[April-2019-New]Download FC0-U51 Dumps PDF from Braindump2go

2019/April Braindump2go FC0-U51 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE New Updated Today! Following are some new FC0-U51 Real Exam Questions:

1.|2019 Latest Braindump2go FC0-U51 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Instant Download:

https://www.braindump2go.com/fc0-u51.html

2.|2019 Latest Braindump2go FC0-U51 Exam Questions & Answers Instant Download:

https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/180XU_hDcigl05Zhu11kAueMcAsSawwXJ?usp=sharing

New Question
Which of the following is a file on a computer that links to another program or file somewhere else on the same computer?

A. Shortcut
B. URL
C. Attachment
D. FTP

Answer: A

New Question
Which of the following defines why backup verification is important?

A. To ensure that the backup runs as quickly as possible
B. To ensure that the backup can be stored indefinitely
C. To ensure that the backup can be saved to the cloud
D. To ensure that the backup contains usable data

Answer: D

New Question
A home computer that has been in operation for more than five years is now suffering from random shutdowns during the day. The PC is set up in an enclosed cubby built into the home office desk. Which of the following is MOST likely plaguing the PC?

A. The PC was switched over to 240v operation mode
B. Dust accumulation
C. The PC’s BIOS is severely out-of-date, causing PSU issues
D. EMI

Answer: B

New Question
A user installed a new scanner on a desktop personal computer without any documentation. The scanner powers on, the lamp turns on, and then the unit stops with a failure light lit. Which of the following should the user do FIRST?

A. Go to the scanner manufacturer’s website and download the current installation information.
B. Check the personal computer manufacturer’s support website for information about scanner installation.
C. Find a scanner user group website and ask for help.
D. Update the scanner firmware and drivers, then reinstall the scanner.

Answer: A

New Question
Which of the following can a user configure on an operating system so that an audible sound is made when an error message is displayed?

A. Encryption
B. Hot keys
C. Accessibility options
D. Screen captures

Answer: C

New Question
A technician is trying to access a user’s files and is unable to open any folder or file. Which of the following BEST describes the situation?

A. The folders contain older versions of the files.
B. The files are corrupted.
C. The technician needs to change the file attributes.
D. The technician does not have permissions.

Answer: D

New Question
A user working on a laptop notices the mouse cursor frequently moves to random locations in a document while typing. Which of the following should the user do FIRST to help resolve this issue?

A. Ask tech support for help.
B. Reboot the laptop.
C. Turn off the touchpad.
D. Reconnect the mouse.

Answer: C

New Question
Which of the following settings will a user configure as part of the initial operating system setup wizard? (Select TWO).

A. Backup schedule
B. Accessibility options
C. Multiple user accounts
D. Time zone
E. Computer name

Answer: DE

New Question
Ann, a user, reports that her computer was working this morning, but now the screen is blank. The power indicator for the monitor is on. Pressing the space bar or mouse does not fix the problem.
Which of the following is the cause?

A. The monitor power cable is unplugged.
B. The video cable has become disconnected.
C. The video driver is not installed.
D. The operating system has encountered a stop error.
E. The screen saver has activated.

Answer: B

New Question
After initial OS and application installation on a laptop, an application warns that it will only work 24 more times. Which of the following should be done NEXT?

A. The application has to be registered to the user.
B. The application must be upgraded to a 64-bit version.
C. The application must be activated.
D. The application needs to be reinstalled.

Answer: C

New Question
After installing the OS on a workstation, a technician notices that everything is displayed in large windows and the viewing area is limited. Which of the following will the technician need to adjust to resolve this issue?

A. Color depth
B. Orientation
C. DPI settings
D. Resolution

Answer: D


!!!RECOMMEND!!!

1.|2019 Latest Braindump2go FC0-U51 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Instant Download:

https://www.braindump2go.com/fc0-u51.html

2.|2019 Latest Braindump2go FC0-U51 Study Guide Video Instant Download:

https://youtu.be/YZlwe-zIE2s

         

Categories CompTIA Exam/FC0-U51 Exam Dumps/FC0-U51 Exam Questions/FC0-U51 PDF Dumps/FC0-U51 VCE Dumps

Post Author: mavis

Categories

Archives

Cisco Exam Dumps Download

200-301 PDF and VCE Dumps

200-901 PDF and VCE Dumps

350-901 PDF and VCE Dumps

300-910 PDF and VCE Dumps

300-915 PDF and VCE Dumps

300-920 PDF and VCE Dumps

350-401 PDF and VCE Dumps

300-410 PDF and VCE Dumps

300-415 PDF and VCE Dumps

300-420 PDF and VCE Dumps

300-425 PDF and VCE Dumps

300-430 PDF and VCE Dumps

300-435 PDF and VCE Dumps

350-401 PDF and VCE Dumps

350-401 PDF and VCE Dumps

350-801 PDF and VCE Dumps

300-810 PDF and VCE Dumps

300-815 PDF and VCE Dumps

300-820 PDF and VCE Dumps

300-835 PDF and VCE Dumps

350-801 PDF and VCE Dumps

200-201 PDF and VCE Dumps

350-601 PDF and VCE Dumps

300-610 PDF and VCE Dumps

300-615 PDF and VCE Dumps

300-620 PDF and VCE Dumps

300-625 PDF and VCE Dumps

300-635 PDF and VCE Dumps

600-660 PDF and VCE Dumps

350-601 PDF and VCE Dumps

352-001 PDF and VCE Dumps

350-701 PDF and VCE Dumps

300-710 PDF and VCE Dumps

300-715 PDF and VCE Dumps

300-720 PDF and VCE Dumps

300-725 PDF and VCE Dumps

300-730 PDF and VCE Dumps

300-735 PDF and VCE Dumps

350-701 PDF and VCE Dumps

350-501 PDF and VCE Dumps

300-510 PDF and VCE Dumps

300-515 PDF and VCE Dumps

300-535 PDF and VCE Dumps

350-501 PDF and VCE Dumps

010-151 PDF and VCE Dumps

100-490 PDF and VCE Dumps

810-440 PDF and VCE Dumps

820-445 PDF and VCE Dumps

840-450 PDF and VCE Dumps

820-605 PDF and VCE Dumps

700-805 PDF and VCE Dumps

700-070 PDF and VCE Dumps

600-455 PDF and VCE Dumps

600-460 PDF and VCE Dumps

500-173 PDF and VCE Dumps

500-174 PDF and VCE Dumps

200-401 PDF and VCE Dumps

644-906 PDF and VCE Dumps

600-211 PDF and VCE Dumps

600-212 PDF and VCE Dumps

600-210 PDF and VCE Dumps

600-212 PDF and VCE Dumps

700-680 PDF and VCE Dumps

500-275 PDF and VCE Dumps

500-285 PDF and VCE Dumps

600-455 PDF and VCE Dumps

600-460 PDF and VCE Dumps

Microsoft Exams Will Be Retired

AZ-103(retiring August 31, 2020)

AZ-203(retiring August 31, 2020)

AZ-300(retiring August 31, 2020)

AZ-301(retiring August 31, 2020)

77-419(retiring June 30, 2020)

70-333(retiring January 31, 2021)

70-334(retiring January 31, 2021)

70-339(retiring January 31, 2021)

70-345(retiring January 31, 2021)

70-357(retiring January 31, 2021)

70-410(retiring January 31, 2021)

70-411(retiring January 31, 2021)

70-412(retiring January 31, 2021)

70-413(retiring January 31, 2021)

70-414(retiring January 31, 2021)

70-417(retiring January 31, 2021)

70-461(retiring January 31, 2021)

70-462(retiring January 31, 2021)

70-463(retiring January 31, 2021)

70-464(retiring January 31, 2021)

70-465(retiring January 31, 2021)

70-466(retiring January 31, 2021)

70-467(retiring January 31, 2021)

70-480(retiring January 31, 2021)

70-483(retiring January 31, 2021)

70-486(retiring January 31, 2021)

70-487(retiring January 31, 2021)

70-537(retiring January 31, 2021)

70-705(retiring January 31, 2021)

70-740(retiring January 31, 2021)

70-741(retiring January 31, 2021)

70-742(retiring January 31, 2021)

70-743(retiring January 31, 2021)

70-744(retiring January 31, 2021)

70-745(retiring January 31, 2021)

70-761(retiring January 31, 2021)

70-762(retiring January 31, 2021)

70-764(retiring January 31, 2021)

70-765(retiring January 31, 2021)

70-767(retiring January 31, 2021)

70-768(retiring January 31, 2021)

70-777(retiring January 31, 2021)

70-778(retiring January 31, 2021)

70-779(retiring January 31, 2021)

MB2-716(retiring January 31, 2021)

MB6-894(retiring January 31, 2021)

MB6-897(retiring January 31, 2021)

MB6-898(retiring January 31, 2021)