jsp continues.
E.    Evaluation of page1.jsp continues.

Answer: ACE

Continue reading

2014 Latest Oracle 1Z0-854 Exam Demo Free Download!

QUESTION 1
Given:
20. public class CreditCard {
21.
22. private String cardID;
23. private Integer limit;
24. public String ownerName;
25.
26. public void setCardInformation(String cardID,
27. String ownerName,
28. Integer limit) {
29. this.cardID = cardID;
30. this.ownerName = ownerName;
31. this.limit = limit;
32. }
33. }
Which statement is true?

A.    The ownerName variable breaks encapsulation.
B.    The class is fully encapsulated.
C.    The cardID and limit variables break polymorphism.
D.    The code demonstrates polymorphism.
E.    The setCardInformation method breaks encapsulation.

Answer: A

Continue reading

2014 Latest Oracle 1Z0-858 Exam Demo Free Download!

QUESTION 1
To take advantage of the capabilities of modern browsers that use web standards, such as XHTML and CSS, your web application is being converted from simple JSP pages to JSP Document format. However, one of your JSPs, /scripts/screenFunctions.jsp, generates a JavaScript file. This file is included in several web forms to create screen-specific validation functions and are included in these pages with the following statement:
10. <head>
11. <script src=’/scripts/screenFunctions.jsp’
12. language=’javascript’
13. type=’application/javascript’> </script>
14. </head>
15. <!– body of the web form –>
Which JSP code snippet declares that this JSP Document is a JavaScript file?

A.    <%@ page contentType=’application/javascript’ %>
B.    <jsp:page contentType=’application/javascript’ />
C.    <jsp:document contentType=’application/javascript’ />
D.    <jsp:directive.page contentType=’application/javascript’ />
E.    No declaration is needed because the web form XHTML page already declares the MIME type of the /scripts/screenFunctions.jsp file in the <script> tag.

Answer: D

Continue reading

Pages: 1 2 ... 263 264 265 266 267 ... 284 285