[April-2019-New]Exam Pass 100%!Braindump2go LX0-103 PDF Dumps 213Q Instant Download[Q93-Q103]

2019/April Braindump2go LX0-103 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE New Updated! Following are some new LX0-103 Exam Questions:

1.|2019 Latest LX0-103 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Instant Download:

https://www.braindump2go.com/lx0-103.html

2.|2019 Latest LX0-103 Exam Questions & Answers Instant Download:

https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1onKjxdK2sEmLB6SDMeCsEjfsxp_xq2yJ?usp=sharing

New Question 93
What does the command mount -a do?

A. It ensures that all file systems listed with the option noauto in /etc/fstab are mounted.
B. It shows all mounted file systems that have been automatically mounted.
C. It opens an editor with root privileges and loads /etc/fstab for editing.
D. It ensures that all file systems listed with the option auto in /etc/fstab are mounted.
E. It ensures that all file systems listed in /etc/fstab are mounted regardless of their options.

Answer: D

New Question 94
Which of the following settings for umask ensures that new files have the default permissions -rw-r—– ?

A. 0017
B. 0640
C. 0038
D. 0027

Answer: D

New Question 95
Which of the following is the device file name for the second partition on the only SCSI drive?

A. /dev/hda1
B. /dev/sda2
C. /dev/sd0a2
D. /dev/sd1p2

Answer: B

New Question 96
In order to display all currently mounted filesystems, which of the following commands could be used? (Choose TWO correct answers.)

A. cat /proc/self/mounts
B. free
C. mount
D. lsmounts
E. cat /proc/filesystems

Answer: AC

New Question 97
Which of the following commands can be used to locate programs and their corresponding man pages and configuration files?

A. dirname
B. which
C. basename
D. query
E. whereis

Answer: E

New Question 98
Which of the following commands changes the number of days before the ext3 filesystem on /dev/sda1 has to run through a full filesystem check while booting?

A. tune2fs -d 200 /dev/sda1
B. tune2fs -c 200 /dev/sda1
C. tune2fs -i 200 /dev/sda1
D. tune2fs -n 200 /dev/sda1
E. tune2fs –days 200 /dev/sda1

Answer: C

New Question 99
Which type of filesystem is created by mkfs when it is executed with the block device name only and without any additional parameters?

A. ext2
B. ext3
C. ext4
D. XFS
E. VFAT

Answer: A

New Question 100
How many fields are in a syntactically correct line of /etc/fstab?

A. 3
B. 4
C. 5
D. 6
E. 7

Answer: D

New Question 101
The command used to determine a file’s type is

A. type
B. find
C. file
D. Is

Answer: C

New Question 102
Select the line that BEST represents what permissions the /etc/passwd file should have.

A. -rw——- 1 root root 531 Jun 5 22:45 /etc/passwd
B. -rw-r–r– 1 root root 531 Jun 5 22:45 /etc/passwd
C. -rw-r–r– 1 1 1 531 Jun 5 22:45 /etc/passwd
D. All answers listed are not correct.
E. All answers listed are correct.

Answer: B

New Question 103
What command should be invoked to give the user sally read and write, but not execute, access to the file strategy.txt using Extended ACL entries?

A. setfacl -setperm sally:rw strategy.txt
B. setfacl -m user::sally+rw strategy.txt
C. setfacl-m user: sally; rwstrategy.txt
D. setfacl -setperm user:sally+rw strategy.txt

Answer: C


!!!RECOMMEND!!!

1.|2019 Latest LX0-103 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Instant Download:

https://www.braindump2go.com/lx0-103.html

2.|2019 Latest LX0-103 Study Guide Video Instant Download:

https://youtu.be/OUQQ0-GxRUQ

         

Categories CompTIA Exam/LX0-103 Exam Dumps/LX0-103 Exam Questions/LX0-103 PDF Dumps/LX0-103 VCE Dumps

Post Author: mavis

Categories

Archives

Cisco Exam Dumps Download

200-301 PDF and VCE Dumps

200-901 PDF and VCE Dumps

350-901 PDF and VCE Dumps

300-910 PDF and VCE Dumps

300-915 PDF and VCE Dumps

300-920 PDF and VCE Dumps

350-401 PDF and VCE Dumps

300-410 PDF and VCE Dumps

300-415 PDF and VCE Dumps

300-420 PDF and VCE Dumps

300-425 PDF and VCE Dumps

300-430 PDF and VCE Dumps

300-435 PDF and VCE Dumps

350-401 PDF and VCE Dumps

350-401 PDF and VCE Dumps

350-801 PDF and VCE Dumps

300-810 PDF and VCE Dumps

300-815 PDF and VCE Dumps

300-820 PDF and VCE Dumps

300-835 PDF and VCE Dumps

350-801 PDF and VCE Dumps

200-201 PDF and VCE Dumps

350-601 PDF and VCE Dumps

300-610 PDF and VCE Dumps

300-615 PDF and VCE Dumps

300-620 PDF and VCE Dumps

300-625 PDF and VCE Dumps

300-635 PDF and VCE Dumps

600-660 PDF and VCE Dumps

350-601 PDF and VCE Dumps

352-001 PDF and VCE Dumps

350-701 PDF and VCE Dumps

300-710 PDF and VCE Dumps

300-715 PDF and VCE Dumps

300-720 PDF and VCE Dumps

300-725 PDF and VCE Dumps

300-730 PDF and VCE Dumps

300-735 PDF and VCE Dumps

350-701 PDF and VCE Dumps

350-501 PDF and VCE Dumps

300-510 PDF and VCE Dumps

300-515 PDF and VCE Dumps

300-535 PDF and VCE Dumps

350-501 PDF and VCE Dumps

010-151 PDF and VCE Dumps

100-490 PDF and VCE Dumps

810-440 PDF and VCE Dumps

820-445 PDF and VCE Dumps

840-450 PDF and VCE Dumps

820-605 PDF and VCE Dumps

700-805 PDF and VCE Dumps

700-070 PDF and VCE Dumps

600-455 PDF and VCE Dumps

600-460 PDF and VCE Dumps

500-173 PDF and VCE Dumps

500-174 PDF and VCE Dumps

200-401 PDF and VCE Dumps

644-906 PDF and VCE Dumps

600-211 PDF and VCE Dumps

600-212 PDF and VCE Dumps

600-210 PDF and VCE Dumps

600-212 PDF and VCE Dumps

700-680 PDF and VCE Dumps

500-275 PDF and VCE Dumps

500-285 PDF and VCE Dumps

600-455 PDF and VCE Dumps

600-460 PDF and VCE Dumps

Microsoft Exams Will Be Retired

AZ-103(retiring August 31, 2020)

AZ-203(retiring August 31, 2020)

AZ-300(retiring August 31, 2020)

AZ-301(retiring August 31, 2020)

77-419(retiring June 30, 2020)

70-333(retiring January 31, 2021)

70-334(retiring January 31, 2021)

70-339(retiring January 31, 2021)

70-345(retiring January 31, 2021)

70-357(retiring January 31, 2021)

70-410(retiring January 31, 2021)

70-411(retiring January 31, 2021)

70-412(retiring January 31, 2021)

70-413(retiring January 31, 2021)

70-414(retiring January 31, 2021)

70-417(retiring January 31, 2021)

70-461(retiring January 31, 2021)

70-462(retiring January 31, 2021)

70-463(retiring January 31, 2021)

70-464(retiring January 31, 2021)

70-465(retiring January 31, 2021)

70-466(retiring January 31, 2021)

70-467(retiring January 31, 2021)

70-480(retiring January 31, 2021)

70-483(retiring January 31, 2021)

70-486(retiring January 31, 2021)

70-487(retiring January 31, 2021)

70-537(retiring January 31, 2021)

70-705(retiring January 31, 2021)

70-740(retiring January 31, 2021)

70-741(retiring January 31, 2021)

70-742(retiring January 31, 2021)

70-743(retiring January 31, 2021)

70-744(retiring January 31, 2021)

70-745(retiring January 31, 2021)

70-761(retiring January 31, 2021)

70-762(retiring January 31, 2021)

70-764(retiring January 31, 2021)

70-765(retiring January 31, 2021)

70-767(retiring January 31, 2021)

70-768(retiring January 31, 2021)

70-777(retiring January 31, 2021)

70-778(retiring January 31, 2021)

70-779(retiring January 31, 2021)

MB2-716(retiring January 31, 2021)

MB6-894(retiring January 31, 2021)

MB6-897(retiring January 31, 2021)

MB6-898(retiring January 31, 2021)