[March-2019-New]400-101 PDF Dumps 105Q Free Offered by Braindump2go

2019/March Braindump2go 400-101 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE New Updated Today! Following are some new 400-101 Real Exam Questions:

1.|2019 Latest Braindump2go 400-101 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Instant Download:

https://www.braindump2go.com/400-101.html

2.|2019 Latest Braindump2go 400-101 Exam Questions & Answers Download:

https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/0B75b5xYLjSSNZWpRdXBrR0RYaTQ?usp=sharing

New Question
Refer to the exhibit. Which description of this data is true?

A. It is JSON-formatted data based on YANG models
B. It is Jinja-formatted data based on YANG models
C. It is YAML-formatted data based on YANG models
D. It is XML-formatted data based on YANG models

Answer: A

New Question

What command can you enter on a Cisco router so that it can both poll a time server and be polled by a time server?

A. ntp server
B. ntp broadcast destination
C. ntp peer
D. ntp broadcast client

Answer: A

New Question
Which statement about EIGRP request packets is true?

A. They determine whether a destination is reachable
B. They are transmitted unreliably
C. They are transmitted via broadcast
D. They are sent in response to queries

Answer: B

New Question

Which statement about PMTUD is true?

A. It is supported by TCP and UDP.
B. GRE tunnels use PMTUD to fragment data packets by default.
C. It is used to prevent fragmentation of packets at the endpoint of a TCP connection.
D. It is used to prevent fragmentation of packets traveling across a smaller MTU link between two endpoints.
E. It increases the connection’s send MSS value to prevent fragmentation.

Answer: A

New Question

Which three statements are true about PPP CHAP authentication? (Choose three.)

A. The LCP phase must be complete and in closed state.
B. PPP encapsulation must be enabled globally.
C. By default, the router uses it hostname to identify itself to the peer.
D. The hostname used by a router for CHAP authentication cannot be changed.
E. The LCP phase must be complete and in open state.
F. PPP encapsulation must be enabled on the interface.

Answer: C, E, F

New Question

Which statement about a type 4 LSA in OSPF is true?

A. It is an LSA that is originated by an ABR, that is flooded throughout the AS, and that describes a route to the ABR.
B. It is an LSA that is originated by an ASBR, that is flooded throughout the area, and that describes a route to ASBR
C. It is an LSA that is originated by an ASBR, that is flooded throughout the AS, and that describes a route to the ASBR
D. It is an LSA that is originated by an ABR, that is flooded throughout the AS, and that describes a route to the ASBR
E. It is an LSA that is originated by an ABR, that is flooded throughout the area, and that describes a route to the ASBR

Answer: E

New Question

You are backing up a server with a 1 Gbps link and a latency of 2 ms. Which two statements about the backup are true? (Choose two.)

A. The bandwidth delay product is 50Mb.
B. The bandwidth delay product is 2Mb.
C. The default TCP receive window size is the limiting factor.
D. The bandwidth delay product is 500 Mb.
E. The default TCP send window size is the limiting factor.

Answer: B, C

New Question

Which options lists the cloud service models?

A. Infrastructure as a service, Platform as a service, and storage and storage as a service
B. Infrastructure as a service, Platform as a service, and storage and software as a service
C. Internet as a service, Platform as a service, and storage as a service
D. Internet as a service, Product as a service, and storage as a service
E. Internet as a service, Platform as a service, and software as a service

Answer: E

New Question
What are the two major requirements for configuring an extended VLAN with VTPv2? (Choose two)

A. The reduced MAC address feature must be disabled
B. VLAN pruning must be enabled
C. The VLAN must be configured in VLAN database mode
D. The configuration must be in global configuration mode
E. The device must be operating in VTP transparent mode

Answer: C, E

New Question

When you implement redistribution on your network, which feature can you enable to prevent suboptimal routing?
A. route tagging
B. authentication
C. VRFs
D. NBAR

Answer: A

New Question

What is a requirement for BFD static route support?

A. All routers that will carry traffic must be the same model.
B. All routers that will carry traffic must have the same software version.
C. BFD must be configured on all Ethernet, virtual-template, and dialer interfaces that will carry traffic.
D. CEF must be configured on all routers that will carry traffic.

Answer: D


!!!RECOMMEND!!!

1.|2019 Latest Braindump2go 400-101 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Instant Download:

https://www.braindump2go.com/400-101.html

2.|2019 Latest Braindump2go 400-101 Exam Study Guide Video Download:

https://youtu.be/Rs8j7HRMR1I