Category Archives: EC-Council Dumps

[July-2017-New]Braindump2go Offers 312-50v9 Dumps PDF Free Files for Instant Download[121-130]

2017 July New 312-50v9 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated in www.Braindump2go.com Today!

Continue reading

[July-2017-New]Collection of 312-50v9 Questions and Answers 589q Free Download in Braindump2go[111-120]

2017 July New 312-50v9 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated in www.Braindump2go.com Today!

Continue reading

[July-2017-New]Free Downloading for Braindump2go 312-50v9 Dumps PDF[101-110]

2017 July New 312-50v9 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated in www.Braindump2go.com Today!

Continue reading

[July-2017-New]Full Version 312-50v9 PDF and VCE Dumps 589Q for Free Download[91-100]

2017 July New 312-50v9 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated in www.Braindump2go.com Today!

Continue reading

[July-2017-New]312-50v9 Dump-VCE and PDF(Full Version)589q Download in Braindump2go[81-90]

2017 July New 312-50v9 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated in www.Braindump2go.com Today!

Continue reading

[July-2017-New]Braindump2go 312-50v9 PDF and VCE Dumps 589Q for 100% Passing 312-50v9 Exam[71-80]

2017 July New 312-50v9 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated in www.Braindump2go.com Today!

Continue reading

[July-2017-New]100% Real 312-50v9 Dumps PDF and VCE 589Q-Braindump2go[51-60]

2017 July New 312-50v9 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated in www.Braindump2go.com Today!

Continue reading

[2017-New-Version]Real 312-50v9 VCE Free Download from Braindump2go(41-50)

2017 March New Updated EC-Council 312-50v9 Exam Dumps and 312-50v9 Exam Questions Updated Today!
Free Instant Download 312-50v9 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 589Q&As from
www.Braindump2go.com  Today!

100% Real Exam Questions! 100% Exam Pass Guaranteed!

Continue reading

[2017-New-Version]312-50v9 Exam Dumps Free Download in Braindump2go(31-40)

2017 March New Updated EC-Council 312-50v9 Exam Dumps and 312-50v9 Exam Questions Updated Today!
Free Instant Download 312-50v9 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 589Q&As from
www.Braindump2go.com  Today!

100% Real Exam Questions! 100% Exam Pass Guaranteed!

Continue reading

[2017-New-Version]EC-Council 589q 312-50v9 PDF Dumps Free Offered by Braindump2go(21-30)

2017 March New Updated EC-Council 312-50v9 Exam Dumps and 312-50v9 Exam Questions Updated Today!
Free Instant Download 312-50v9 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 589Q&As from
www.Braindump2go.com  Today!

100% Real Exam Questions! 100% Exam Pass Guaranteed!

Continue reading

[2017-New-Version]Free EC-Council 312-50v9 PDF and VCE Dumps Offered for Download(11-20)

2017 March New Updated EC-Council 312-50v9 Exam Dumps and 312-50v9 Exam Questions Updated Today!
Free Instant Download 312-50v9 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 589Q&As from
www.Braindump2go.com  Today!

100% Real Exam Questions! 100% Exam Pass Guaranteed!

Continue reading

[2017-New-Version]EC-Council 312-50v9 Exam Dump Free Update Available in Braindump2go(1-10)

2017 March New Updated EC-Council 312-50v9 Exam Dumps and 312-50v9 Exam Questions Updated Today!
Free Instant Download 312-50v9 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 589Q&As from
www.Braindump2go.com  Today!

100% Real Exam Questions! 100% Exam Pass Guaranteed!

Continue reading

Official 2014 Latest IBM C2010-565 Demo Free Download!

QUESTION 1
A customer wants to add some logic around specific IBM Tivoli Network Manager IP Edition V3.9 poller generated events. Where would an administrator put this logic?

A.    add an exception filter clause to the ncmonitor.noEvent table
B.    modify the nco_p_ncpmonitor rules file to include the required logic
C.    modify the ncp_poller event generation ruleset to prevent the events from being sent
D.    change the EventGatewaySchema.cfg configuration file to prevent the events from
reaching the ObjectServer

Answer: B

QUESTION 2
What does this entry do in the DiscoCollectorFinderSeeds.DOMAIN.cfg in IBM Tivoli Network Manager IP Edition V3.9 (ITNM)?
insert into collectorFinder.collectorRules ( m_Host, m_Port, m_NumRetries ) values ( “172.16.25.1”, 8082, 5 ) ;

A.    The collector agent running on the ITNM server connects to the EMS running on port
8082 to collect its data.
B.    The collector agent running on the ITNM server connects to the collector running on port
8082 to collect its data.
C.    The collector agent running on 172 16 25 1 connects locally to the collector running on port
8082 to collect its data.
D.    The collector agent running on the ITNM server connects to the collector running on
172.16.25 1 port 8082 to collect its data.

Answer: D

QUESTION 3
How can discovery be configured to run at 7:00 p.m. every night?

A.    run the script $PRECI`SION_HOME/scripts/perl/scripts/ncp_autodiscovery.pl 1900
B.    edit the SPRECISIONJHOMBdisco/stitchers/FullDiscovery.stch file and add in the line
within the StitcherTrigger section:
ActOnDemand(( m_TimeOfDay) values (1900););
C.    edit the $PRECISION_HOME/disco/stitchers/FullDiscovery.stch file and add in the line
within the StitcherTrigger section:
ActOnTimedTrigger(( m_TimeOfDay) values (1900););
D.    edit the $PRECISION_HOME/disco/stitchers/FullDiscovery stch stitcher and add in the
line within the StitcherRules section:
ActOnDemand(( m_TimeOfDay) values (1900););

Answer: C

QUESTION 4
Which restriction is in place when using a silent install mode?

A.    The installation process cannot be canceled at any time
B.    The silent install file cannot be edited after it has been created.
C.    The silent install file cannot be moved between hosts and then reused.
D.    The silent install mode is only suitable for a default standard installation

Answer: A

QUESTION 5
A company wants to create a new drop-down list that an operator can use when creating new dynamic network views. The list will hold the customerName and customerLocation information. This information was collected during the discovery phase and added to the model. The administrator has already extended the NCIM database with a new table called Customer which has two fields:
customerName and customerLocation. The model has been configured to populate this new table. Which additional step does the administrator need to take to display the new table in the dropdown list?

A.    add this table to the appropriate section in the topoviz.properties
B.    modify the ncimMetaDataxml file by adding the appropriate table and data fields
C.    modify the DBEntityDetails.cfg file by specifying a new drop-down list and the name of the
table created in the NCIM database
D.    no additional step is required as the network view configuration automatically has access to
all of the tables in the NCIM database and will create a drop-down list for each and every table

Answer: B

QUESTION 6
In IBM Tivoli Network Manager IP Edition V3.9 given a requirement to discover a new node but not place it in the topology correctly, which two tasks must be performed when doing partial rediscovery? (Choose two.)

A.    ensure the option Network Discovery Configuration > Advanced > Enable Rediscovery
Rebuild Layers is checked
B.    ensure the necessary agents are enabled under Network Discovery Configuration >
Partial Rediscovery Agents tab
C.    ensure the option Network Discovery Configuration > Advanced > Enable Rediscovery
Rebuild Layers is unchecked
D.    ensure the option Network Discovery Configuration > Advanced > Enable Rediscovery
of Related Devices is checked
E.    ensure the option Network Discovery Configuration > Advanced > Enable Rediscovery
of Related Devices is unchecked

Answer: BC

QUESTION 7
Which file contains the SNMP community strings and settings for an IBM Tivoli Network Manager IP Edition V3.9 (ITNM) domain named ITNM NCP?

A.    CtrlServices.ITNM_NCP.cfg
B.    SnmpStackSchema.ITNM_NCP.cfg
C.    SnmpStackSecuritylnfo.ITNM_NCP.cfg
D.    DiscoSnmpHelperSchema.ITNM_NCP.cfg

Answer: C

QUESTION 8
The IBM Tivoli Network Manager IP Edition V3.9 administrator received a request to create a new domain with a default set of configuration files and poll policies. A Dbl_ogins.DOMAIN.cfg file has already been created with the appropriate access details. Which action must be taken?

A.    rundomain_create.pl -domain <DOMAIN>
B.    rundomain_create.pl -domain <DOMAIN> -default
C.    manually insert the domain details into the ncim.domainMgr table
D.    start the ncp_ctrl process for the new domain name – defaults will be applied

Answer: A

QUESTION 9
How should an administrator deploy IBM Tivoli Network Manager IP Edition V3.9 using a command line installation on a Windows system?

A.    console_install.exe
B.    launchpad_console.exe
C.    launchpad.exe -console
D.    install.exe -i console

Answer: D

QUESTION 10
If NCIM replication is enabled, which statement is true?

A.    Only IBM DB2 can be used for NCIM replication.
B.    Two NCIM databases exist, one in the primary domain and one in the backup domain.
C.    IBM Tivoli Network Manager IP Edition V3.9 (ITNM) must connect to a pair of virtual ObjectServers.
D.    There will only be one ncp_g_event running for all of ITNM.

Answer: B

QUESTION 11
By default, which three fields are used by the event gateway to link an event to a topology entity? (Choose three.)

A.    @Node
B.    @Class
C.    @bEventld
D.    @Identifier
E.    @LocalPriObj
F.    @LocalNodeAlias

Answer: CEF

QUESTION 12
Which two statements are true about installing IBM Tivoli Network Manager IP Edition V3.9 (ITNMJ on a Solaris platform? {Choose two.)

A.    The ITNM destination directory must be owned as root.
B.    If ITNM is installed as a non-root user, all future Tivoli products must be installed as
the same user.
C.    The setup_setuid_as_root.sh script must be run as root if ITNM is installed and will
run as nonroot.
D.    The setup_setuid_as_root.sh script must be run as non-root if ITNM is installed and
will run as non-root.
E.    Multiple ITNM installations on the same server can be installed with both the root
account and a non-root account.

Answer: BC
Passing IBM C2010-565 Exam successfully in a short time! Just using Braindump2go’s Latest IBM C2010-565 Demo:

http://www.braindump2go.com/c2010-565.html

Updated EC-Council CEH 312-50v8 PDF & VCE Free Download Now (71-80)

QUESTION 71
_____________ is a type of symmetric-key encryption algorithm that transforms a fixed-length block of plaintext (unencrypted text) data into a block of ciphertext (encrypted text) data of the same length.

Continue reading

Updated EC-Council CEH 312-50v8 PDF & VCE Free Download Now (61-70)

QUESTION 61
LAN Manager Passwords are concatenated to 14 bytes, and split in half. The two halves are hashed individually. If the password is 7 characters or less, than the second half of the hash is always:

Continue reading

Updated EC-Council CEH 312-50v8 PDF & VCE Free Download Now (51-60)

QUESTION 51
While testing web applications, you attempt to insert the following test script into the search area on the company’s web site:

<script>alert(‘Testing Testing Testing’)</script>

Later, when you press the search button, a pop up box appears on your screen with the text “Testing Testing Testing”. What vulnerability is detected in the web application here?

Continue reading

Updated EC-Council CEH 312-50v8 PDF & VCE Free Download Now (41-50)

QUESTION 41
Lee is using Wireshark to log traffic on his network. He notices a number of packets being directed to an internal IP from an outside IP where the packets are ICMP and their size is around 65, 536 bytes.
What is Lee seeing here?

Continue reading

Updated EC-Council CEH 312-50v8 PDF & VCE Free Download Now (31-40)

QUESTION 31
Bob has set up three web servers on Windows Server 2008 IIS 7.0. Bob has followed all the recommendations for securing the operating system and IIS. These servers are going to run numerous e-commerce websites that are projected to bring in thousands of dollars a day. Bob is still concerned about the security of these servers because of the potential for financial loss. Bob has asked his company’s firewall administrator to set the firewall to inspect all incoming traffic on ports 80 and 443 to ensure that no malicious data is getting into the network. Why will this not be possible?

A.    Firewalls cannot inspect traffic coming through port 443
B.    Firewalls can only inspect outbound traffic
C.    Firewalls cannot inspect traffic at all, they can only block or allow certain ports
D.    Firewalls cannot inspect traffic coming through port 80

Answer: C

Continue reading

Updated EC-Council CEH 312-50v8 PDF & VCE Free Download Now (21-30)

QUESTION 21
Ursula is a college student at a University in Amsterdam. Ursula originally went to college to study engineering but later changed to marine biology after spending a month at sea with her friends. These friends frequently go out to sea to follow and harass fishing fleets that illegally fish in foreign waters. Ursula eventually wants to put companies practicing illegal fishing out of business. Ursula decides to hack into the parent company’s computers and destroy critical data knowing fully well that, if caught, she probably would be sent to jail for a very long time. What would Ursula be considered?

A.    Ursula would be considered a gray hat since she is performing an act against illegal activities.
B.    She would be considered a suicide hacker.
C.    She would be called a cracker.
D.    Ursula would be considered a black hat.

Answer: B

Continue reading

Updated EC-Council CEH 312-50v8 PDF & VCE Free Download Now (11-20)

QUESTION 11
What type of Trojan is this?

A.    RAT Trojan
B.    E-Mail Trojan
C.    Defacement Trojan
D.    Destructing Trojan
E.    Denial of Service Trojan

Answer: C

Continue reading

Pages: 1 2 3