[August-2019-New]Valid 220-1002 Dumps PDF Free Download in Braindump2go[Q31-Q45]

August/2019 Braindump2go 220-1002 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE New Updated Today! Following are some real 220-1002 Exam Questions:

1.|2019 Latest 220-1002 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Instant Download:

https://www.braindump2go.com/220-1002.html

2.|2019 Latest 220-1002 Exam Questions & Answers Instant Download:

https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1L-08gjRWfMZvp3WyBb5sTwqtiKr6P3Qn?usp=sharing

QUESTION 31
A user’s mobile device appears to be losing battery life rapidly and often feels warm to the touch, even when it is put away.
The device is relatively new, so the user is concerned it is defective. A technician inspects the device and see the following:
Which of the following should be changed to resolve this issue?

A. Privacy – Maps
B. Display – Brightness
C. Storage – Photos
D. Mail – Work

Answer: B

QUESTION 32
A Windows user is attempting to install a local printer and is unsuccessful on permissions. Which of the following user types BEST describes this user?

A. Guest
B. Power User
C. Administrator
D. Standard User

Answer: A

QUESTION 33
An end user is browsing the Internet when multiple browser pages open by themselves. The user notices the
PC is running slowly, even while not browsing the internet. Which of the following actions should the user take?

A. Update antivirus definitions
B. Install anti-malware software
C. Enable the pop-up blocker
D. Reboot the PC

Answer: B

QUESTION 34
A desktop technician is attempting to upgrade several machines to Windows 10. After releasing there is only one disc for the installation, the technician decides to upgrade over the network. Which of the following boot methods initiates such an upgrade?

A. SSD
B. Optical drive
C. Flash drive
D. PXE

Answer: D

QUESTION 35
A network administrator wants to plan a major OS upgrade of the router, which acts as a default gateway in an organization. The administrator has documented the purpose of the change, scoped the change, and completed a comprehensive risk analysis. Which of the following is an important part of the change request process for which the administrator still must plan?

A. Inform management regarding the anticipated amount of downtime
B. Document a backout plan to roll back changes to the router
C. Configure a redundant data path to eliminate downtime
D. Make the downtime window larger than actually anticipated

Answer: B

QUESTION 36
A company brings in contractors several times a year to perform inventory, and the contractors use company supplied laptops. The company’s security policy states that once the inventory is completed, the contractors should not be able to log in to the laptops until the next inventory.
Which of the following BEST enforces this policy?

A. Delete the user accounts
B. Disable the user accounts
C. Restrict the user accounts
D. Reset the user accounts

Answer: A

QUESTION 37
A wireless access point is going to be configured in a small office located in a crowded building. Which of the following should the installation technician perform to increase the security of the wireless network? (Select two.)

A. Reduce the transmit power
B. Reduce the channel availably
C. Disable the DHCP server
D. Enable QoS management
E. Disable the SSID broadcast
F. Implement WPA encryption

Answer: AE

QUESTION 38
A technician is installing Windows 7 64-bit OS on a VM but keeps getting errors.
The specifications for the malware are:
Two 1GHz CPUs
2GB of memory
15GB hard drive
800×600 screen resolution
Which of the following should the technician do to resolve the problem?

A. Increase the number of CPUs
B. Increase the amount of memory
C. Increase the amount of hard drive space
D. Increase the screen resolution

Answer: C

QUESTION 39
A technician is working on a user’s workstation and notices a lot of unknown processes running in the background. The user informs the technician that an application was recently downloaded from the Internet.
Which of the following types of infection does the user MOST likely have?

A. Rootkit
B. Keylogger
C. Trojan
D. Ransomware

Answer: A

QUESTION 40
Which of the following features has undergone the most significant changes from Windows 7 to Windows 10 and greatly simplified the operating system installation process?

A. Driver detection
B. Metro interface
C. Account control
D. PXE installation

Answer: A

QUESTION 41
Which of the following is considered government-regulated data?

A. PII
B. End-user license agreement
C. Digital Millennium Copyright Act
D. DRM

Answer: A

QUESTION 42
A small business has an open WiFi network for employees but does not want customers to connect to the access point. A technician has been dispatched to address the business’s concerns. Which of the following configuration settings should the technician change to satisfy the requirements of the business? (Select two.)

A. Default SSID
B. MAC filtering
C. NAT
D. QoS
E. Signal strength
F. Encryption

Answer: BE

QUESTION 43
A security team is auditing a company’s network logs and notices that a USB drive was previously inserted into several of the servers. Many login attempts were then successfully performed using common login information.
Which of the following actions should be taken to close the vulnerability? (Select two.)

A. Disable guest account
B. Remove admin permissions
C. Modify AutoRun settings
D. Change default credentials
E. Run OS security updates
F. Install a software firewall

Answer: AC

QUESTION 44
A Linux system powers on but fails to complete the boot process. Which of the following should be checked FIRST to correct the issue?

A. sudo
B. lilo/grub
C. ifconfig
D. ntldr

Answer: B

QUESTION 45
A company executive reports receiving numerous bounce-back messages to an inbox. When a technician investigates, it appears the executive did not send any of the messages that triggered the bounce-back replies. Which of the following is MOST likely to have occurred’

A. Social engineering
B. Man-in-the-mid die attack
C. Spear pNshing
D. Email hijacking
E. Logic bomb

Answer: A


!!!RECOMMEND!!!

1.|2019 Latest 220-1002 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Instant Download:

https://www.braindump2go.com/220-1002.html

2.|2019 Latest 220-1002 Study Guide Video Instant Download:

https://youtu.be/_dQWOIjBJsE